Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Wed May 28
Today
Yesterday
Tue Apr 23
Mon Apr 22
Sun Apr 21
Sat Apr 20
Fri Apr 19
Thu Apr 18
Wed Apr 17
Tue Apr 16
Mon Apr 15
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Cartmel
Folkestone
Hereford
Newbury
Ripon
Yarmouth
Leopardstown (IRE)
Cartmel
14:00
Jennings Bitter Mares' Only Novices' Selling Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
14:30
Stella Artois Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
15:00
Jennings Cumberland Ale Hunters' Chase (For The Horace D. Pain Memorial Trophy)
(5yo+, Class , 3m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
15:35
Dry Blackthorn Cider Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
16:05
Jennings Sneck Lifter Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
16:35
Pioneer Foods Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Folkestone
14:20
Brede Fillies' Handicap (fillies)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
14:50
Westenhanger Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
15:20
Lympne Limited Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
15:55
Glanmoor Group Challenge Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 149y, 10 runners)
Result
16:25
Sellindge Claiming Limited Guaranteed Sweepstakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 189y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
Sellindge Claiming Limited Guaranteed Sweepstakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 189y, 14 runners)
Result
17:25
Smeethe Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 189y, 11 runners)
Result
Hereford
18:30
Buttas Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Edwardian Selling Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f 110y, 15 runners)
Result
19:30
Chairman's 80th Birthday Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Richard Davis Memorial Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
Garnstone Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 7 runners)
Result
21:00
Ledgemoor 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 3m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
Newbury
17:55
European Breeders Fund Boxford Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 34y, 10 runners)
Result
18:20
Basingstoke Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
Kingston Smith Stakes (Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 8y, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Marsh Benham Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
19:50
Tarmac Conditions Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 6y, 5 runners)
Result
20:20
Kenneth Robertson Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 61y, 9 runners)
Result
Ripon
18:40
Lishman, Sidwell, Campbell And Price Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f, 18 runners)
Result
19:10
'Ripon Festival' Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:40
Ripon Farm Services Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 9 runners)
Result
20:10
Amec Civil Engineering Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
20:40
St Marygate Handicap
(3yo, Class , 6f, 16 runners)
Result
21:10
St Agnesgate Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
14:10
Repps Selling Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 43y, 6 runners)
Result
14:40
South Norfolk Caterers Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Applegate Fillies' Handicap (fillies)
(3yo, Class , 1m 3y, 11 runners)
Result
15:45
David Stott Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 3y, 15 runners)
Result
16:15
Somerton Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 2m, 6 runners)
Result
16:45
Sea Palling Apprentices' Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 21y, 12 runners)
Result
Leopardstown (IRE)
18:00
Roundwood European Breeders Fund Maiden
(5-8yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:30
Iavi Golden Jubilee Extended Handicap
(4-5yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Ross Mcparland Extended Handicap
(5-8yo, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Jones Lang Wootton Saval Beg Stakes
(5-8yo, Class , 1m 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Gunne Property Consultants Maiden
(4-7yo, Class , 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
James H. North & Co. Q.R. Ext. Handicap Hurdle
(7yo+, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
21:00
Fiabci Pro/Am I.N.H. Flat Race
(4-5yo, Class , 2m, 7 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports