September 2014

Sunday 14th September

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Goss(22)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(22)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(11,30)

    13 - 26
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Slowik(25,44)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(25,44)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(14,19,40,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Moyle(34), Kessell(79)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(4,11,16)

    19 - 30
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(19,40,69), Mantella(71)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(40,71)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(13,74)

Saturday 13th September

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Veenendaal(36), Prichard(76)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(36)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(13)

    15 - 42
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Roberts(10), Broadley(20), Harris(29), Wilson(31,67,74), Cruse(80,49)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Hodson(3), Bell(18), Burroughs(44)

    • Conversions:
      Bell(44)

    17 - 23
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Challinor(30)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(8,75,69,60,57), Challinor(46)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Woods(4), Rayner(68)

    • Conversions:
      Rayner(4,68)

    • Penalties:
      Rayner(11)

    17 - 24
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Ma'afu(15), Holford(32), Longi(37), Hough(60)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(32,15)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Mulchrone(30,43), Fatiaki(71)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(71)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(3,25)

    23 - 7
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Tolmie(76)

    • Conversions:
      Ryan(76)

Sunday 7th September

  •  
    14:40
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      short(43), Lemi(68), Morgan(68), Mosses(80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(68)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(33,66)

    23 - 19
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Williams(28)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(28)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(13,51,65,79)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(69), Carpenter(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(69)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(20,25)

    18 - 29
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Graham(23), Harris(38,51), J(44)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(23,38,51)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(12)

Saturday 6th September

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Jarvis(34), Hotson(40), Hills(76)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(35,40,76)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(48,75)

    27 - 6
    Plymouth Albion
    • Penalties:
      Rayner(45,52)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(19,40,68), Lydon(42), Phillips(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(19,42)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(11)

    32 - 23
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Macklin(79)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(8,39,13,46,53,59)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Mason(61), Cheshire(67,79)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(61,79)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(10)

    22 - 22
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Haining(55)

    • Conversions:
      Bell(55)

    • Penalties:
      Bell(11,20,34,44,75)

Friday 5th September

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(36)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(36)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(4,10,21,58)

    19 - 10
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Williams(25)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(25)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(20)