Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 01:53 Claiming6f

  • Winner $10,221 2nd $3,166 3rd $1,582 4th $788
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 01:57:52
01:53 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Kissed By A Ghost (USA)
2nd King City (USA)
3rd Vegas Weekend (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 695/1-32 Blue and lime green quarters, blue and lime green sleeves, blue cap Vegas Weekend (USA) 26
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-8 W Armata Luis Contreras 1001
2 (2) 12663-6 Dark brown, bronze and beige stripes, dark brown cap Northern Label (USA) 72
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Williams Gary Boulanger 1001
3 (3) 1-17116 White, green, blue and silver logo, blue and green diamond seam on white sleeves white cap Runaway Lion (USA) 26
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-8 Barbara Pirie Justin Stein 1001
5 (5) 98-5231 Black, gold maple leaf, gold hoop on sleeves, black cap Quarterback (USA) 22
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Bird Juan Crawford 1001
6 (6) 256-448 Gold, burgundy  emblem, burgundy sleeves, burgundy cap King City (USA) 24
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Silvera Chantal Sutherland Kruse 1001
7 (7) 42134-8 Turquoise, silver 'AC', turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver cap Kissed By A Ghost (USA) 18
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Larry Cappuccitti Skye Chernetz 1001
10 (10) 241531 Black, grey flames on black sleeves, black cap Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA) 43
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Debra Rombis Christopher Griffith 1001
11 (11) 3480-46 Black, white checks, black sleeves, black cap Orocomo (USA) 26
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-8 Peter Berringer Matt Moore 1001
12 (12) 1-57639 Multicoloured stripes, orange sleeves, orange cap Moneyinthecuvee (USA) 18
Nag meDistance Winner
7 8-8 Dianne Hedges Jeffrey Alderson 1001
13 (13) 357507 Red, black star, white sleeves, red cap Vader (USA) 18
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-3 Vito Armata Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
Non runners
4 (4)661859Danaher (USA)68-8Desmond MaynardDavid Moran
8 (8)32-2382Consolidator Joe (USA)68-8Daryl EzraMartin Ramirez
9 (9)0-12271Mount Diablo (USA)68-10Cary BrooksGerry Olguin