March 2014

Sunday 30th March

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(26), Millar(69)

    • Conversions:
      Newton(69)

    • Penalties:
      Love(5,19), Newton(38)

    21 - 32
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Browne(45), Ajuwa(71)

    • Conversions:
      Jewell(45), Davies(71)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(15,23,31,54,59), Jewell(40)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Wallace(2,40), Baldwin(24), Rennie(32), Amesbury(52,71,76), Tovey(56), Grieve(59), Watkins(73), Hayes(74), Eadie(78)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(2,24,32,40,56,59,71,73,74,76,78)

    82 - 28
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Henderson(46,55), Townsend(64), Parker(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(46,55,64,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Hough(69), Purdy(73), Pohe(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(80)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(6)

    20 - 27
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Doherty(18), Goss(37), Vickerman(66)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(18,37,66)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(2,40)

Saturday 29th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Pointer(11)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(17)

    8 - 39
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Carter(7), Hunt(78,64,43), Williams(80)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(7,80,78,64)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(38,53)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Bowen(6), Cusack(38)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(6,38)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(44,62)

    20 - 26
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Bodilly(31), Riley(32), Kebsel(78)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(32)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(9,16,57)

  •  
    17:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Penalties:
      Prichard(31,40,11,47)

    12 - 33
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Cruse(8), Birch(58), Sanderson(68)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(8,58,68)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(17,19,45,51)

Sunday 23rd March

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Jewell(30,80), Penalty(40,45), Scott(80)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(40,45)

    29 - 11
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Prichard(7)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(39,56)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Moyle(21,67), Holland(28)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(21)

    17 - 11
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Skuse(80)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(11,47)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Hughes(34), Holmes(80), Rowan(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(34,80,80)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(8,30)

    27 - 33
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Rennie(5), Tipuna(20,44), Koster(22), Cortes(59)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(5,20,22,45)

Saturday 22nd March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Robinson(6,56), Williams(75)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(6)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(14)

    20 - 23
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(40,15), Best(35)

    • Conversions:
      Love(35)

    • Penalties:
      Love(80,52)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Preece(4), Scanlon(30), Keating(42), Roberts(53,44), Birch(56), Hislop(66)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(4,44,43), Law(66,56)

    45 - 10
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Matavesi(48)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(48)

    • Penalties:
      Mudford(12)

Friday 21st March

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Bradley(13), Penalty(33), Chesters(42)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(33,42)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(23,60)

    25 - 23
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      MCCrea(3,19)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(3,19)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(36,9,52)

Sunday 16th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Holland(79)

    5 - 20
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Scott(13), Browne(31), Kirwan(58)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(13)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(5)

Saturday 15th March

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Chesters(25,34), Anderson(30)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(30)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(43,69)

    23 - 39
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Fenton-Wells(9), Gillanders(22), Tapley(62), Atkinson(80,80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(22,62,80), Sharp(80)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(36,40)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Cusack(59), Langley(80), Evans(80)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(59)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(26,44)

    23 - 30
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Voss(40), MCCrea(64), Maidment(75)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(40,75,64)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(36,31,5)

Sunday 9th March

  •  
    12:00
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Morris(2), Ajuwa(28), Stedman(44,50), Scott(75)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(3,44,51), Quill(75)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(12,22,37)

    42 - 18
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Williams(46,55)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(47)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(7,32)

  •  
    12:30
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(17,68), Love(33,60), Mantella(80,39)

    • Conversions:
      Love(18,33,40,61,68,80)

    42 - 13
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Henderson(9), Robinson(72)

    • Penalties:
      Whearcroft(24)

  •  
    13:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Mama(6,26,39), Koster(30,52), Slowik(45,77)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(6,26,45,52)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(76)

    46 - 33
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Holland(34,48), Carpenter(40), Andrew(64)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(40,48)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(10,23,74)

  •  
    13:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(6)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(6)

    7 - 51
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(1,40,51), Scanlon(14,70), Birch(16), Murphy(42), Keating(77)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(1,14,40,42)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(9)

Saturday 8th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Prichard(36), Gilardon Paz(80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(36)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(3,46)

    18 - 33
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Grace(29), Oakley(51), Bowen(78)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(29,78,51)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(5,19,33)

    • Drop Goals:
      Shanahan(76)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Burroughs(28)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(28)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(18,8)

    13 - 18
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Clarke(13), Burdon(71)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(71)

    • Penalties:
      Lozowski(24,3)

Sunday 2nd March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Fatialofa(37), Moyle(40), Bodilly(43)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(37,43)

    19 - 15
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Rae(62), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Bishop(80)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(3)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Lozowski(27), Rowan(34), Bentley(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lozowski(27,34,75)

    • Penalties:
      Lozowski(24,49)

    27 - 18
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(12), Mayhew(68)

    • Conversions:
      Love(68)

    • Penalties:
      Love(2,32)

Saturday 1st March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Ealing
    • Penalties:
      Ward(6,27)

    6 - 39
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Brown(40), Vella(50), Stegmann(52), Scott(58), May(67)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(40,50,52), Davies(68)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(29,38)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Owen(58), Williams(66)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(58)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(32,26,9,45)

    24 - 13
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tupai(20), Tapley(52)

    • Penalties:
      Sharp(47)

  •  
    16:45
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Mulchrone(40), Socino(69)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(40,69)

    • Penalties:
      Murphy(28), Socino(38,42,)

    26 - 34
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Rennie(13), Koster(16), Mosses(19,48)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(16,20,13,48)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(65,72)