Woodbine

  • 02:14 Claiming6f

  • Winner $12,266 2nd $3,798 3rd $1,899 4th $947
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 02:16:57
02:14 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Itzhoweeroll (USA)
2nd Gas N Dash (USA)
3rd Kissed By A Ghost (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 443216 Red, gold 'wf', red sleeves, gold cap Atticus Apple (USA) 35
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Abraham Katryan Emile Ramsammy 1001
2 (2) 572264 Black, green 'M', green stars, black sleeves, black cap Chilkoot Pass (USA) 24
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Morden Terry Husbands 1001
3 (3) 513167 Silver, red 'V', rainbow on sleeves, silver and red cap Rainbow's Best (USA) 12
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata O Moreno 1001
4 (4) 6-65244 White, red and gold sash, red hoop on white sleeves, white cap Itzhoweeroll (USA) 25
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stuart Simon Luis Contreras 1001
6 (6) 068655 Yellow, blue 'D', blue sleeves, blue and yellow cap Gas N Dash (USA) 12
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale Todd Kabel 1001
7 (7) 863341 Black, lime green stripes, black sleeves, lime green cap Senor Red (USA) 22
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-8 Russell Dapp Tyler Pizarro 1001
8 (8) 6552-57 Hunter green and white quarters, white sleeves, white cap Congor Bay (USA) 28
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Martin Drexler Gary Boulanger 1001
9 (9) 815421 Turquoise, silver 'AC', turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver cap Kissed By A Ghost (USA) 15
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Larry Cappuccitti Brittany Berg Vanden (5) 1001
10 (10) 417058 Blue, white 'c', blue hoops on white sleeves, blue and white cap Runnaway My Way (USA) 42
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Catania Matt Moore 1001
11 (11) 842911/ Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Lost The Ring (USA) 711
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Nickolas De Toro Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
13 (13) 716366 Black, grey flames on black sleeves, black cap Wascally Rabbit (USA) 36
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-10 Debra Rombis Christopher Griffith 1001
15 (15) 7-24523 White, turquoise and green hoops, turquoise and green hoops on white sleeves, white cap D' Artagnan (USA) 15
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
7 8-3 Danny Yu Tommy Wong (5) 1001
16 (16) 852942 Red, white sash, black sleeves, black cap Shackleton Hill (USA) 15
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Jolin Juan Crawford 1001
Non runners
5 (5)544652Rising Dough (USA)48-8Scott FairlieMichelle Rainford
12 (12)847516Another Kitten (USA)58-8John CardellaJames McAleney
14 (14)682678The Yank (USA)68-10Dorothy GentnerEmanuel Diego De