Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 22:25 Claiming6f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:27:30
22:25 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
-1 Zounds (USA)
-1 Senor (USA)
1st Marco Be Good (USA) 14/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82865-8 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Manliest (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
7 8-7 Nickolas De Toro James McAleney 699/1070.90
2 (2) 503-266 Royal blue, red 'kbd' in navy diamonds, navy blue diamonds on royal blue sleeves, royal blue cap Expect Colonial (USA) 21
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-7 Terrence Rigby Matt Moore 50/151.00
3 (3) 92313-4 Hot pink, navy 'ccb', navy sleeves, navy and hot pink cap Fromajack to Aking (USA) 21
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Ross Armata Tyler Pizarro 21/55.20
4 (4) 804310- Yellow, green diamond sash, yellow cap Victorious Trip (USA) 254
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Greg Cox Jerry Baird 50/151.00
5 (5) 843348- Red, red and white checked yoke, red sleeves, red and white cap Classic Morgey (USA) 176
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-4 Desmond Maynard Terry Husbands (5) 374/575.80
6 (6) 44-5441 Dark green, orange stripe on sleeves, orange cap Graeme Wafer (USA) 36
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Biamonte Eurico Silva Da 7/18.00
7 (7) 5181-11 White, red diamonds, red sleeves, red and white cap Ballen Isle (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Darwin Banach P Husbands 11/26.50
8 (8) 649-165 Turquoise, fuchsia sash, fuchsia sleeves, fuchsia cap Luvyoutothemoon (USA) 13
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale C Sutherland 7/24.50
9 (9) 212-481 White, blue braces, red sleeves, red cap Gulch Knight (USA) 15
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Cardella Corey Fraser 12/113.00
10 (10) 2364-65 Orange, brown blocks, brown stripe on orange sleeves, orange and brown cap Foxy Lion (USA) 21
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez Omar Moreno (5) 19/210.50
11 (11) 4166-46 Gold, maroon sash, maroon cap Marco Be Good (USA) 35
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
8 8-9 John Ross Justin Stein 14/115.00
12 (12) 426145- Emerald green, emerald green and white checkered sash, white sleeves, emerald green cap Rumble Ruckus (USA) 234
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-9 Stuart Simon Gerry Olguin 30/131.00
13 (13) 12160-1 Pink, blue cross sashes, blue stripe on sleeves, pink and blue cap Betelo (USA) 50
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Francesca Armata Jono Jones 10/111.00
14 (14) 2181/15- Red, white 'T' in blue circle, blue diamonds on white sleeves, red cap Tripplite (USA) 231
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-9 Michael McDonald Emile Ramsammy 15/28.50
Non runners
15 (15)1253-47Zounds (USA)68-7Abraham KatryanEmile Ramsammy
16 (16)1/5550-2Senor (USA)58-7Doug CarterMartin Ramirez