Today's racecards

Results search

Friday 2nd July Results

Beverley

Beverley Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
18:45 European Breeders Fund Wellbeing Novice Stakes (A Guaranteed Sweepstakes) (Class D)
19:15 Hull Mitsubishi Grandis Maiden Stakes (Class D)
19:45 Aunt Bessie'S Yorkshire Pudding Handicap (Class D)
20:15 Westwood Barratt Homes Selling Handicap (Class F)
20:45 Ferguson Fawsitt Arms Handicap (Class E)
21:15 William Jackson Bakery Stakes (Fillies' Handicap) (Class E) (fillies)

Haydock Park

Haydock Park Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
19:00 Dave And Debbie Watkins Wedding Anniversary Apprentice Handicap (Class E)
19:30 Merchant Rentals Plc Claiming Stakes (Class D)
20:00 Mtb Group Maiden Auction Stakes (Class E)
20:30 John Suffield Memorial Rated Stakes (Class C Handicap)
21:00 Ocs Fillies' Handicap (Class D) (fillies)
21:30 Steve Vincent 30th Birthday Handicap (Class E)

Sandown Park

Sandown Park Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
14:05 Friends Of Jonathan Cooper Rated Stakes (Class C Handicap)
14:40 Dragon Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race)
15:15 Action Online Casino Summer Stakes (Handicap) (Class B)
15:45 European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes (Class D)
16:20 Champagne J Lassalle Imported By O. W. Loeb Gala Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race)
16:50 Sundown At Sandown Handicap (Class C)

Southwell

Southwell Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
14:25 National Literacy Day Handicap Chase (Class E)
15:00 Totepool Handicap Chase (Class D)
15:35 Battle Of Marston Moor Selling Hurdle (Class G)
16:05 St Processus Day Handicap Hurdle (Class E)
16:40 Jerry Hall Birthday Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
17:15 1st Flight Of The Zeppelin Maiden Hurdle (Class E)

Warwick

Warwick Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
14:15 Yorkshire Bank Maiden Stakes (Class D)
14:50 Mcdonalds Service Celebration Maiden Stakes (Class D)
15:25 Pyments Trophy Handicap (Class E)
15:55 Calthorpe Estates Selling Handicap (Class F)
16:30 Shoosmiths Maiden Handicap (Class F)
17:00 Birmingham Garrick Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class E)
17:30 Bollinger Champagne Challenge Series Handicap (Class F) (Gentleman Amateur Riders) (In Association With The Daily Telegraph)

Bellewstown

Bellewstown Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
17:30 Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
18:00 Sam Dennigan & Co. Maiden Hurdle
18:30 Duleek Credit Union H'Cap (37-70)
19:00 A.I.B. Bank Maiden H'Dle
19:30 Seamus Mulvaney Crockafotha Handicap H'Dle (70-102)
20:00 Capital Eyes International Handicap (33-60) (Div I)
20:30 Capital Eyes International Handicap (33-60) (Div Ii)
21:00 Eddies Hardware I.N.H. Flat Race

Limerick

Limerick Results 2nd July
Time Race News & Video
17:45 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Maiden
18:15 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Handicap (50-80)
18:45 Chesser Auctioneers Race
19:15 Nad/Scotts Handicap (40-60)
19:45 Kopparbergs Pear Cider Ebf Fillies Maiden
20:15 Budweiser Summer H'Cap (50-80)
20:45 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (40-70)