Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 02:08 Claiming7f

  • Winner $13,032 2nd $4,036 3rd $2,018 4th $1,006
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 02:11:16
02:08 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Valid's Best (USA)
2nd Ifimlyinimdyin (USA)
3rd Candles On Friday (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 1-54841 White with royal blue ball with an inverted chevron, blue cap Cant Catch Wynston (USA) 89
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Josie Carroll Luis Contreras 1001
2 (2) 1-88666 Red, black sleeve with white dots, red sleeve, black cap Khulna (USA) 25
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Reade Baker James McAleney 1001
3 (3) 41/3-131 Dark green, orange stripe on sleeves, orange cap Valid's Best (USA) 28
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ralph Biamonte O Moreno 1001
4 (4) 574427 Gold, burgundy  emblem, burgundy sleeves, burgundy cap Macallan (USA) 12
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-8 Arthur Silvera Gary Boulanger 1001
6 (6) 317615 Red, red star on black ball, black sleeves, black cap Prized Humour (USA) 12
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ross Armata Jesse Campbell 1001
7 (7) 701655 Red, white 'rcc' in white circle, white hoop and stripe on red sleeves, white cap Candles On Friday (USA) 28
Nag meCourse Winner
4 7-12 John Mattine Erika Smilovsky (10) 1001
8 (8) 154680 White, black and red cross sashes, black and red stars, black and red sleeves, red cap Mesa Cielo (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
7 8-3 Ravendra Raghunath Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
9 (9) 316762 Silver, red 'V', rainbow on sleeves, silver and red cap Rainbow's Best (USA) 14
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-3 W Armata Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
10 (10) 382035 Orange, dark green hoops, dark green hoops on sleeves, orange cap Hitec Dave (USA) 12
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Vella Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
11 (11) 647772 Black, red norse helmet in silver ball, black, red and silver striped sleeves, red and black cap Ifimlyinimdyin (USA) 12
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-10 Robert Tiller Eurico Silva Da 1001
12 (12) 0-14919 Green, gold and red thirds, green sleeves, red, gold and green cap Double Double (USA) 12
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Conrad Belaire Steven Bahen 1001
13 (13) 523863 White, turquoise and green hoops, turquoise and green hoops on white sleeves, white cap D' Artagnan (USA) 12
Nag meCourse Winner
7 8-8 Danny Yu Terry Husbands 1001
14 (14) 911/009 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Lost The Ring (USA) 14
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nickolas De Toro David Moran 1001
Non runners
5 (5)426964Stardust Ziggy (USA)78-8Daryl EzraTommy Wong
15 (15)306-980Jinx Buster (USA)68-8Danny O'CallaghanDavid Moran
16 (16)216687Bear's Future (USA)58-10Scott FairlieLuis Contreras