Results search

Friday 4th June Results

Epsom Downs

Epsom Downs Results 4th June
Time Race News & Video
13:45 Vodafone Temple Stakes (Class A) (Group 2)
14:15 Vodafone Mile (Handicap) (Class B)
14:50 Vodafone Rose Bowl (Handicap) (Class B)
15:30 Vodafone Coronation Cup (Class A) (Group 1)
16:10 Vodafone Oaks (Class A) (Group 1) (fillies)
16:50 Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Class A) (Sponsored By Vodafone) (Group 3) (fillies)
17:25 Vodafone Group Services Handicap (Class C)

Goodwood

Goodwood Results 4th June
Time Race News & Video
18:20 Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) (Class F)
18:50 Green & Black'S Organic Chocolate E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Class D)
19:20 Amberley Working Museum Maiden Stakes (Class D)
19:55 Hildon Stakes (Handicap) (Class D)
20:30 Jomati Anniversary Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D) (fillies)
21:00 Soil Association Stakes (Handicap) (Class D)

Haydock Park

Haydock Park Results 4th June
Time Race News & Video
18:35 Patricia Thompson Surprise Birthday Celebration Handicap (Class G) (For Lady Amateur Riders)
19:05 Dean Moor Handicap (Class E)
19:35 David Reilly'S Getting Hitched E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Class D)
20:10 Rectangle Group Handicap (Class D)
20:45 Centrol Recycling Group Maiden Stakes (Class D)
21:15 Mtb Group Maiden Stakes (Class D)

Thirsk

Thirsk Results 4th June
Time Race News & Video
14:05 European Breeders Fund Novice Stakes (Class D)
14:40 Leslie Petch Handicap (Class E)
15:15 Blue Bell At Kirby Hill Claiming Stakes (Class F)
15:50 Ellery Hill Rating Related Maiden Stakes (Class F) (Div I)
16:35 Weatherbys Insurance Services Handicap (Class E)
17:10 Ellery Hill Rating Related Maiden Stakes (Class F) (Div Ii)
17:40 Racing Post Apprentice Handicap (Class G)

Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton Results 4th June
Time Race News & Video
13:55 Rooftop Housing Claiming Stakes (Class F)
14:30 Touchstone Housing Association Handicap (Class F)
15:05 St Helens Housing Association Selling Stakes (Class G)
15:40 Extracare Charitable Trust Handicap (Class E)
16:25 Arena Housing Association Handicap (Class F)
17:00 Homezone Housing Association Handicap (Class F)

Kilbeggan

Kilbeggan Results 4th June
Time Race News & Video
18:00 Horseleap Maiden Hurdle
18:30 Bloomfield House Hotel Hurdle
19:00 Coola Handicap Hurdle (70-102)
19:30 Martinstown Handicap Opportunity Hurdle (70-88)
20:00 Fianna Fail Beginners Steeplechase
20:30 Www.Kilbegganraces.Com Nh Flat Race
21:00 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Handicap Chase