Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 20:40 Claiming7f

  • Winner $16,520 2nd $4,745 3rd $2,372
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:43:07
20:40 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Turn To Shine (USA)
2nd Golden Gilda (USA)
3rd Grace O'malley (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 666757 Navy, white sash, navy dots on white sleeves, green cap Laeda (USA) 13
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-5 William Tharrenos Justin Stein 1001
2 (2) 755323 White, Red And Green Sash, Red Sleeves, White And Green hooped Cap April Halo (USA) 27
Nag me
4 8-9 Sam Parro Daniel David 1001
3 (3) 667278 Burgundy, grey cross sashes, burgundy cap Beauty Plus (USA) 13
Nag me
4 8-7 John Mackenzie Ryan Pacheco 1001
4 (4) 00-610 Orange, orange maple leaf on blue shamrock, blue sleeves, orange cap Summer West (USA) 22
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella Christopher Griffith 1001
5 (5) 315666 Red, green sash, green cap Cozzy Trails (USA) 27
Nag meDistance Winner
3 8-9 Vito Armata O Moreno 1001
6 (6) 881436 Black, gold stripe, gold hoops on black sleeves, black cap Samsal (USA) 59
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-9 Ricky Griffith Quincy Welch 1001
7 (7) 458730 Blue, orange sash, grey diamond, grey sleeves, blue and orange quartered cap Gallop'n Miss (USA) 13
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Di David Moran 1001
8 (8) 894172 White, Red hoops, Red cap Tiz Zippy (USA) 28
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Deborah England Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
9 (9) 755558 Gold, red dice, gold hoops on black sleeves, gold cap Family Reserve (USA) 27
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-7 Lisa Burry Todd Kabel 1001
10 (10) 146386 Brown, beige sleeves, brown and beige hooped cap Armedandbeautiful (USA) 13
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Minshall Luis Contreras 1001
11 (11) 0-52714 White, red crown, black hoop on red sleeves, black cap Grace O'malley (USA) 27
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Attard Jesse Campbell 1001
12 (12) 007983 Blue, grey star, silver hoops on white sleeves, blue and silver halved cap Magdaline (USA) 13
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Wayne Green Jeffrey Alderson (5) 1001
13 (13) 200530 Royal blue, silver lion, Turn To Shine (USA) 34
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Attard Emile Ramsammy 1001
14 (14) 348557 White, blue butterfly, white cap Golden Gilda (USA) 13
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-2 Harold Ladouceur Tommy Wong (5) 1001
Non runners
15 (15)640494Ushanka (USA)48-2Carlos GrantJacklyn Wyatt
16 (16)246149Cairdeas (USA)38-9Carolyn CostiganDavid Moran