Woodbine

  • 03:12 Claiming6f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 75435/0 Grey, yellow lemon slice, grey hoop on yellow sleeves, yellow cap Grand Assassin (USA) 11
Nag meDistance Winner
9 8-5 Ken Albu Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
3 (3) 553101 White, blue braces, red sleeves, red cap Another Kitten (USA) 11
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Cardella Todd Kabel 1001
4 (4) 782324 Orange, black 'GIDDY UP', yellow emblem on sleeves, orange cap Gas N Dash (USA) 21
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale Luis Contreras 1001
5 (5) 343873 Black, yellow 'gmac' on black sleeves, yellow cap Stardust Ziggy (USA) 11
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-8 Daryl Ezra Gerry Olguin 1001
6 (6) 216088 Royal blue, gold 'jp' in sky blue square, gold sleeves, blue cap Accomplice (USA) 14
Nag me
5 8-3 Glenn Magnusson Tommy Wong (5) 1001
7 (7) 534129 Black, silver star sash, silver star on sleeves, black cap Almostoutoftheblue (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Fairlie David Garcia 1001
8 (8) 161650 Red and white triangular thirds, red hoop, black 'w' on red sleeves, red and white cap Bear Chocolated (USA) 11
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Warner Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
9 (9) 214351 Light blue, red maple leaf on white emblem, light blue hoops on dark blue sleeves, dark blue cap Uncle Carm (USA) 21
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald MacRae Patrick Husbands 1001
10 (10) 217345 White and green triangular thirds, white sleeves, white and green cap Don't Think Twice (USA) 14
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Laurie Silvera David Moran 1001
11 (11) 151150 Black and green diagonal quarters, yellow cross sashes, yellow sleeves, yellow cap Whispered Legend (USA) 25
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu Marklee Buchanan 1001
12 (12) 176333 Green, yellow 't', yellow dots on sleeves, green and yellow cap Daniel Be Good (USA) 14
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez O Moreno 1001
13 (13) 446749 Yellow, blue 'D', blue sleeves, blue and yellow cap Star Prospector (USA) 11
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale Richard Dos Ramos 1001
14 (14) 148185 Red, white sash, black sleeves, black cap Shackleton Hill (USA) 11
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Jolin Daniel David 1001
15 (15) 162555 Pink, black 'p', pink and black sleeves, pink cap Thunder Rock (USA) 85
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-3 W Armata Tommy Wong (5) 1001
Non runners
2 (2)725180Mono Cliffs (USA)38-4Melanie O SullivanJanine Smith
16 (16)453227Payton's Victory (USA)58-8Scott FairlieMichelle Rainford