April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tapley(49,63)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(49,63)

    • Penalties:
      Sharp(8)

    17 - 26
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Robinson(27), Hough(32), Freeman(44)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(32)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(20,72,66)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Hodson(10,32), Otto(17,37), Lockwood(27), Dawson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(10,28,32,39,80)

    40 - 21
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Owen(55), Skelcey(71), Ryan(73)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(55,72,73)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Cusack(10), Howley-Berridge(79)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(28,34)

    16 - 19
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Makaafi(15), Flockhart(42), Armitage(47)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(43,48)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Hislop(56), Broadley(65), Barrett(80)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(56,80)

    19 - 3
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Lydon(9)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(8), Vuna(44)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(8,44)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(21,35,50,75)

    26 - 30
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Slowik(6), Mosses(56), Amesbury(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(6,56,65)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(47,78,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Egerton(40,48), Goss(62)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(40,48,63)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(15,19)

    27 - 5
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Walker(76)

Sunday 19th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Pilgrim(6), Leonard(9), Beech(14), Smith(31), Burrows(60,74)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(6,9,14,60,74)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(3,54)

    46 - 7
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Preocanin(45)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(45)

Saturday 18th April

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Makaafi(11), Lewis(44), Challinor(71)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(11,72)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(36,65)

    25 - 19
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Adamson(39), Tupai(51), Fenton-Wells(75)

    • Conversions:
      Staff(39,51)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Holland(65)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(14)

    8 - 69
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(19,38), Mulchrone(28,31,68), Vuna(34,53,59), Biggs(49), Howard(76)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(19,29), Lamb(39,49,54,59,69,78)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(46)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Williams(3), Collins(68), Siggery(80)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hooley(16,31,50,76)

    29 - 0
    Plymouth Albion

Friday 17th April

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Amesbury(2,50), Morgan(22), Lam(61), Henson(76)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(24,51,76)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(15,69,80)

    40 - 29
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Otto(6,29), Kaho(27), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(28,30,80)

    • Drop Goals:
      Penberthy(53)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Romans(33)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(34)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(26)

    10 - 21
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Barrett(27), Cooke(71)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(28)

    • Penalties:
      Barrett(11,15,75)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Fisilau(44), Garcia-Veiga(54), Buckle(80)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(44,80)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(4,9,35)

    28 - 26
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Channon(20,42,69), Evans(73)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(42,69,73)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Sharp(31,80), Fenton-Wells(43), Parilli-Ocampo(57), Tapley(60)

    • Conversions:
      Pritchard(31,57), Sharp(43)

    31 - 21
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Nutley(45), Owen(48)

    • Conversions:
      Hooley(45)

    • Penalties:
      Hooley(3,12,29)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Lydon(3), Williams(21), Bright(49,58), Hawke(60), Moffat(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(58,60)

    34 - 29
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Malton(1,27), Robinson(33), Maisey(64)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(1,33,64)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(11)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Grace(54)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(54)

    7 - 65
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      McMillan(5), Robinson(14,32,50,73), Morgan(23), Penalty(40), Peel(45), Koster(56), Amesbury(76)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(6,23,32,40,50,75)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(5)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Penalty(26,64)

    • Conversions:
      Hayes(26), Barrett(64)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(2,6,17), Barrett(73)

    26 - 25
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Challinor(13), Hills(35,40,43)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(35)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(71)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Smith(3), Creevy(13,16), Betty(80), Pennell(61), Stelling(59)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(13,16), Symons(80)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(57)

    39 - 26
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Egerton(30,66), Walker(40), Hill(58)

    • Conversions:
      Grimoldby(30,40), Leonard(66)