Today's racecards

Gowran Park

  • 14:45 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden7f

  • Winner:
  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Winning time: 1m 25.90s
  • Off time: 14:48:52
14:45 Gowran Park Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Subtle Shimmer 9/4
2nd Glorificamus (IRE) 50/1
3rd Lazare (IRE) 50/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 0 PURPLE, pink diamond & armlet, quartered cap Boomerang Chief (IRE) 4
Nag me
3 9-5 Mrs Y Dunleavy S E Ryder (7) 50/151.00
2 (11) 00 GREY, pink seams, pink cap Lazare (IRE) 13
Nag me
3 9-5 W T Farrell James P Sullivan (10) 50/151.00
3 (4) BLACK, red epaulettes, emerald green sleeves, black cap, red star Naval Prince (IRE)
Nag me
3 9-5 M J Grassick F M Berry 8/19.00
5 (9) RED, white cross of lorraine & sleeves, white diamond on cap Oldtown Green (IRE)
Nag me
3 9-5 t1 Miss J McDowell C P Geoghegan (5) 50/151.00
6 (2) 86 MAROON, white spots, white cap, maroon spots Red Spirit (IRE) 18
Nag me
3 9-5 M Halford R P Cleary 10/111.00
7 (6) EMERALD GREEN, orange epaulettes & armlet, orange cap, white star Caltra Princess (IRE)
Nag me
3 9-0 T Collins P Shanahan 12/113.00
9 (5) 870 ROYAL BLUE, white inverted triangle, check sleeves & cap Fairy Festival (IRE) 4
Nag me
3 9-0 N Nevin W J Supple 16/117.00
11 (14) 0 ROYAL BLUE, yellow Cross of Lorraine, qtd. cap Glorificamus (IRE) 21
Nag me
3 9-0 M Cunningham M P Flanagan (7) 50/151.00
12 (12) 0 Dark Green, Light Blue sleeves, check cap La Bella Luna (IRE) 35
Nag me
3 9-0 P Delaney M C Hussey 100/1101.00
13 (1) PINK, white diamonds and slvs., qtd. cap Russian Empress (IRE)
Nag me
3 9-0 D P Myerscough N G McCullagh 10/111.00
14 (15) 44 BLACK, white slvs, red cap, black star Subtle Shimmer 21
Nag me
3 9-0 D K Weld P J Smullen 9/43.25
15 (7) 6- GREEN, red epaulettes, green cap Tarmiya (IRE) 230
Nag me
3 9-0 J M Oxx D A McMahon (10) 10/111.00
18 0 LIGHT BLUE, dark blue striped sleeves, dark blue cap Agasaya (IRE) 6
Nag me
3 9-0 D Marnane J A Heffernan 20/121.00
Non runners
4 (8)0-New York Prince (IRE)39-5R J OsborneP B Beggy
8 (3)Drifting (IRE)39-0D K WeldS M Gorey
10 (16)0-Fastnowfast (IRE)39-0F CostelloC D Hayes
16 (13)4-5Vadarousse (GER)39-0J M OxxM J Kinane
1708Shee's Speed (IRE)39-0M Halford Reserve
1900-Guth Na Gaoithe (IRE)39-0L McAteer Reserve