Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 22:42 Claiming7f

  • Winner $15,332 2nd $4,747 3rd $2,373 4th $1,183
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:45:23
22:42 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Double Double (USA)
2nd Bilby Rhode (USA)
3rd My Silver Badge (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 57/6510- Green, gold and red thirds, green sleeves, red, gold and green cap Double Double (USA) 245
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-9 Conrad Belaire Daniel David 1001
2 (2) 220-575 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Ascania (USA) 28
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-7 Nickolas De Toro Todd Kabel 1001
3 (3) 3-1469 Red, red 'da's' on sleeves, red and white cap Philego (USA) 15
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo David Moran 1001
4 (4) 5521-53 Royal blue, gold celtic knot emblem, blue sleeves, gold cap Bilby Rhode (USA) 37
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patrick Dixon Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
5 (5) 567476 Salmon pink, blue sash, blue cap Bell's First Lad (USA) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-2 James Hardy Mallory Strandberg (5) 1001
6 (6) 0822-10 Sky blue, white butterfly, white and black hoops on sky blue sleeves, sky blue cap Remember To Dream (USA) 36
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Krista Cole Eurico Silva Da 1001
7 (7) 103275 White, red and turquoise sash, navy sleeves, navy cap My Silver Badge (USA) 25
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Cotey Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
8 (8) 850 Navy, pink 'sl', pink hoops on navy sleeves, navy cap Committed (USA) 36
Nag me
4 8-9 b1 Sue Leslie Steven Bahen 1001
9 (9) 0-22232 Forest green, gold 'club', two gold hoops on sleeves, gold cap Rockin Heat (USA) 37
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse Winner
5 8-7 Scott Fairlie Gary Boulanger 1001
10 (10) 44-3508 Turquoise, silver 'AC', turquoise hoops on silver sleeves, turquoise and silver cap Kips Calero (USA) 22
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 7-7 b Larry Cappuccitti Nick Webb (10) 1001
11 (11) 1462-70 Blue, white Pegasus, white hoops on sleeves, blue cap Sutter's Find (USA) 77
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-5 James Smith Tyler Pizarro 1001
12 (12) 8-14 White, red diamonds, red sleeves, red and white cap Northern Bluebird (USA) 32
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Darwin Banach Luis Contreras 1001
13 (13) 22-2132 Fuchsia, black hoops, fuchsia hoops on black sleeves, fuchsia and black cap Stolicho (USA) 28
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Denyse McClachrie Justin Stein 1001
14 (14) 438-402 White, black 'w', black star on sleeves, white cap No Appreciation (USA) 58
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Pat Parente Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
Non runners
15 (15)9-27594Strike Oil (USA)58-7Robert WilliamsTodd Kabel
16 (16)751Slew Of Envy (USA)38-5Robert BarnettJames McAleney