Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 01:41 Claiming1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 01:54:19
01:41 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Fiji Boy (USA)
2nd Kings Parade (USA)
3rd Jabali (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 224781 Royal blue, red chevron, red hoop on royal blue sleeves, royal blue cap September Square (USA) 21
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-12 W Armata David Moran 1001
2 (2) 074843 Red, white and blue thirds, red maple leaf, red sleeves, red, white and blue cap Brite Sabbeth (USA) 23
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-5 Paula Loescher Tommy Wong (5) 1001
3 (3) 586501 Blue, red sashes, white stars, blue stars on white sleeves, blue and white cap First Rate (USA) 16
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ross Armata Roderick Dacosta 1001
4 (4) 633688 Pink, pink 'w' in white ball, pink cap Ring of Greatness (USA) 18
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-8 Michael Wright David Garcia 1001
5 (5) 661880 Lime green, black sleeves, lime green and black cap Maple Tints (USA) 49
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-3 John Calhoun Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
6 (6) 041424 Black, red diamonds, black sleeves, black cap Artie Hot (USA) 33
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
7 (7) 37-4670 Light blue, horse on navy and white maple leaf, navy sleeves, navy cap Jabali (USA) 21
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kevin Attard O Moreno 1001
8 (8) 543325 Red, white diamond, white 'SSA', red sleeves, red cap Automatic Prospect (USA) 23
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Attard Daniel David 1001
9 (9) 453568 Yellow, yellow 'ja' in black circle, black hoops on sleeves, yellow cap Kings Parade (USA) 19
Nag meCourse Winner
8 8-10 Kevin Attard Patrick Husbands 1001
10 (10) 326454 Dark green, grey j and g in grey hearts, dark green sleeves, dark green cap Northern Magic (USA) 24
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carla Christoffersen Steven Bahen 1001
11 (11) 143335 Black, gold 'lmc', red, gold and blue diamonds on sleeves, gold cap Fiji Boy (USA) 21
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Martin Drexler Luis Contreras 1001
13 (13) 567084 Yellow, green triangular panel, black sleeves, yellow cap Sir Andrew (USA) 15
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine Christopher Griffith 1001
14 (14) 183574 Salmon pink, blue sash, blue cap Bullonthewire (USA) 58
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-3 James Hardy Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
15 (15) 565413 Blue, light blue sashes, blue sleeves, blue cap Devil In Willie (USA) 36
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-3 John Mackenzie Tommy Wong (5) 1001
Non runners
12 (12)026427Smart Sky (USA)58-8Michael DoyleJustin Stein
16 (16)160681Holy Schneikies (USA)58-8Scott FairlieGerry Olguin