Woodbine

  • 23:56 Claiming7f

  • Winner $15,332 2nd $4,747 3rd $2,373 4th $1,183
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 23:46:33
23:56 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Rockin Heat (USA)
2nd Discreet Glen (USA)
3rd Bilby Rhode (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 032790 Red, green and white stripes, red and green stripes on sleeves, white cap Dbl Barrel Reserve (USA) 39
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-8 W Armata Tommy Wong 1001
2 (2) 701075 Blue and silver halves, blue and silver cap Seanaieh (USA) 22
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Harold Ladouceur Katy Morrison (5) 1001
3 (3) 586157 Blue, white Pegasus, white hoops on sleeves, blue cap Lord Of The Realm (USA) 22
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Smith Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
4 (4) 0558-05 Green, golden horseshoe, red 'bm', red sleeves, green and red cap Bisu (USA) 14
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-10 Alison Crook David Moran 1001
5 (5) 316804 Beige and brown triangular thirds, beige and brown sleeves, beige and brown cap Grabthemoneyandrun (USA) 22
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tino Attard Emile Ramsammy 1001
6 (6) 857-643 Orange, lime green and pink thirds, orange cap Discreet Glen (USA) 14
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker Juan Crawford 1001
7 (7) 639232 White, red maple leaf in black and grey sashes, grey and black hoops on white sleeves, red cap Royal Fighter (USA) 14
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Nick Mileni Helen Vanek 1001
8 (8) 532703 Royal blue, gold celtic knot emblem, blue sleeves, gold cap Bilby Rhode (USA) 28
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Dixon Gary Boulanger 1001
9 (9) 030772 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Philego (USA) 14
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nickolas De Toro Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
10 (10) 6410 Black, black horse in gold ball, black stars on gold sleeves, black and gold cap Palamino Antonio (USA) 58
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-11 Mark Fournier David Garcia 1001
11 (11) 425107 Orange, green braces, orange sleeves, green cap Apostolic (USA) 14
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Patton Tyler Pizarro 1001
12 (12) 154506 Blue, white chevron, white hoop on blue sleeves, white cap Sterling Remark (USA) 14
Nag me
4 8-10 Jerri Robertson Matt Moore 1001
13 (13) 323213 White, red and white diamonds within diamonds, red and white diamonds on white sleeves, red cap Firm Believer (USA) 22
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Renee Kierans James McAleney 1001
14 (14) 623423 Blue, white trim, 'dice' front and back, blue dots on sleeves, blue cap Rockin Heat (USA) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie Michelle Rainford 1001
Non runners
15 (15)438737It's Surreal (USA)38-9Krista ColeEmile Ramsammy
16 (16)186767Rumbling Rocket (USA)38-7Mike SilveraMatt Moore