Today's racecards

Hawthorne

  • 23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 23:45:58
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Cavalero (USA)
2nd Mclard (USA)
3rd Dakota Digger (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 312413 BLUE, blue 'Y' on white diamond, white diamonds on sleeves, blue cap Costilla Range (USA) 34
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-5 Roger Brueggemann Alex Canchari (5) 1001
2 (2) 2-36300 RED, black 'R', white and black belt, white and black band on sleeves, red cap Grizzled Robert (USA) 132
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson Seth Martinez 1001
3 (3) 11411-4 White, yin-yang design and black chevrons, black dragon and 'om' on sleeves, black cap Cavalero (USA) 264
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano Florent Geroux 1001
4 (4) 956512 White, red dots, black diamonds on sleeves, red cap Exchanging Kisses (USA) 15
Nag meDistance Winner
7 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird 1001
5 (5) 221113 Red, black 'a' and star, red cap Aroney (USA) 15
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Scherer Quincy Hamilton 1001
6 (6) 521461 WHITE, purple flying 'I', purple stripes on sleeves, purple cap Mclard (USA) 33
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay Alejandro Contreras 1001
7 (7) 641427 Red, white circled 'bg', white sash, red horseshoes on white sleeves, red cap Bwana Brave (USA) 69
Nag meBeaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Stidham Francisco Torres 1001
8 (8) 571651 Black, lime 'bh' emblem, lime bars and emblem on sleeves, black cap Tapanna (USA) 13
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Joe Woodard Timothy Thornton 1001
9 (9) 214531 Red, white stars, blue stripes on white sleeves, red cap Friendly Banter (USA) 33
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Louie Roussel Rosemary Jr Homeister 1001
10 (10) 653227 PURPLE, white 'S', white bars on sleeves, purple cap Prairie Breeze (USA) 20
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay Julio Felix 1001
11 (11) 211563 RED, white 'H', red cap Dakota Digger (USA) 20
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson Tanner Riggs 1001
Non runners
12 (12)184745Defiant Flyer (USA)38-6Liane DavisIsrael Ocampo
13 (13)845154Adulare (USA)48-10Patrick DupuyFrancisco Torres