Today's racecards

Results search

Saturday 2nd October Results

Brighton

Brighton Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
11:05 Betfred.Com In-Running Maiden Auction Stakes (Class H5)
11:35 Betfred.Com Now Online Maiden Claiming Stakes (Class H5)
12:05 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Banded Stakes (Class H5)
12:35 Betfred 'We Pay Double Result' Banded Stakes (Class H5)
13:05 Betfred In Shops, On Phone And Online Banded Stakes (Class H5)
13:40 Betfred.Com Early Prices From 10am Banded Stakes (Class H5)

Chepstow

Chepstow Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
13:55 Betfred.Com Now Online Novices' Chase (Class C)
14:30 Betfred Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (Class D)
15:00 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Handicap Chase (Class B)
15:30 Betfred.Com Free Handicap Hurdle (Class B)
16:05 Gent Transport 30th Anniversary Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
16:40 Jewson Novices' Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (Class E)
17:15 Gent Transport 30th Anniversary Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class H)

Epsom Downs

Epsom Downs Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
14:05 Rht 40th Anniversary Conditions Stakes (Class C2)
14:40 Icon Display Nursery Handicap (Class D2)
15:10 Sodexho Prestige Handicap (Class C1)
15:45 Bms Group Handicap (Class D2)
16:20 International Mortgage Plans Apprentice Derby Handicap (Class E3)
16:55 Woodhurst Construction Maiden Stakes (Class D3)
17:30 Ibetx.Com Classified Stakes (Class D2)

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
14:00 European Breeders Fund Jersey Lily Fillies' Nursery Handicap (Class B1) (fillies)
14:35 Finnforest Oh So Sharp Stakes (Class A1) (Listed Race) (fillies)
15:15 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Class A1) (Group 1) (fillies)
15:55 Totesport Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap) (Class B1)
16:30 Kennett Handicap (Class C1)
17:05 Suffolk Insulation And Renovation Services E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D2) (fillies)
17:35 Ngk Spark Plugs Handicap (Class D2)

Redcar

Redcar Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
13:45 Tetley'S Smooth Handicap (Class E3)
14:20 European Breeders Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D3) (fillies)
14:55 Betfair.Com Two-Year-Old Trophy (Class A1) (Listed Race)
15:25 Betfair.Com Guisborough Stakes (Class A1) (Listed Race)
16:00 Shepherd Construction Classified Stakes (Class E3)
16:35 Book Your Christmas Party At Redcar Racecourse Handicap (Class D2)
17:10 Redcar Racecourse Conference & Banqueting Centre Handicap (Class E3)

Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
19:00 Parkstone Group Quality Assured Claiming Stakes (Class F3)
19:30 Guinness Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class F3)
20:00 Dine At Dunstall Park Selling Stakes (Class G4)
20:30 Martin Collins Enterprises Handicap (Class E3)
21:00 Weatherbys Bank Handicap (Class E3)
21:30 Wood Brothers Handicap (Class F4)

Curragh

Curragh Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
14:30 E M S Civil Engineering Ebf Maiden
15:00 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (50-80)
15:30 Stanleybet In Ireland Handicap (60-90)
16:00 C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Group 3)
16:30 Stanleybet Diamond Stakes (Listed)
17:00 Stanleybet Battle Of The Sexes Handicap (50-90)
17:30 O'Dohertys Audio Visual Productions Ebf Maiden

Longchamp

Longchamp Results 2nd October
Time Race News & Video
12:45 Prix Horse Racing Abroad Claiming Stakes
13:15 Prix Chaudenay Casino Barriere De Menton (Group 2)
13:50 Prix Du Casino Barriere De Trouville (Handicap)
14:20 Prix De Royallieu Hotel Du Golf Barriere (Fillies' Group 2)
14:50 Prix Daniel Wildenstein Casino La Rochelle (Group 2)
15:20 Prix Dollar Casino Barriere De Montreux (Group 2)
15:50 Prix Charles Laffitte Hermitage Barriere Stakes
16:20 Prix Du Casino D'Hossegor Handicap