Woodbine

  • 19:24 Maiden Special Weight6f

  • Winner $31,940 2nd $9,889 3rd $4,945 4th $2,465
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 19:27:21
19:24 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Classic Ladedah (USA)
2nd Olympic Talent (USA)
3rd Bear's Pride (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) Navy, yellow horse, navy and yellow stripes on sleeves, yellow cap Chocolate Fever (USA)
Nag me
2 8-7 b1 William Tharrenos Matt Moore 1001
2 (2) Brown, white hoops, white sleeves, white cap Silent Bride (USA)
Nag me
2 8-7 b1 John Di Emile Ramsammy 1001
3 (3) 3 Maroon, silver diamond hoop, silver sleeves, maroon cap Ida Bambina (USA) 28
Nag me
2 8-7 Michael De Paulo Justin Stein 1001
4 (4) 54 Navy, red maple leaf, navy hoops on red sleeves, red cap Sweet Brew (USA) 28
Nag me
2 8-7 Danny O'Callaghan Jeffrey Alderson 1001
5 (5) Green, white sash, white sleeves, green cap Neesa (USA)
Nag me
2 8-7 b1 Steve Attard Eurico Silva Da 1001
6 (6) Orange, black chevrons on sleeves, orange cap Bear's Pride (USA)
Nag me
2 8-7 b1 Reade Baker Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
7 (7) 65 Fuchsia, navy hoops, fuchsia sleeves, fuchsia cap Wind Charm (USA) 42
Nag me
2 8-7 John Cardella Steven Bahen 1001
9 (9) 7 Royal blue, yellow hoops, royal blue stripe on yellow sleeves, yellow cap La Nena Del Valle (USA) 42
Nag me
2 8-2 Mario Maver Tommy Wong (5) 1001
10 (10) 6 White, red hoop on sleeves, red cap Classic Ladedah (USA) 28
Nag me
2 8-7 b1 Nicholas Gonzalez Jesse Campbell 1001
11 (11) Black And White Quartered, Red Sleeves, Red And White quartered Cap San Nicola Charm (USA)
Nag me
2 8-7 John Cardella Todd Kabel 1001
12 (12) 5 Red, White Ball, Red Chevrons On White Sleeves, Red Cap Olympic Talent (USA) 28
Nag me
2 8-7 b1 Sid Attard James McAleney 1001
Non runners
8 (8)7Diamond's Attorney (USA)28-7Julie BelhumeurDaniel David
13 (13)9Delray Moon (USA)28-7Michael MattineRichard Dos Ramos
14 (14)6Sexy Miss Jones (USA)28-2James HardyMallory Strandberg
15 (15)5Marilyn Bordeaux (USA)28-7Allen DesruisseauxEmile Ramsammy