Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 22:28 Allowance7f

  • Winner $36,918 2nd $11,720 3rd $5,860 4th $4,102
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:29:25
22:28 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Best Bard (USA)
2nd Go Bro (USA)
3rd Indiano Jones (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 134212 Black, red norse helmet in silver ball, black, red and silver striped sleeves, red and black cap French Quarter (USA) 29
Nag meDistance Winner
3 8-5 John Mattine Luis Contreras 1001
2 (2) 64-5146 Yellow and magenta halves,magenta stripes on yellow sleeves,magenta cap Creative Thunder (USA) 23
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-9 Ian Black Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
3 (3) 08-2461 Gold, blue blocks, gold sleeves, gold cap Indiano Jones (USA) 30
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Casse Gary Boulanger 1001
4 (4) 122-701 Orange, lime green and pink thirds, orange cap Holy Whirl Wind (USA) 25
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-9 Reade Baker David Moran 1001
6 (6) 0-13372 Blue, red and white diamond, white 'E', red sleeves, red cap Leif Erikson (USA) 30
Nag me
3 8-5 Michael Doyle O Moreno 1001
7 (7) 23-1 Black, gold 'h' in gold circle, gold hoops on sleeves, black cap Clapham Heights (USA) 37
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez Patrick Husbands 1001
8 (8) 628342 Blue, white Pegasus, white hoops on sleeves, blue cap Best Bard (USA) 23
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-9 James Smith Justin Stein 1001
9 (9) 511413 Black, burgundy hoops, burgundy hoops on sleeves, black and burgundy cap Saturdayatbernies (USA) 29
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-9 Julia Carey Eurico Silva Da 1001
10 (10) 62-14 Red and black stripes, white sleeves, red and black cap Go Bro (USA) 23
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Keogh Jesse Campbell 1001
11 (11) 31 Black, white 's', black sleeves, red cap General Keon (USA) 15
Nag meDistance Winner
3 8-2 Sam Di Pasquale Nick Webb (5) 1001
12 (12) 8/13-421 Black, royal blue star, black sleeves, black cap Travelin Dream (USA) 15
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kelly Callaghan Christopher Griffith 1001
13 (13) 221024 Black, gold hoops on sleeves, black and gold cap Sparrowhawk (USA) 15
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Bowden Gerry Olguin 1001
Non runners
5 (5)7-21344Uncatchable Fire (USA)68-4Michael MattineSheena Ryan
14 (14)23-4552Mey's Rocket (USA)58-9Justin NixonEurico Silva Da
15 (15)471123Wakeboarder (USA)58-9David BellJustin Stein