Today's racecards

Turffontein

  • 11:30 Fm 73 Divided Handicap Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February7f 210y

  • Winner £47,906 2nd £14,834 3rd £7,417 4th £3,700
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 11:30:53
11:30 Turffontein Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Erin 14/1
2nd Queen Eliza (SAF) 9/1
3rd Moggytwoshoes (SAF) 16/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 77310-1 Royal blue, red spot, halved sleeves, royal blue cap Bravo Maya (SAF) 32
Nag me
4 9-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 13/27.50
2 (17) 81324-5 Lilac, emerald hoops, lilac sleeves, hooped cap Moggytwoshoes (SAF) 27
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Louis Goosen Deon Sampson 16/117.00
3 (1) 110300- Royal blue, pink crossed sashes, turquoise sleeves, pink cap, turquoise star Ohiki Bay (SAF) 48
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Lance Wiid Wesley Marwing (6) 14/115.00
4 (14) 13149-5 Black, red Maltese cross and sleeves, red cap, black peak Pinstripe Miss (SAF) 25
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 9-4 Alec Laird Marthinus Mienie 10/111.00
5 (16) 412/44-8 Yellow, blue chevron, yellow sleeves and cap Five Moons (SAF) 30
Nag me
5 9-2 Geoff Woodruff Robbie Fradd 14/115.00
6 (7) 116080- Lilac, royal blue star, lilac sleeves and cap, royal blue star Queen Eliza (SAF) 56
Nag meCourse Winner
4 9-1 Paul Matchett R Simons 9/110.00
7 (4) 11632-7 Red, black hoop and sleeves, red seams and cuffs, checked cap Shattered Image (SAF) 25
Nag meDistance Winner
6 9-1 Roy Magner S Khumalo 5/16.00
8 (5) 26218-3 Yellow, blue chevrons, yellow cap, blue peak Wensleydale (SAF) 25
Nag me
4 8-11 b Dianne Stenger L Nhlapo 9/110.00
9 (6) 100/7- Black, yellow sash, sleeves and cap Erin 119
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-11 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 14/115.00
10 (8) 0000-60 Red, white epaulettes, red sleeves, striped cap Moonriver Magic (SAF) 25
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Paul Peter Francois Herholdt 50/151.00
11 (2) 5342-40 Red, blue maltese cross, white sleeves and cap Ruby Chimes (SAF) 18
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-10 Barend Daniel Botes K Latham 11/112.00
12 (10) 1554-9 White and orange checks, green sleeves and cap Casha (SAF) 32
Nag meBeaten Favourite
4 8-9 J Vuuren P Strydom 15/28.50
13 (12) 219-0 Blue, white squares, checked sleeves and cap Ikimasu (SAF) 21
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Alexander Nooresh Juglall 20/121.00
14 (3) 8000-12 White, black collar, cuffs and cap Sicilia (SAF) 7
Nag meBeaten FavouriteCourse Winner
5 8-9 Dianne Stenger Francois Naude 11/26.50
Non runners
15 (9)5546-47Ice Goddess (SAF)68-6Romeo FrancisReserve 1
16 (13)54410-5Mink Trip (SAF)48-4David RahillyReserve 2
17 (15)06556-6Imperial Empress (SAF)58-4Craig MayhewReserve 3