Fast results

Today's racecards

Turfway Park

  • 22:42 Claiming5f 110y

  • Winner $5,507 2nd $1,581 3rd $790
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:40:42
22:42 Turfway Park Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Ful Da Funk (USA)
2nd Simon Ridge (USA)
3rd Philology (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 175005- Purple and green halves, white 'dt' and cross sashes, purple sleeves, purple cap Cross The Rubicon (USA) 9
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donna Taylor Francisco Vidal 1001
2 (2) 7/59351- Hot pink, black framed hot pink diamond, black cross sashes, black diamond on sleeves, black cap Mambo's Song (USA) 22
Nag meCourse Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Davidson Thomas Pompell 1001
3 (3) 14609- Royal blue, royal blue 'sw' on silver ball, silver bars on sleeves, silver cap Vanilla Man (USA) 22
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-9 Sherman Wilkinson Borja Fayos 1001
4 (4) 467278- Red and white quarters, red stripes on white sleeves, red cap Philology (USA) 16
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-2 Burton Sipp Ivan Cruz (7) 1001
5 (5) 122024- White, black circled yellow 'b', black sleeves, black cap Ful Da Funk (USA) 16
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, Eddie Zuniga 1001
6 (6) 454260- Green, white 'G', white bars on sleeves, green cap Genevieve Lady (USA) 36
Nag meDistance Winner
7 8-4 James Girdley Albin Jimenez 1001
7 (7) 17/9883- White, black circled 'rt', black stripes on sleeves, white cap Golddigging (USA) 16
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-9 Ron Tolbert Ben Creed 1001
8 (8) 564360- Lime, blue bars on sleeves, lime cap Big Blue Fever (USA) 34
Nag me
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck Yuri Yaranga 1001
9 (9) 536087- Orange, black circled 'K', black cap Mynah's Boy (USA) 9
Nag me
4 8-9 Monica Krummen Mathieu Adam 1001
10 (10) 014637- Blue, blue 'h' on silver diamond, silver diamond stripe on sleeves, blue cap Watch Fire (USA) 14
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-9 b Jimmy Corrigan Perry Ouzts 1001
11 (11) 754905- Green, yellow 'sc', yellow sleeves, yellow cap Smokin Fast (USA) 125
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-9 Scott Curtsinger Alberto Pusac 1001
12 (12) 425752- Green, yellow blocks, green cap Simon Ridge (USA) 16
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir Luis Jr Martinez 1001
Non runners
13 (98)152256-Fitz N Giggles (USA)48-2C Larue SCRATCHED
14 (98)622512-Silver Ward (USA)58-9Eric Reed SCRATCHED