Today's racecards

Newbury

  • 17:25 Bollinger Champagne Challenge Series Amateurs' Handicap1m 2f 6y

  • Winner: £
  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Winning time: 2m 12.68s
  • Off time: 17:25:27
17:25 Newbury Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Night Orbit 22/1
2nd Western Roots 7/2
3rd Iceman George 9/2

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR SP
1 (10) 1062-41 Beige and Maroon stripes, Beige sleeves, quartered cap Im Ova Ere Dad (IRE) 6 (ex6)
Nag me
5 11-13 D E Cantillon Mr S Walker 78 2/13.00
2 (11) 0300/50 Maroon, Grey diamond and sleeves Banjo Patterson 30
Nag me
6 11-7 M G Quinlan Jack Quinlan (7) 70 33/134.00
3 (3) 53224-9 Yellow, Purple triple diamond, halved sleeves, Purple cap, Yellow star Dr McFab 16
Nag me
4 11-6 Miss Tor Sturgis Mr Ashlee Price (5) 69 25/126.00
5 (5) 2496-47 Red, White cross belts, Light Blue sleeves and cap Red Current 16
Nag meDistance Winner
4 11-2 R Harris Mr R P Flint (3) 65 28/129.00
6 (7) 277-340 Dark Green, Gold diamond, Light Green sleeves, Dark Green and Gold quartered cap Bavarica 20
Nag meCourse and Distance WinnerDistance Winner
6 11-2 Miss J Feilden Mr R Birkett (5) 65 20/121.00
7 (6) 488635 Yellow, Red sleeves, White spots and spots on cap Sforzando 5
Nag meDistance Winner
7 11-2 Mrs L Stubbs Mr C Collins (5) 64 7/18.00
8 (1) 560- PINK, LIGHT BLUE cross belts and armlets, quartered cap Act Three 232
Nag me
4 11-1 Mouse Hamilton-fairley Mr J P Featherstone (5) 64 33/134.00
9 (13) 0-540 Light Blue, White star, White sleeves, Light Blue stars, White cap, Light Blue star Night Orbit 26
Nag me
4 10-13 Miss J Feilden Mr P Collington (5) 62 22/123.00
10 (4) 546-962 Royal Blue, Yellow spots, Red sleeves Iceman George 20
Nag meDistance Winner
4 10-11 b D Morris Mr B M Morris (5) 60 9/25.50
11 (12) 2560-00 Dark Blue, White hooped sleeves, White cap Scottish River (USA) 12
Nag meCourse and Distance WinnerDistance Winner
9 10-8 M D I Usher Mr Lee Newnes 57 20/121.00
12 (9) 956141 Turquoise Blue, Brown sleeves Western Roots 30
Nag meDistance Winner
7 10-3 A M Balding Mr Joshua Moore (5) 52 7/24.50
13 (2) 314458- Black and Red stripes, Red sleeves, Black armlets Everyman 184
Nag meDistance Winner
4 10-2 A W Carroll Mr Ben Brisbourne (3) 51 20/121.00
Non runners
4 (8)188-972Le Corvee (IRE)611-3A W CarrollMr M J J Smith66