April 2013

Saturday 20th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Burgess(44), Andrew(54)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(8,21,49,58,64,68)

    28 - 24
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Penalty(15), Dawson(22), Le Bourgeois(68)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(15,22,68)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(12)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Hallam,Kettle,Flockhart

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart

    22 - 26
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Cushion,Penalty,Cowan-Dickie,Rowley

    • Conversions:
      Roberts

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Penalty(48), Currie(58), Burdon(77)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(48,58,77)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(12,16,19)

    30 - 26
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Lewington(39), Calladine(65), Bower(72), Malton(80)

    • Conversions:
      Lynn(65,72,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Stephenson(2), Wilkes(31), Lockley(42), Robinson(50)

    • Conversions:
      Hunt(2,31,42)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(72)

    29 - 41
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Short(14), Stephenson(20), Atkinson(35), Baldwinn(40), Spurling(80)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(80,14,20,35,40)

    • Penalties:
      Sharp(13,27)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Fury(40), Hogg(43)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(40,43)

    14 - 19
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Otto(30)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(30)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(16,21,60,71)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Pearce(19), Wilson(44), Mulchrone(58), Freeman(80)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(19,44)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(10,26,80)

    33 - 26
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mantella(27), Thompson(40), Ellis(80)

    • Conversions:
      Love(80)

    • Penalties:
      Love(42,52,70)

Wednesday 17th April

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Spurling(10,39), Dodge(20,40), Cochrane(62), Short(67)

    • Conversions:
      Dorrian(10,20,40), Spurling(39)

    38 - 26
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Challinor(27), Penalty(45), Mama(53), Boyde(70)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(27,45,53)

Sunday 14th April

  •  
    13:15
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Crane(11), Lewington(20,40), Calladine(75)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(11,21,40,75)

    28 - 26
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(17,46), Cattle(40), Hallett(54)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(40), Hallett(47,55)

Saturday 13th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Burke(11,35), Armes(55), Cochrane(75)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(35,55)

    24 - 33
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Ford(6), Griffin(14), Doherty(16)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(6,14,16)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(32,40,42,57)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Silcock(5), Thompson(26)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(31)

    13 - 10
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Sowery(53)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(53)

    • Penalties:
      Lennard(19)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Thompson(38), Whatling(48), Mantella(71)

    • Conversions:
      Love(48,71)

    19 - 38
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Sambucetti(12), Merriman(65,19), Goodridge(44,60)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(12,19,44,60,65)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(56)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Howley-Berridge(37)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(37)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(23)

    10 - 25
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Stedman(7), Helleur(28), Powell(80)

    • Conversions:
      Luveniyali(7,28)

    • Penalties:
      Luveniyali(46,66)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    26 - 22
    Moseley

Wednesday 10th April

  •  
    17:15
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(13), Sheridan(22), Pearce(37,54), Freeman(40), Stagg(46), Denman(51)

    • Conversions:
      Styles(22,37,54)

    41 - 28
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Smith(9), Kebsel(27,41), Barry(58)

    • Conversions:
      Moyle(41)

    • Penalties:
      Moyle(31,39)

Friday 5th April

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Glynn(47), Dickinson(68)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(47,68)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(7,70)

    20 - 29
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Hampson(4), McColl(10,13), Griffin(20)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(4,13,20)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(75)