Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 03:16 Claiming1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 03:17:58
03:16 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Village Drive (USA)
2nd East Point (USA)
3rd Fiji Boy (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 67-3553 Blue, silver emblem, silver sleeves, blue and silver cap East Point (USA) 21
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Suzanne Drake David Moran 1001
2 (2) 66-4241 Orange, green braces, orange sleeves, green cap Village Drive (USA) 21
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Patton Eurico Silva Da 1001
3 (3) 701131 Lime green, turquoise blocks on sleeves, turquoise cap Sandy Gully (USA) 15
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-10 Cary Brooks Christopher Griffith 1001
4 (4) 333115 Green, gold sash, gold hoops on sleeves, gold cap Put It On Hold (USA) 16
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Fournier Justin Stein 1001
5 (5) 118279 Gold, burgundy  emblem, burgundy sleeves, burgundy cap Macallan (USA) 31
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Silvera Quincy Welch 1001
6 (6) 182175 Red, green 'Jam Jar', red cap One Big Gator (USA) 14
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Ross Patrick Husbands 1001
7 (7) 108567 Yellow, green triangular panel, black sleeves, yellow cap Sir Andrew (USA) 18
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine Jesse Campbell 1001
8 (8) 566188 Lime green, black sleeves, lime green and black cap Maple Tints (USA) 21
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-3 John Calhoun Tommy Wong (5) 1001
9 (9) 541326 Black, yellow 'gmac' on black sleeves, yellow cap Sports Select (USA) 12
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-10 Daryl Ezra Gerry Olguin 1001
10 (10) 825235 Red, black and white 'b', black sleeves, red and white cap Buy With Gold (USA) 21
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Steven Chircop Luis Contreras 1001
11 (11) 311433 Black, gold 'lmc', red, gold and blue diamonds on sleeves, gold cap Fiji Boy (USA) 16
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Drexler Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
12 (12) 142216 Black, gold and white sash, gold hoops on sleeves, black cap Withdrawal (USA) 21
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman McKnight David Garcia 1001
Non runners
13 (13)355721Big Brown Brewski (USA)68-10Scott FairlieMichelle Rainford
14 (14)12-4117Bigasmar (USA)48-10Ricky GriffithTyler Pizarro
15 (15)2-61111High Plateau (USA)68-8Ken AlbuMarklee Buchanan