November 2014

Sunday 23rd November

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Brooker(24), Watkins(43), Townson(63), Crumpton(79)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(24,63), Jarvis(79)

    26 - 17
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Scanlon(9), Rieder(65)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(9), Barrett(65)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(28)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Bodilly(9), Kessell(19), Goss(23,49), Dancer(35), Holland(63), James(70), Townsend(72), May(76)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(10,19,23,35,64,70,72)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(15,32)

    65 - 14
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Staff(56), Tupai(67)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(56,67)

Saturday 22nd November

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(30,80,45)

    9 - 19
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Heeks(11), Williams(63)

    • Penalties:
      Newton(7), Lydon(80,55)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Owen(17), Brightwell(79)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(17,79)

    • Penalties:
      Olver(8,31,31,45)

    • Drop Goals:
      Olver(56)

    26 - 27
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Grant(5), Penalty(11), Cooper(37)

    • Conversions:
      Mugford(5,11,37)

    • Penalties:
      Mugford(21,66)

Friday 21st November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Gilbert(12,47), Rapava-Ruskin(31), Penalty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(12,31,75)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(21,80)

    32 - 29
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Noone(37,50), Locke(78), Penalty(65)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(78,65,50)

    • Penalties:
      Bentley(59)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Nilsen(26), Georgiou(79)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(15,22,69)

    19 - 19
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Simmonds(67)

    • Conversions:
      Rayner(67)

    • Penalties:
      Rayner(30,39,43,45)

Saturday 15th November

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Cruse(44), Keating(74)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(44)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(13,35,80)

    21 - 13
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Andrew(58)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(58)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(19,27)

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Bravo(4)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(4)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(10,16)

    13 - 28
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Mason(51)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(51)

    • Penalties:
      Olver(8,13,29,36,53,66,74)

  •  
    17:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Simmonds(46)

    • Conversions:
      Rayner(46)

    • Penalties:
      Rayner(62)

    10 - 22
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      van Velze(18,31), Betty(24), Biggs(69)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(24)

Friday 14th November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Veenendaal(17), Wigglesworth(50)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(50)

    • Penalties:
      Sharp(40)

    15 - 10
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Doherty(10)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(10)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(80)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Lydon(10), Millar(31), Mantella(40), Chisholm(53), Bright(59), Williams(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(10,31,53), Newton(40)

    38 - 17
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Lockwood(65), Pointer(72)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(65,72)

    • Penalties:
      Dudley(20)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Romans(6)

    • Conversions:
      Mugford(7)

    • Penalties:
      Mugford(40,43)

    13 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Wallace(10), Slowik(25), Robinson(55), Eves(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(55,80)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(80)

Sunday 9th November

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Goss(48)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(48)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(7,27)

    13 - 28
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Mugford(2,36), Wilson(58,70)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(70)

    • Penalties:
      Mugford(43), Maisey(65)

Saturday 8th November

  •  
    12:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Cheshire(43)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(43)

    • Penalties:
      Olver(18,40,55)

    16 - 9
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Lydon(8,60,46)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Hodson(74)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(74)

    • Penalties:
      Bentley(27,40), Penberthy(77,80)

    19 - 0
    Plymouth Albion

Friday 7th November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Crumpton(8), Peel(59), Robinson(74)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(8,59,74)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(15)

    24 - 12
    Doncaster
    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(7,12,19,27)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Biggs(4), Rapava-Ruskin(12), van Velze(40), Stelling(57), Gilbert(61,77)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(4,12,40,56,61), Mieres(77)

    42 - 12
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Vandermolen(27), Adamson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(80)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    0 - 6
    Rotherham
    • Penalties:
      Davies(17), McKinney(47)