Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 22:06 Allowance6f 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:07:53
22:06 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Ratso Rizzo (USA)
2nd On The Nose (USA)
3rd Philego (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 44-2164 Turquoise, fuchsia sash, fuchsia sleeves, fuchsia cap Executive Shopper (USA) 26
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale Tyler Pizarro 1001
2 (2) 656-568 Lime green, turquoise blocks on sleeves, turquoise cap Mount Diablo (USA) 70
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Cary Brooks Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
3 (3) 6-75343 Red, blue ball, blue diamonds on white sleeves, red cap Orbit Express (USA) 13
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-9 Michael McDonald Gary Boulanger 1001
4 (4) 1224 White, green shamrock, green and gold halved cap Celtic Spirit (USA) 13
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-6 Michael Doyle Luis Contreras 1001
5 (5) 9-21955 Purple, white star, purple sleeves, white cap A Lifetime Of War (USA) 26
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-6 Arthur Silvera Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
6 (6) 518 White, black star on sleeves, white cap Ratso Rizzo (USA) 26
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pat Parente David Garcia 1001
7 (7) 3-14690 Red, black triangle ,white sleeves, red cap Philego (USA) 19
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nickolas De Toro Daniel David 1001
8 (8) 31-6462 Red and white diagonal halves, red stripe on white sleeves, red cap Go Shermin Go (USA) 13
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-6 Preston Ferris James McAleney 1001
9 (9) 1-34428 Yellow, green sash, yellow cap Chief Chato (USA) 34
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-6 Greg Cox Steven Bahen 1001
10 (10) 4-24166 Yellow, Blue Sash, Yellow And Blue quartered Cap On The Nose (USA) 34
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ian Black O Moreno 1001
11 (11) 5-30531 Orange, brown sleeves, orange cap C. C. Mobil (USA) 20
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lorna Perkins Justin Stein 1001
12 (12) 13 Powder blue, navy braces, navy sleeves, navy cap Regal Warning (USA) 26
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Deborah England David Moran 1001
13 (13) 2-48240 Yellow, navy sleeves, navy cap Ruvee (USA) 34
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Frank Huarte Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
14 (14) 2514 Turquoise, black cap Canuspellpatience (USA) 44
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Biamonte Jermaine Bridgmohan 1001
Non runners
15 (15)41-Bloody Caesar (USA)48-9Scott FairlieMatt Moore