January 2014

Friday 31st January

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(3,8,15,26,38)

    15 - 3
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Newton(22)

Sunday 26th January

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Stegmann(69)

    • Conversions:
      Ross(69)

    • Penalties:
      Ross(2,63,54,43)

    19 - 10
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Doherty(49)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(49)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(66)

Saturday 25th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Van Der Molen(54)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(37,47,61)

    14 - 9
    Nottingham
    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(8,16,68)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Brown(40,56), Burroughs(80)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(40,56)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(11)

    22 - 35
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      To'oala(16), Sowrey(32), Broadley(48), Scanlon(50), Birch(62)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(32,62)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(66,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Fry(33), Thompson(42), Mantella(49), Dunn(61)

    • Conversions:
      Newton(61)

    • Penalties:
      Love(74)

    25 - 6
    Cornish Pirates
    • Penalties:
      Hallett(9,16)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Hunt(19), Williams(26,47), Buckley(79)

    • Conversions:
      Hooley(47)

    22 - 12
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Chesters(35), McClean-Dents(62)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(62)

Sunday 5th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Purdy(9), Wilson(21,48,72)

    • Conversions:
      Lynn(21), Jarvis(72)

    • Penalties:
      Lynn(40)

    27 - 28
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      McClean-Dents(6,45), Chesters(24)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(6,45)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(3,40,54)

Saturday 4th January

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Burroughs(39), Penalty(74)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(39,74)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(2,25,46,55)

    26 - 33
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Lees(5), Ajuwa(16), Denbee(28)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(5,16,28)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(49,59,52,63)

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Pearce(32), Roberts(37), Sowrey(43), Keating(50)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(32,43,51)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(11,71,74)

    35 - 30
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Holland(17), Riley(23), Kebsel(27)

    • Conversions:
      Holland(19,23,28)

    • Penalties:
      Holland(4,56,79)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Cushion(62)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(7,9,20)

    14 - 15
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Penalties:
      Hughes(13,50,58,69,76)

Wednesday 1st January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Le Bourgeois(12), Morris(20)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(13)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(42,78,80)

    21 - 13
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(63)

    • Conversions:
      Millar(64)

    • Penalties:
      Millar(23,52)