Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 23:01 Claiming7f

  • Winner $17,344 2nd $4,982 3rd $2,489
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 23:02:32
23:01 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Bigasmar (USA)
2nd Malibu Skyline (USA)
3rd Gas N Dash (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (14) 15-0399 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Faye's Gray (USA) 70
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-8 Nickolas De Toro Steven Bahen 1001
1 (16) 51/6678- Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Alimin (USA) 430
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-3 Nickolas De Toro Tommy Wong (5) 1001
2 (1) 12-4117 Black, gold stripe, gold hoops on black sleeves, black cap Bigasmar (USA) 50
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Griffith Tyler Pizarro 1001
3 (2) 433782 Orange, black 'GIDDY UP', yellow emblem on sleeves, orange cap Gas N Dash (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale Luis Contreras 1001
4 (3) 401175 Orange, navy chevrons, orange sleeves, orange and navy cap Tumeric (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alec Fehr James McAleney 1001
5 (4) 14650-5 Yellow, black 'ARL', black cap Classical Melody (USA) 28
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-5 A Loney Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
6 (5) 441475 Yellow, black 'BMS', black sleeves, black cap Makar (USA) 27
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-8 Devon Boreland Corey Fraser 1001
7 (6) 860-896 Turquoise, silver 'AC', turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver cap Essence Thunder (USA) 28
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Audre Cappuccitti David Moran 1001
8 (7) 821756 Red, green 'Jam Jar', red cap One Big Gator (USA) 10
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-10 b John Ross Patrick Husbands 1001
9 (8) 856336 Pink, pink 'w' in white ball, pink cap Ring of Greatness (USA) 17
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Wright David Garcia 1001
10 (9) 135417 Green, yellow 't', yellow dots on sleeves, green and yellow cap Daniel Be Good (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez O Moreno 1001
11 (10) 161287 White, red Heart, red 'AA', red sleeves, red cap Kirkland Lake (USA) 8
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Attard Jesse Campbell 1001
12 (11) 322511 Black, cerise sash, cerise stripe on sleeves, black cap Malibu Skyline (USA) 17
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael McDonald Jermaine Bridgmohan 1001
14 (13) 3163-35 Black, red diamonds, black sleeves, black cap Passager (FR) 132
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Daniel Vella Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
Non runners
13 (12)522406Lonesome Cherokee (USA)48-8Marilyn McMullenEmile Ramsammy
15 (15)318165Cool Diablo (USA)68-8James McCulloughKirk Johnson