Today's racecards

Results search

Wednesday 18th August Results

Carlisle - Abandoned Second August Meeting, 2004

Carlisle Results 18th August
Time Race News & Video
14:00 The Book Your Christmas Party Here Maiden Stakes (Class D)
14:35 The E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class F)
15:10 The Weatherbys Insurance Handicap Stakes (Class D)
15:45 The Come To Our Cantor Matinee Meeting Classified Stakes (Class E)
16:20 The Viacom Outdoor Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Class E)
16:55 The Burgh Barony Races Amateur Riders' Handicap Stakes (Class E)

Kempton Park

Kempton Park Results 18th August
Time Race News & Video
17:25 Evening Standard Maiden Stakes (Class D)
17:55 Retail Trust Maiden Stakes (Class D)
18:25 Betfred.Com 'The Bonus King' Handicap (Class D)
18:55 La Senza Lingerie Classified Stakes (Class D)
19:25 Collingwood Team Services Fillies' Handicap (Class E) (fillies)
19:55 Williamhill.Co.Uk Handicap (Class E)

Nottingham

Nottingham Results 18th August
Time Race News & Video
17:40 Racing Uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class F)
18:10 Bbag Baden-Badener Yearling Sales Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D) (fillies)
18:40 Midlands Racing Handicap (Class D)
19:10 Simon Is Roughley 40 Today Handicap (Class F)
19:40 Ed Lee 21st Birthday Celebration Fillies' Handicap (Class E) (fillies)
20:10 Watch Racing Uk On Sky 425 Classified Stakes (Class E)

Worcester

Worcester Results 18th August
Time Race News & Video
13:35 Free Entertainment Today For Children Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
14:10 Worcester Festival Beginners' Chase (Class E)
14:45 Worcester-Racecourse.Co.Uk Selling Hurdle (Class G)
15:20 Arena Leisure Handicap Hurdle (Class D)
15:55 Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Class E)
16:30 Rosettes Direct Handicap Chase (Class E)
17:00 Last Evening Meeting On 24th August Hblb Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class H)

York

York Results 18th August
Time Race News & Video
13:20 Motability Supported By Royal & Sunalliance Rated Stakes (Class B Handicap)
13:50 Scottish Equitable Gimcrack Stakes (Class A) (Group 2) (colts and geldings)
14:25 Totesport Ebor (Heritage Handicap) (Class B)
15:00 Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (Class A) (Group 1) (fillies)
15:35 Costcutter Roses Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race) (colts and geldings)
16:10 Newitts.Com Convivial Maiden Stakes (Class D)
16:45 Eventmasters Falmouth Handicap (Class C)

Sligo

Sligo Results 18th August
Time Race News & Video
17:15 Ransboro Claiming Race
17:45 Tattersalls Ireland Fillies Auction Race (fillies)
18:15 Foleys Off Licence Handicap 33-60
18:45 Molly Fulton'S Bar & Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
19:15 Londis Supermarkets Handicap Hurdle 70-95
19:45 Terry Casey Memorial Maiden Hurdle
20:15 Grange Inh Flat Race