Today's racecards

Goodwood

  • 18:15 Elm Farm Organic Research Centre Amateurs' Handicap1m 1f

  • Winner: £
  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Winning time: 1m 58.66s
  • Off time: 18:17:57
18:15 Goodwood Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Im Ova Ere Dad (IRE) 7/2
2nd Barathea Dreams (IRE) 14/1
3rd The Gaikwar (IRE) 12/1
4th Daniel Thomas (IRE) 3/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR SP
1 (12) 97-2611 Gold, Red and Gold hooped sleeves, Black cap Daniel Thomas (IRE) 10 (ex6)
Nag meDistance Winner
6 11-11 Mrs A L M Murphy Mr O J Murphy (7) 77 3/14.00
2 (8) 51062-4 Beige and Maroon stripes, Beige sleeves, quartered cap Im Ova Ere Dad (IRE) 24
Nag me
5 11-7 D E Cantillon Mr S Walker 70 7/24.50
3 (15) 31143-6 Lime green, black hooped cap Palmetto Point 7
Nag me
4 11-7 p H Morrison Ryan Bird (5) 69 17/29.50
4 (2) 3006-47 Beige, Black Cross of Lorraine, hooped sleeves, Black and Beige hooped cap Sky Quest (IRE) 14
Nag meCourse Winner
10 11-2 J R Boyle Mr B Adams (7) 65 20/121.00
5 (6) 30-5686 Black, Red disc, chevrons on sleeves, Red cap Bed Fellow (IRE) 19
Nag me
4 11-2 Paul Murphy Miss J K Wilson (7) 65 40/141.00
6 (18) 372-657 Yellow, Dark Green hoop, halved sleeves, Dark Green cap ,yellow star He's Mine Too 10
Nag me
4 11-0 p1 D G Bridgwater Mr Daniel Chinn (5) 60 25/126.00
7 (14) 8/5800-8 Emerald Green, Yellow chevrons, Emerald Green sleeves, White armlets, Emerald Green cap Barathea Dreams (IRE) 6
Nag me
7 11-0 J S Moore Mrs S Moore 60 14/115.00
8 (10) 27000-0 White, red star, light blue sleeves, red cap Laish Ya Hajar (IRE) 18
Nag me
4 10-11 P R Webber Mr B Brackenbury (7) 60 20/121.00
9 (11) 833021 Red, Yellow epaulets, Yellow sleeves, Red stars, Yellow cap, Red star Mick Is Back 7 (ex6)
Nag me
4 10-10 vt G G Margarson Miss K Margarson (7) 60 10/111.00
10 (16) 8-66360 Royal Blue, Pink sash, Royal Blue sleeves, Pink stars, Royal Blue cap, Pink star Hansomelle (IRE) 27
Nag me
6 10-9 p Miss S West Miss T Hall (7) 58 25/126.00
11 (1) 6-88049 Red, White cross belts, Light Blue sleeves and cap The Gaikwar (IRE) 5
Nag meCourse and Distance WinnerDistance Winner
9 10-6 b R Harris Mr R P Flint (3) 54 12/113.00
12 (17) 653501/ Dark Blue, White triple diamond, halved sleeves, Dark Blue and White check cap Danish Monarch 633
Nag meDistance Winner
7 10-3 David Pinder Miss N M Cook (7) 52 40/141.00
13 (5) 85000/5 Mauve, Purple seams, Mauve sleeves and cap Guilt 101
Nag me
8 10-3 pt K J Burke Miss J M Hindle (7) 52 50/151.00
14 (7) 44640-9 Royal Blue, Light Blue Cross of Lorraine, diamonds on sleeves, check cap Piano Man 6
Nag me
6 10-2 J C Fox Miss Sarah-Jane Durman (5) 50 33/134.00
15 (3) 3963-94 Pink, Black triple diamond, armlets and diamond on cap Mythical Charm 149
Nag meCourse Winner
9 10-2 t J J Bridger Mr S Dobson 50 14/115.00
16 (13) 6605-68 Royal blue, red sleeves, dark blue cap Rock Haven (IRE) 8
Nag me
6 10-2 W M Brisbourne Mr Ben Brisbourne (3)(ex1) 48 20/121.00
17 (9) 281559 Red, Yellow seams, Yellow sleeves, Red armlets, Red cap Ruffie (IRE) 67
Nag meDistance Winner
5 10-2 Miss J Feilden Mr R Birkett (5) 48 25/126.00
18 (4) 288570- Light Green, Orange disc, sleeves and cap Path To Glory 237
Nag me
4 10-2 Miss Z C Davison Mr H G Miller (7) 46 25/126.00