Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 22:14 Allowance1m

  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:16:10
22:14 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Mey's Rocket (USA)
2nd Crushin Hard (USA)
3rd Unwinding At Work (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (5) 1-425 Orange, black emblems, black chevrons on sleeves, orange cap Bear's Message (USA) 124
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo Justin Stein 1001
2 (11) 70-4804 Ice blue and gold diagonal halves, navy sash, ice blue and navy cap Pleasure Peaks (USA) 24
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard Emile Ramsammy 1001
3 (1) 15743 Black, white and blue sash, black cap Cant Catch Wynston (USA) 32
Nag me
3 8-6 Josie Carroll Jesse Campbell 1001
4 (2) 723165 Black, red diamonds, black sleeves, black cap R Paynes Prince (USA) 33
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
5 (3) 686608 Blue, blue stars on white yoke, white hoops on sleeves, blue and white cap Mist Opportunity (USA) 12
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wray Lawrence Slade Callaghan 1001
6 (4) 9-631 Black, black horse in gold ball, black stars on gold sleeves, black and gold cap Unwinding At Work (USA) 32
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse Eurico Silva Da 1001
7 (6) 7-47321 Hunter green, gold 'c', gold and hunter green quarter sleeves and cap Crushin Hard (USA) 23
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ian Black Chantal Sutherland 1001
8 (7) 3035-07 Navy with two white hoops, orange sleeves, orange cap Nine Winds (USA) 90
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse O Moreno 1001
9 (8) 323214 Light blue, brown 'mwf' and hoop, brown hoop on white sleeves, light blue and white cap Mey's Rocket (USA) 26
Nag me
3 8-6 Justin Nixon Luis Contreras 1001
10 (9) 5-1329 Green, yellow 'FM', yellow sleeves, green and yellow cap Westdale Warrior (USA) 33
Nag me
3 8-6 John Charalambous Steven Bahen 1001
11 (10) 173666 White, scarlet stripes, scarlet sleeves, scarlet cap Awake At T Wire (USA) 16
Nag me
4 8-10 Phillip England Gerry Olguin 1001
12 (12) 4/13335 Black, red and purple lightning bolt, black and red cap Denialer (USA) 12
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 8-10 Ashlee Brnjas David Garcia 1001
Non runners
1 (16)210274Speyside (USA)38-6Reade BakerEmma Jayne Wilson
2 (15)81Sea Bank (USA)38-8Kevin AttardEmile Ramsammy
13 (13)0-31754Park Place (USA)48-10Pat ParenteDavid Moran
14 (14)337631No More Rings (USA)38-6Sid AttardEurico Silva Da