Saturday 30th August

Super League

  •  
    17:00
    Super League
    Catalans
    • Tries:
      Duport(5), Escare(13,21,38), Pomeroy(29), Millard(33,72), Taia(68)

    • Conversions:
      Bosc(5,21,29,33,38,68,72)

    46 - 4
    London
    • Tries:
      Dixon(55)

Kingstone Press Championship

  •  
    15:00
    Kingstone Press Championship
    Leigh
    • Tries:
      Brierley(11,56), Higson(30), Kay(40)

    • Conversions:
      Ridyard(11,40,56)

    22 - 12
    Workington
    • Tries:
      Forber(15), Mossop(63)

    • Conversions:
      Forber(15,63)

Telstra Premiership

  •  
    06:00
    Telstra Premiership
    Newcastle
    42 - 12
    Parramatta
  •  
    08:30
    Telstra Premiership
    Canberra
    27 - 12
    Wests
  •  
    10:30
    Telstra Premiership
    Sydney
    24 - 12
    Melbourne

National Conference Premier Division

  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Premier Division
    Egremont
    42 - 14
    Lock Lane
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Premier Division
    Dockers
    24 - 16
    Hunslet Warriors
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Premier Division
    Skirlaugh
    62 - 14
    Wigan St Judes
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Premier Division
    T Heath
    14 - 12
    Siddal
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Premier Division
    Hornets
    6 - 28
    East Leeds
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Premier Division
    St Pats
    14 - 42
    West Hull

National Conference Division One

  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division One
    Bridge
    30 - 12
    Normanton
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division One
    Milford Marlins
    12 - 18
    Oulton
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division One
    Millom
    18 - 32
    R Mayfield
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division One
    Myton
    46 - 18
    Eccles
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division One
    Shaw Cross
    41 - 32
    Saddleworth
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division One
    York Acorn
    12 - 22
    Dewsbury Celtic

National Conference Division Two

  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division Two
    Askam
    44 - 0
    Waterhead
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division Two
    Panthers
    20 - 12
    Stanley Rangers
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division Two
    Elland
    33 - 15
    Dudley Hill
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division Two
    Leigh East
    42 - 16
    Stanningley
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division Two
    Oldham St Annes
    12 - 52
    Pilkington
  •  
    14:30
    National Conference Division Two
    Ovenden
    14 - 30
    Kells

This Week