Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat May 1
Today
Yesterday
Tue Mar 26
Mon Mar 25
Sun Mar 24
Sat Mar 23
Fri Mar 22
Thu Mar 21
Wed Mar 20
Tue Mar 19
Mon Mar 18
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Haydock Park
Hexham
Newmarket
Southwell
Thirsk
Uttoxeter
Punchestown (IRE)
Haydock Park
13:10
Freephone Stanleybet Long Distance Handicap Hurdle (Class B)
(5yo+, Class B, 2m 7f 110y, 18 runners)
Result
13:40
Freephone Stanleybet Swinton Handicap Hurdle (Class A) (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class A, 2m, 19 runners)
Result
14:10
Freephone Stanleybet Flat V Jump Jockeys Handicap (Class E)
(4yo+, Class E, 1m 30y, 12 runners)
Result
14:45
Stanleybet.Com Spring Trophy Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race)
(3yo+, Class A, 7f 30y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Freephone Stanleybet Conditions Stakes (Class C)
(3yo+, Class C, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
15:55
Freephone Stanleybet Handicap (Class D)
(3yo, Class D, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
16:30
Stanleybet.Com Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(3yo, Class D, 1m 2f 120y, 8 runners)
Result
Hexham
17:30
Ramside Event Catering Novices' Chase (Class E)
(5yo+, Class E, 3m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
Northumberland Association Of Clubs For Young People Selling Hurdle (Class G)
(4yo+, Class G, 2m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
Ibetx.Com (Betting Exchange) Handicap Hurdle (Class D)
(4yo+, Class D, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Ian Straker Memorial Trophy (Class E) (Handicap Chase )
(5yo+, Class E, 2m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:30
George F. White Heart Of All England Maiden Hunters' Chase (Class H)
(5yo+, Class H, 3m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
20:00
Reynard Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
(4yo+, Class E, 3m, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Red Squirrel Hunters' Chase (Class H)
(5yo+, Class H, 3m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
Newmarket
13:40
Countrywide Steel & Tubes Rated Stakes (Class B Handicap)
(4yo+, Class B, 1m 2f, 19 runners)
Result
14:15
Victor Chandler Palace House Stakes (Class A) (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class A, 5f, 13 runners)
Result
14:55
Ultimatebet.Com 2000 Guineas Stakes (Class A) (Group 1) (colts and fillies)
(3yo, Class A, 1m, 14 runners)
Result
15:30
Ladbrokes Handicap (Class C)
(3yo+, Class C, 6f, 30 runners)
Result
16:05
Rolls-Royce Motor Cars London Newmarket Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race) (colts)
(3yo, Class A, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
16:40
Ruinart Champagne Conditions Stakes (Class B)
(4yo+, Class B, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
17:15
Curragh 'Home Of The Irish Classics' Handicap (Class C)
(4yo+, Class C, 1m 4f, 19 runners)
Result
Southwell
17:45
Mother Jones Novices' Handicap Chase (Class E)
(4yo+, Class E, 2m 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:15
Battle Of Chencellorsville Beginners' Chase (Class E)
(5yo+, Class E, 3m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
18:45
Toteexacta Handicap Chase (Class D)
(5yo+, Class D, 2m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
St Joseph The Workers Day Handicap Hurdle (Class D)
(4yo+, Class D, 3m 2f, 13 runners)
Result
19:45
Festival Of The Hare Selling Hurdle (Class G)
(4yo+, Class G, 2m 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
20:15
Race Of The Old Men Day 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class E)
(4yo+, Class E, 2m 5f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
Thirsk
14:05
European Breeders Fund Sutton Novice Stakes (Class D)
(2yo, Class D, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
14:40
Rye Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(3yo+, Class D, 1m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
15:15
B F C Brava Ltd Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(3yo, Class D, 7f, 15 runners)
Result
15:50
Totepool Handicap (Class C)
(3yo+, Class C, 7f, 16 runners)
Result
16:25
Hygicare Thirsk Hunt Cup (Handicap) (Class C)
(3yo+, Class C, 1m, 17 runners)
Result
17:00
Doug Moscrop Racing Journalist Of The Year Handicap (Class D)
(3yo+, Class D, 5f, 20 runners)
Result
17:35
Levy Board Classified Stakes (Class E)
(3yo, Class E, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Uttoxeter
13:55
Jacuzzi Uk Handicap Hurdle (Class B)
(4yo+, Class B, 2m 4f 110y, 14 runners)
Result
14:30
Tattersalls (Ireland) European Breeders Fund Mares' Chase Final (A Handicap) (Class A) (Listed Race)
(6yo+, Class A, 2m 5f, 9 runners)
Result
15:05
Peter J Douglas Selling Handicap Hurdle (Class G)
(4yo+, Class G, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
15:40
Severn Trent/Wateraid Handicap Chase (Class B)
(5yo+, Class B, 3m, 10 runners)
Result
16:15
Neville Lumb Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
(4yo+, Class E, 2m 6f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
16:50
Bl Hopkinson Constructional Engineering Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class H)
(4-6yo, Class H, 2m, 15 runners)
Result
17:20
Stanjamesuk.Com Intermediate Chase (Class E)
(5yo+, Class E, 3m, 6 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
14:10
Rfl Steel Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 21 runners)
Result
14:40
Evening Racemeetings In May Novice Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 12 runners)
Result
15:10
Martinstown Opportunity Series Final Handicap Hdle (74-123)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 0 runners)
Result
15:40
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f, 13 runners)
Result
16:10
Ellen Developments Conyngham (Qr) Cup Handicap Chase (0-130)
(5yo+, Class , 4m, 11 runners)
Result
16:40
Two Mile House Novice Handicap Chase (0-109)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
17:10
Ballymore Festival (Pro/Am) Inh Flat Race (Div I)
(5-7yo, Class , 2m 2f, 25 runners)
Result
17:40
Ballymore Festival (Pro/Am) Inh Flat Race (Div Ii)
(5-7yo, Class , 2m 2f, 26 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports