Today's racecards

Results search

Friday 18th June Results

Ascot

Ascot Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
14:30 Albany Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race) (fillies)
15:05 King Edward Vii Stakes (Class A) (Group 2) (colts and geldings)
15:45 Coronation Stakes (Class A) (Group 1) (fillies)
16:20 Wolferton Rated Stakes (Class A Handicap) (Listed Race)
16:55 Queen'S Vase (Class A) (Group 3)
17:30 Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) (Class B)

Ayr

Ayr Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
14:20 Peter'S Restaurant Claiming Stakes (Class E)
14:55 U.K. Racing Here Today Handicap (Class D)
15:30 Daily Record First For Scottish Racing Classified Stakes (Class D)
16:05 Unbeatable Offer Selling Stakes (Class F)
16:40 Kidzplay Handicap (Class F)
17:15 Racing Here Tomorrow Apprentice Maiden Handicap (Class E)

Goodwood

Goodwood Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
18:15 Racing Uk Apprentice Stakes (Handicap) (Class E)
18:45 Taurus Waste Recycling Maiden Stakes (Class D)
19:15 Midsummer Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Class E) (fillies)
19:50 Renault Van Stakes (Handicap) (Class D)
20:25 Peters Plc Fillies' Stakes (Handicap) (Class D) (fillies)
20:55 Racing Uk On 425 Stakes (Handicap) (Class D)

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
18:30 Siemens Smart Home Technology Apprentice Handicap (Class E)
19:00 Vibe Fm Handicap (Class E)
19:30 Ngk Spark Plugs Maiden Stakes (Class D)
20:05 Portland Place Properties Rated Stakes (Class C Handicap)
20:40 Sharp Minds Betfair E.B.F. Classified Stakes (Class C)
21:10 Stuart Grant Breakfast Show Maiden Stakes (Class D)

Redcar

Redcar Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
14:10 Ings Maiden Stakes (Class D)
14:45 Newton Claiming Stakes (Class F)
15:20 Staithes Maiden Stakes (Class D)
15:55 Go Racing In Yorkshire Handicap (Class E)
16:30 Gribdale Handicap (Class D)
17:05 'Hand To Rouf' Lady Amateur Riders' Maiden Handicap (Class G)

Down Royal

Down Royal Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
17:45 Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle
18:15 Dennison Commericials Limited Handicap Hurdle (70-102) (fillies)
18:45 Beechlawn House & Strangford Arms Hotels Maiden Hurdle
19:15 Premier Design Maiden Hurdle
19:45 Mooney Hotel Group Handicap (40-60)
20:15 Vodafone Maiden
20:45 Sean Graham Bookmakers Handicap (40-60)

Limerick

Limerick Results 18th June
Time Race News & Video
17:30 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden
18:00 'Peter Clohessy'S Bar' Race
18:30 Kopparbergs Pear Cider Handicap (40-70)
19:00 Mcinerney Construction Maiden
19:30 Grant Thornton Handicap (50-80)
20:00 Irwin Bros Jewellers Best Dressed Lady Handicap (50-80)
20:30 Ladbroke Maiden