Today's racecards

Saratoga

  • 20:43 Claiming1m

  • Winner $32,129 2nd $10,201 3rd $5,100 4th $3,571
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:44:45
20:43 Saratoga Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Shining Copper (USA)
2nd Dream Man (USA)
3rd Mop Head (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
1 (1) 425-653 White, purple epaulets, purple sleeves and cap Mop Head (USA) 23
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-10 David Cannizzo Shaun Bridgmohan 1001
3 (3) 284211 White, green sash, green and white halved sleeves, green cap Pernicious (USA) 45
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-12 Ian Wilkes Brian Jr Hernandez 1001
4 (4) 3230-31 Burnt Orange, Turquoise Hoop, Turquoise Diamonds on Sleeves, Turquoise Cap Wally Did It (USA) 24
Nag me
5 8-10 Alan Goldberg J R Leparoux 1001
5 (5) 33-3734 Green, Blue Emblem and Collar, Blue Diamonds on Sleeves, Green and Blue Cap Dream Man (USA) 50
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-10 b David Carroll John Velazquez 1001
6 (6) 17-6422 Royal Blue, Orange Circle and 'R', Orange Sleeves, Two Blue Hoops, Orange Cap, Blue Visor Unbridled Logic (USA) 44
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Levine Rajiv Maragh 1001
8 (8) 7356-45 Red, Green Hoop, Red Cap, Green Pompon Shining Copper (USA) 28
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Pletcher Javier Castellano 1001
9 (9) 614638/ Kelly Green, Pink Sash, Pink Hoop on Sleeves, Green Cap Beamer (USA) 667
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-10 Paul Fout Luis Saez 1001
10 (10) 68-7523 White, red and green emblem, red sleeves, kelly green blocks, red and green blocks on cap Make It Gold (USA) 44
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Servis Joel Rosario 1001
11 (11) 317741 Brown, white dots, black sleeves, brown cap, black button Chief Cochise (USA) 29
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-12 Thomas Proctor Jose Lezcano 1001
12 (12) 8-55316 Black, red 'vl', royal blue sleeves, red hoop, red cap Lead Singer (USA) 29
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Linda Rice Jose Ortiz 1001
14 (14) 122316 Hot pink and black daimonds, black 'd', pink cap Bern' James Bern (USA) 36
Nag meDistance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen J R Leparoux 1001
Non runners
2 (2)7-29255Countryman48-10Niall SavilleIrad Ortiz Jr72
7 (7)07345-3Redact (IRE)58-10Hugh McMahonRosie Napravnik99
13 (13)66-5275Special Selection (USA)58-10Bruce BrownManuel Franco
15 (15)712224Lieutenant Seany O (USA)38-5David JacobsonCorey Lanerie
16 (16)325-411Engine (USA)48-10Chad BrownJavier Castellano