Today's racecards

Goodwood

  • 18:20 Hamburger Union Handicap 1m 1f

  • Winner: £
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Winning time: 2m 1.77s
  • Off time: 18:22:56
18:20 Goodwood Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Monashee River (IRE) 50/1
2nd The Grey One (IRE) 12/1
3rd Foolish Groom 6/1
4th Agilete 9/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR SP
1 (6) 07-5891 Red, White cross belts, Light Blue sleeves and cap The Gaikwar (IRE) 3 (ex6)
Nag meCourse and Distance WinnerDistance Winner
8 11-11 b R Harris Mr R P Flint (7) 62 11/26.50
2 (12) 1D3649 Royal Blue and Yellow stripes, checked sleeves, Royal Blue cap Reaching Out (IRE) 58
Nag me
5 11-7 b N P Littmoden Miss Holly Hall (7) 64 16/117.00
3 (18) 2-53707 Orange, Purple sleeves, Orange armlets, Orange and Purple quartered cap Marbaa (IRE) 7
Nag me
4 11-5 S Dow Mr D Hutchison (3) 59 7/18.00
4 (1) 38850-4 WHITE, BLACK chevron, BLACK sleeves, WHITE stars, BLACK cap, WHITE star Dispol Veleta 21
Nag me
6 11-5 Miss T Spearing Mr S Dobson 62 14/115.00
5 (16) 360-422 Emerald Green, White sleeves, Black and White quartered cap Murrumbidgee (IRE) 22
Nag meBeaten Favourite
4 11-5 J W Hills Miss E J Jones 62 6/17.00
6 (10) 521547 Orange, Purple hoop, Orange sleeves, Purple seams, Purple cap The Grey One (IRE) 6
Nag me
4 11-3 p J M Bradley Miss H Davies (7) 59 12/113.00
7 (7) 255-535 White, Purple stars, Purple cap, White star Agilete 70
Nag me
5 11-0 J Pearce Mr S Pearce (3) 57 9/110.00
8 (9) 60-4520 Purple, Yellow disc, Yellow cap Charlie Bear 26
Nag meBeaten Favourite
6 10-13 Miss Z C Davison Miss G D Gracey-davison (5) 56 9/110.00
9 (14) 1618-70 Pink, Black triple diamond, armlets and diamond on cap Mythical Charm 138
Nag meCourse Winner
8 10-11 t J J Bridger Miss L Ellison 54 16/117.00
10 (2) 590-643 Emerald Green, Red star, Red sleeves, Emerald Green armlets, Red cap Foolish Groom 20
Nag me
6 10-10 R Hollinshead Mr Stephen Harrison (5) 53 6/17.00
11 (11) 70/900-8 Black, White hoops, Black sleeves, Emerald Green and White quartered cap Bold Finch (FR) 4
Nag me
5 10-7 J M Bradley Miss S Bradley (5) 50 33/134.00
12 (17) 97970-5 Black, Light Green epaulets and cap Adobe 25
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse Winner
12 10-7 W M Brisbourne Mr Ben Brisbourne (5) 50 12/113.00
13 (13) 398-700 Dark Blue, Light Blue cross belts, halved sleeves, quartered cap Wizby 24
Nag me
4 10-7 P D Evans Mr Richard Evans (5) 50 25/126.00
14 (3) 370650 Dark Green, Gold diamond, Light Green sleeves, Dark Green and Gold quartered cap Love You Always (USA) 5
Nag me
7 10-7 t Miss J Feilden Mr R Birkett (7) 50 33/134.00
15 (15) 607900- Pink, Grey seams, Pink sleeves, Grey diamonds and diamonds on cap Dancing Melody 234
Nag me
4 10-3 p1 J A Geake Mr D Hannig (7) 46 40/141.00
16 (8) 45860-9 DARK BLUE, PINK Cross of Lorraine, sleeves and cap Mixing 22
Nag me
5 10-3 b1 W Jarvis Mr Matthew Smith 46 16/117.00
17 (4) 598-074 Pink, Black sleeves, Pink armlets, Black cap Secam (POL) 32
Nag me
8 10-2 Mrs P Townsley Mrs C Thompson (5) 45 50/151.00
18 (5) 3000-00 White, royal blue seams, red sleeves, royal blue cap Monashee River (IRE) 65
Nag me
4 10-2 Miss V Haigh Miss Faye Bramley 45 50/151.00