April 2014

Saturday 26th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Wells(20), Dodge(23), Burke(49), Le Bourgeois(60)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(20,25,49,60)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(5)

    31 - 41
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Voss(9), Griffiths(15), Locke(41), Penalty(68)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(11,40,68)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(2,28,47,53,75)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Siggery(53), Mclean-Dents(70), Henderson(80), Robinson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(53,70), Chesters(80)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(4)

    29 - 36
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(21,40), Mulchrone(40,57), Davies(50)

    • Conversions:
      Law(21,40,50), Socino(59)

    • Penalties:
      Law(19)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Thompson(4,47), Mantella(11,36), Doneghan(40)

    • Conversions:
      Millar(11,40,47)

    31 - 55
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Baldwin(7), Rennie(13), Hughes(19,38), short(24,31), Watkins(56), Penalty(68)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(7,13,19,31,38,68)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(63)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Scott(3,30,40), Tincknell(18), Vella(40), Quill(45), Kirwan(49), Stegmann(62,51), Trevett(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ross(3,40,40,62,51,49), Davies(80)

    64 - 12
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Walker(70), Jarvis(79)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(79)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Hunt(58)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(58)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(68,54,52)

    16 - 11
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Davies(40)

    • Penalties:
      Elder(29,31)

Friday 25th April

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      McColl(21), Sisi(39), Holmes(56), Vickerman(58), Walker(77), Hooper(80)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(39), Lozowski(58,77)

    36 - 3
    Cornish Pirates
    • Penalties:
      Moyle(4)

Saturday 19th April

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Griffiths(39), Locke(68)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(39,68)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(3)

    17 - 25
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Penalty(24), Stagg(48), Mantella(53)

    • Conversions:
      Millar(24,48)

    • Penalties:
      Millar(40,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tupai(28,34,54), Auterac(49), Van Der Molen(59), Fenner(66), Tapley(68), Harris(74)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(28,34,49), Sharp(74)

    48 - 36
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Hendrickson(3,79), Bodilly(10), Duncan(44,71), Jones(77)

    • Conversions:
      Sinclair(3), Moyle(71,77)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Elder(20), Howley-Berridge(29), Davies(56)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(20,29,57)

    21 - 26
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Preocanin(11), Siggery(35,80), Thompson(47)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(11,47,80)

  •  
    17:15
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Birch(45), Broadley(70,80)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(70)

    17 - 34
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Burdon(30), Georgiou(32), Penalty(77)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(30), Bentley(77)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(2,17,22,4,63)

Friday 18th April

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(2), Eadie(48), Mosses(54,64)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(54)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(78)

    25 - 21
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Cook(71), Ajuwa(75,80)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(71,75,80)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Catchpole(10), Hough(12,24), Purdy(39)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(10,12,39)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(63)

    29 - 24
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Robinson(16), Williams(44), Owen(48), Hunt(54)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(44,48)

Sunday 13th April

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Kwasnicki(63), Stuart(72), Bright(78)

    • Conversions:
      Millar(63,78)

    19 - 15
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tapley(39), Burke(67)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(39)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(37)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Riley(26), Penalty(40)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(26,40)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(5,12)

    20 - 40
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Scanlon(33), Cruse(43), Keating(57,79), White(61), Roberts(72)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(33,43,57,61), Murphy(79)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Walker(2,21,34), Lozowski(4), Hughes(42), Burrows(54)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(2,4,21,34,54)

    40 - 14
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Steven(46), Bowen(73)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(46,73)

Saturday 12th April

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Ajuwa(19), Keats(33), Quill(45,51), Corker(48), L'Estrange(65)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(19,33,45,48,51), L'Estrange(65)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(6)

    45 - 7
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Locke(9)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(9)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Chesters(5), Mclean-Dents(22), Henderson(40,45)

    • Conversions:
      Ward(5,22,40,45)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(63)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ward(71), Thompson(74)

    37 - 35
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Munroe(1), Cobden(47), Calladine(75), Lee-Everton(79)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(1,47,75)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(9,17,49)

  •  
    17:05
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Williams(37), Robinson(69), Warren(76)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(37,69,76)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(47)

    24 - 33
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      short(4,20), Wallace(8), Sorenson(14), Hughes(49)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(8,14,20,49)