Today's racecards

Results search

Saturday 16th October Results

Catterick

Catterick Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
13:50 Racing Uk Live On 432 E.B.F. Novice Stakes (Class D4)
14:25 Totescoop6 Catterick Dash (A Handicap ) (Class D2)
15:00 Catterickbridge.Co.Uk Nursery Handicap (Class D2)
15:35 Goracing.Co.Uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class E4) (Div I)
16:10 Moulton Apprentice Claiming Stakes (Class F4)
16:45 Course With Character Classified Stakes (Class F3)
17:20 Tote Big Screen Is Here Handicap (Class E3)
17:50 Goracing.Co.Uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class E4) (Div Ii)

Kelso

Kelso Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
14:15 P.A. Developments Sunday Market 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
14:50 Mayfield Restaurant Beginners' Chase (Class D)
15:20 Peter Doyle Handicap Hurdle (Class D)
15:55 Master Kit Handicap Chase (Class D) (For The Marshall Trophy)
16:30 Clifford Firth Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Class F)
17:00 Edinburgh City F.C. Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle (Class E)

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
13:05 Cornwallis Stakes (Class A1) (Group 3)
13:35 Owen Brown Rockfel Stakes (Class A1) (Group 2) (fillies)
14:05 Victor Chandler Challenge Stakes (Class A1) (Group 2)
14:45 Totesport Cesarewitch (Heritage Handicap) (Class B1)
15:25 Emirates Airline Champion Stakes (Class A1) (Group 1)
16:00 Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Class A1) (Group 1) (colts and fillies)
16:35 Persian Punch Jockey Club Cup (Class A1) (Group 3)
17:10 Rolls-Royce Motor Cars London Darley Stakes (Class A1) (Group 3)

Stratford

Stratford Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Anthony Robinson Memorial Trophy Beginners' Chase (Class D)
14:35 t. Stratton And Sons Selling Hurdle (Class G)
15:10 Totepool Handicap Hurdle (Class C)
15:45 Norwichinns.Com Handicap Chase (Class C) (For The John H. Kenny Memorial Cup)
16:20 Norwichinns.Com Theakston Handicap Chase (Class D)
16:50 Theatre Maiden Hurdle (Class D)
17:25 Draycott Electrical Engineers Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Class F)

Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
19:00 Ladbrokescasino.Com Handicap (Class F4)
19:30 Ladbrokes.Com Selling Stakes (Class G4)
20:00 Ladbrokes.Com Handicap (Class E3)
20:30 Ladbrokes.Com Maiden Stakes (Class D3)
21:00 Ladbrokespoker.Com Maiden Handicap (Class E3)
21:30 Ladbrokesgames.Com Handicap (Class F4)

Yarmouth

Yarmouth Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
11:15 Custom Kitchens Maiden Auction Stakes (Class H5)
11:45 Saltwell Signs Banded Stakes (Class H5)
12:15 Futters Bookmakers Manager Of The Year Award Tri-Banded Stakes (Class H5)
12:45 Custom Kitchens Banded Stakes (Class H5)
13:15 Advision Advertising Services Banded Stakes (Class H5)
13:45 Desira Motors Banded Stakes (Class H5)

Cork

Cork Results 16th October
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Charleville Apprentice Handicap (40-70)
14:30 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Race
15:00 Abergwaun Stakes (Listed)
15:30 Kanturk Handicap (50-80)
16:00 Blackwater Maiden
16:30 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Handicap (50-80)
17:00 Ballyclough Maiden (Div I)
17:30 Ballyclough Maiden (Div Ii)