Today's racecards

Results search

Thursday 30th September Results

Goodwood

Goodwood Results 30th September
Time Race News & Video
14:05 3663 Nursery Stakes (Handicap) (Class D2)
14:35 European Breeders Fund Kent Reliance Building Society Classified Stakes (Class C2)
15:10 Anglo Irish Bank Stakes (Handicap) (Class D2)
15:40 Citigroup Charlton Hunt Supreme Stakes (Class A1) (Group 3)
16:15 Lloyds Tsb Dress Rehearsal Stakes (Handicap) (Class E3)
16:50 European Breeders Fund Paddy Power Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D3) (fillies)
17:20 Sutton Business Centre Maiden Stakes (Class D2)

Hereford

Hereford Results 30th September
Time Race News & Video
14:15 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
14:45 Cargill Integra Discovery Beginners' Chase (Class E)
15:20 Htc Hereford Hyundai Selling Handicap Chase (Class G)
15:55 Cathedral Kitchens Of Rockfield Road, Hereford Novices' Handicap Chase (Class E)
16:30 Saltwell Signs Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class E)
17:05 Weatherbys Bank Handicap Hurdle (Class E)
17:35 Courtyard Arts Centre Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class H)

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 30th September
Time Race News & Video
13:15 Unicoin Homes Noel Murless Stakes (Class A1) (Listed Race)
13:50 Rolls-Royce Motor Cars London Rous Stakes (Class A1) (Listed Race)
14:25 Sky Bet Cheveley Park Stakes (Class A1) (Group 1) (fillies)
15:00 Somerville Tattersall Stakes (Class A1) (Group 3) (colts and geldings)
15:30 Ngk Spark Plugs Nursery Stakes (Handicap) (Class B1)
16:05 Jra Golden Jubilee Maiden Stakes (Class D2) (colts and geldings)
16:40 Newmarket Racecourses Fillies' Handicap (Class C1) (fillies)

Thurles

Thurles Results 30th September
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden
14:30 Killinan Maiden
15:00 Holycross Handicap (60-90)
15:30 Horse And Jockey Maiden
16:00 October Race
16:30 Thurles Ladies Handicap (40-70)
17:00 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (33-60)
17:30 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (33-60)