January 2015

Saturday 31st January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Penalty(43), Tupai(61)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(43)

    12 - 29
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mantella(3), Bright(16,33), Williams(73)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(16,33), Newton(73)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(8)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Foster(5), MCCrea(77)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(77)

    12 - 10
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(9)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(9)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(27)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Langley(13,50), Grace(33), Stupple(80)

    • Conversions:
      Rayner(80)

    22 - 8
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Preece(55)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(5)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(38), Betty(63,71), Biggs(67), Daniels(74)

    25 - 5
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Davies(80)

Sunday 18th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Mama(38,72), Eadie(80,54), Lemi(78)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(80,72)

    29 - 28
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Holmes(23), Walker(43), Williams(57), Clarke(60)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(23,60,57,43)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Brownlie(28), Wilson(40,49)

    • Conversions:
      Lynn(28,40)

    • Penalties:
      Lynn(80)

    22 - 19
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Foley(15), Grace(31)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(23), Rayner(66,72)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Cruse(3), Scanlon(8), Holmes(28), Preece(55), Roberts(78)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(3,8,55)

    • Penalties:
      Barrett(36)

    34 - 19
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Jones(10), White(15), Tupai(30)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(10,30)

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Palu(57)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(57)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(8,25,40,75)

    19 - 26
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Williams(18), Locke(28)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(18,28)

    • Penalties:
      Bentley(12,23,39,61)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Brown(12), Lea(71)

    10 - 50
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(1), Betty(9,35,38), Symonds(16), Stelling(40,44), de Carpentier(77)

    • Conversions:
      Symonds(9,16,35,38,40)

Friday 16th January

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mantella(8), Williams(63,48), Bright(75)

    • Conversions:
      Newton(8,48)

    • Penalties:
      Newton(80)

    27 - 15
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Channon(45,53)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(45)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(19)

Saturday 10th January

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Hayes(18,39), Keating(80)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(18,39)

    19 - 28
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Montagu(16), Malton(60), Wilson(78)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(60,78)

    • Penalties:
      Montagu(46), Mudford(49,63)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tapley(57), Adamson(69), Sharp(71,80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(58,72,80)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(5,14,31)

    35 - 29
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Makaafi(34,39)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(34,40)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(2,12,18,50,77)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Lockwood(17), Buckle(40), Dudley(70)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(70)

    17 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(35), Mama(63), Robinson(78,80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(35,80)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(7)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(43), Lydon(56), Pennycook(59), Phillips(70)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(70,43,56)

    26 - 22
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Lucock(39,46), Bainbridge(80)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(80,46)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(3)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Penalty(48)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(48)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(22,40,57,44)

    19 - 18
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Thomas(15), Penalty(73)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(73)

    • Penalties:
      Olver(40,75)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Symonds(3), Stelling(7), Pennell(10), Biggs(20,37,70), Howard(24), O'Shea(34), Arr(62), Creevy(76)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(20,24,7,34), Symonds(62,70)

    62 - 26
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Goss(27,49), May(55), Hallett(78)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(27,49,55)

Sunday 4th January

  •  
    12:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Eggleshaw(64), Jarvis(71)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(71)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(6,40,54)

    21 - 23
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Keating(36,57)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(36,57)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(29,74,52)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Romans(8), Penalty(22), Longi(67)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(8,22)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(70)

    22 - 21
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Lydon(11,15,20,36,3,69,43)

Saturday 3rd January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      McGlone(44), Dancer(58), Goss(66)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(44,58,66)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(7,19,31)

    30 - 12
    Jersey
    • Penalties:
      Bentley(3,17,26,35)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Penalties:
      Thomas(10,18,24,54,64)

    15 - 23
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Dodge(2), Tapley(13), Veenendaal(67)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(2)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(52,62)

Thursday 1st January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Jones(10,31), short(24,58), Robinson(40,80), Eadie(48), Slowik(60), Maule(66)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(31,40,48), Morgan(60,67)

    55 - 18
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Langley(36), Grieve(63)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(36)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(12,17)