Today's racecards

Monmouth Park

  • 21:58 Allowance1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:00:13
21:58 Monmouth Park Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Special Skills (USA)
2nd Master Wesley (USA)
3rd Hard Enough (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 31-4474 Hunter green and pink diagonal quarters, pink collar, pink band on green sleeves, pink cap Fine Friends (USA) 20
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-8 Russell Cash Shannon Uske 1001
3 (3) 3152 Lavender and black diagonal quarters, lavender and black diagonally quartered sleeves, white band on lavender and black cap One Golden Road (USA) 22
Nag me
4 8-8 Philip Gleaves Joe Bravo 1001
4 (4) 9162 White, red dots, black sleeves, red cap Kingofalldiamonds (USA) 41
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Edward Plesa, Elvis Trujillo 1001
5 (5) 610-215 Teal, black diamond belt, black cap Dear John (USA) 27
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya Angel Serpa 1001
7 (7) 212-422 Green, white btr on green shamrock on white ball, white blocks on sleeves, green cap Strategic Defense (USA) 14
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tony Wilson Pedro Jr Cotto 1001
8 (8) 311746 Orange, orange jj on blue ball, blue sleeves, blue cap Master Wesley (USA) 13
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale Romans Paco Lopez 1001
9 (9) 113-49 Burnt Orange, Turquoise Belt, Turquoise Diamonds on Sleeves, Turquoise Cap Special Skills (USA) 21
Nag me
3 8-3 Alan Goldberg Roberto Jr Alvarado 1001
10 (10) 5-12 Royal Blue, Orange Circled R, Blue Bars on Orange Sleeves, Orange Cap More Hundred Acre (USA) 80
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 8-3 Todd Pletcher Joel Rosario 1001
11 (11) 18512 Gold, burgundy triangular panel, burgundy seams on sleeves, gold cap Gun Point (USA) 27
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Derek Ryan James Graham 1001
13 (13) 641633 White, black peace sign, white and black halved sleeves, white cap Hard Enough (USA) 14
Nag meDistance Winner
3 8-3 Bobby Dibona Paco Lopez 1001
Non runners
2 (2)3726-56Vasten (USA)48-8Cathal LynchGabriel Saez
6 (6)79Battle Call (USA)48-8Mary BlackFrancisco Maysonett
12 (12)41-3935Chilkoot Trail (USA)68-8Mary EpplerVictor Santiago