Today's racecards

Turfway Park

  • 19:10 Claiming5f 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 19:05:47
19:10 Turfway Park Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Kitchenman (USA)
2nd Robbie's Express (USA)
3rd Killin Time (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 47587-0 Red, white circled 'TD', white bars on sleeves, red cap Afleet Indy (USA) 20
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Riecken Ben Creed 1001
2 (2) 38338-0 Red, red 'z' on blue ball, red chevrons on blue sleeves, red cap E T Go (USA) 20
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Zehnder Rafael Hernandez 1001
3 (3) 705458/ Burgundy, grey braces, grey stripe on sleeves, grey cap Olympic Election (BRZ) 580
Nag me
8 8-12 Eduardo Caramori Albin Jimenez 1001
5 (5) 53226-3 Royal blue, red and white hoops, white star, red cross on white sleeves, red cap Kitchenman (USA) 20
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 8-12 Tim Richardson Edgar Paucar 1001
6 (6) 15/226-4 Blue, blue 'h' on white ball, blue stars on white sleeves, blue cap Burn One Turn One (USA) 20
Nag meDistance Winner
9 8-12 Albert Dodge Rodrigo Vergara 1001
7 (7) 423-732 Blue, orange dots, blue cap Robbie's Express (USA) 20
Nag me
6 8-12 Janet Seifert Eddie Zuniga 1001
8 (8) 24355-7 Orange, black horse emblem, orange cap Our Two (USA) 20
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Glen Thomason Juan Vargas 1001
9 (9) 254706- Orange, black circled 'K', black cap Bill Harv Rib (USA) 34
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Monica Krummen Roberto Morales 1001
10 (10) 75923-6 Purple and white blocks, purple stripes on white sleeves, white cap Killin Time (USA) 14
Nag meDistance Winner
7 8-5 Sergio Baez Ivan Cruz (7) 1001
11 (11) 86673-5 Purple, black emblem on white ball, black bars on white sleeves, purple cap Restless City (USA) 20
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Landry Alberto Pusac 1001
12 (12) 54674-0 Red, white belt, white sleeves, red cap Painted Forest (USA) 15
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-12 David Collett Thomas Pompell 1001
Non runners
4 (4)642540-Fivethirteen (USA)88-12Lindsey RainesChris Russell
13 (98)349660/Incantation (USA)58-12Laurie Halmi SCRATCHED
14 (98)46566-7Belleofthevalley (USA)98-12Kathy Jarvis SCRATCHED