Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 20:06 Claiming1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:08:23
20:06 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Buy With Gold (USA)
2nd Little Red Chris (USA)
3rd Stardust Ziggy (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 744216 Royal blue, gold 'jp' in sky blue square, gold sleeves, blue cap Accomplice (USA) 31
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-8 Marilyn Johnston Kirk Johnson 1001
2 (2) 521494 Fushia, white 'm' on black circle, black sleeves, black cap Orocomo (USA) 12
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Peter Berringer Justin Stein 1001
3 (3) 267-634 Black, yellow 'gmac' on black sleeves, yellow cap Stardust Ziggy (USA) 34
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Daryl Ezra Martin Ramirez 1001
4 (4) 085670 Yellow, green triangular panel, black sleeves, yellow cap Sir Andrew (USA) 16
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine Jesse Campbell 1001
5 (5) 611113 Black and green diagonal quarters, yellow cross sashes, yellow sleeves, yellow cap High Plateau (USA) 11
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
6 8-8 Ken Albu Marklee Buchanan 1001
6 (6) 351171 Black and yellow halves, black dots, black and yellow sleeves, yellow cap Maverick Man (USA) 25
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alec Fehr O Moreno 1001
7 (7) 15-7436 Red, white 'fox head', red sleeves, red cap Opening Meet (USA) 13
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Barnett Gerry Olguin 1001
8 (8) 252355 Red, black and white 'b', black sleeves, red and white cap Buy With Gold (USA) 16
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop Luis Contreras 1001
9 (9) 5457-37 Black, gold 'lmc', red, gold and blue diamonds on sleeves, gold cap Catch the Luck (USA) 30
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kevin Attard C Sutherland 1001
10 (10) 422164 Black, gold and white sash, gold hoops on sleeves, black cap Withdrawal (USA) 16
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Norman McKnight David Garcia 1001
11 (11) 7-92183 Green, yellow 't', yellow dots on sleeves, green and yellow cap Little Red Chris (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Attard Eurico Silva Da 1001
12 (12) 304142 Black, red diamonds, black sleeves, black cap Artie Hot (USA) 31
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez Emma-Jayne Wilson 1001
13 (13) 182799 Gold, burgundy  emblem, burgundy sleeves, burgundy cap Macallan (USA) 16
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Silvera David Moran 1001
14 (14) 6-07000 White, brown cross sashes, brown stars on white sleeves, white cap Jebster (USA) 31
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Devon Boreland Christopher Griffith 1001
Non runners
15 (15)671321Don't Think Twice (USA)58-8Nathan SquiresBradley Wilson
16 (16)522151Down With Dixie (USA)58-8Alan BirdJuan Crawford