Today's racecards

19:15 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,099 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:15 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-33111 Prince Bac (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Ochoa 8 8-13 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 5-41544 Executive Winner (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gonzalez 4 8-13 Tanner Thedford
3(3) 745-131 Super Quintons (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-11 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 213111 Happy Humor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Orona 8 8-13 L Perez
5(5) 455351 White Litenin (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 8-13 James Flores
6(6) 376134 Feature Showtime (USA) Distance Winner Rene Saucedo 5 8-13 Isaias Cardenas
7(7) 72-1163 Sumer Breze (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 4 8-13 Freddie Martinez
8(8) 514162 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA) Tony Sedillo 3 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 231341 Robyn Lane (USA) Jesus Beltran 6 8-13 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $15,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:41 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-4298 Dashin Lion (USA) Cynthia Gonzalez 3 8-12 Efrain Vigi
2(2) 26-3215 Presidents Day (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 3 8-12 b1 Jesse Levario
3(3) 7/5-314 Forever Odd (USA) Sergio Gonzalez 4 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
4(4) 447853 Scandalmonger (USA) Distance Winner Armando Quintanilla 3 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
5(5) 8-618 Sea To Dash (USA) Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 Freddie Martinez
6(6) 057/16 Mr Jesse Cash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Ronquillo 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
7(7) 669772 Kickinpepper (USA) Fernando Velazquez 3 8-12 L Martinez
8(8) 1-52626 Ms Intern Ship (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
9(9) 45195 Mb Dinastia One (USA) Alonso Hernandez 3 8-12 Jose Montoya
10(10) 469339 Sexyn Sassy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tomas Vallejos 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
11(11) 0-21922 Hallbrooks Feature (USA) Jose Meraz 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 9-513 Boomerton (USA) Irving Fournier 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $16,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:07 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-81940 Teller B (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 5 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
2(2) 027134 Ocean Fun (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Castillo 5 9-0 Miguel Perez
4(4) 852613 Stolis Rogue (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Juan Gonzalez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 167767 Get N Wacky (USA) Distance Winner Jose Vargas 4 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
6(6) 506-506 Burleson Lane (USA) Martin Orona 5 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
7(7) 954532- Snow Shiny (USA) Distance Winner Juan Baeza 6 9-0 Jose Montoya
8(8) 15-1761 Heza Special Crown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 9-0 Jesse Levario
9(9) 1/48-5 Cd Frontier Justice (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Sanchez 5 9-0 Oscar Ortega
10(10) 13-2511 Looking For Nemo (USA) Hector Hernandez 3 8-10 Adrian Ramos
3(3) 511343 Yourjockeystofat (USA) Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 225674 Cajun Mountain Gal (USA) Paul Jones 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 78787-9 Jet Regard (USA) Lillian Silva 5 9-0 Non-runner

20:33 Allowance Full card

  • $28,900 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
20:33 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 518261 Ottyes Cartel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Harvey Baeza 2 8-10 Jose Montoya
2(2) 34381 Fly On Eagle Wings (USA) Course Winner Donna McArthur 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
3(3) 7616 Ms Katyln Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Melvin Cordova 2 8-10 Felipe Garcia Luna
4(4) 94615 Simpatico Vision (USA) Course Winner Ramon Marquez 2 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 5140 Volcoms Special Pop (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
6(6) 51 Pitchin Woo (USA) Course Winner Jaime Dominguez 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) 41347 Bv Pretty Woman (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Castillo 2 8-10 Miguel Perez
8(8) 421447 Kool Chicks Man (USA) Martin Orona 2 8-10 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 416 Scicario (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-10 Casey Lambert
10(10) 912 Point Break Dash (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-10 Jesse Levario

20:59 Allowance Full card

  • $42,000 added, 3yo+
  • 100y
20:59 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-4611 Sweet Beduino Boy (USA) Alvin Turner 6 8-12 Carlos Madeira
2(2) 46-5348 Shezafasterthanjack (USA) Course Winner Harvey Baeza 3 8-10 Jose Montoya
3(3) 475544 Dreams Happen (USA) Ruben Leyba 3 8-10 Albert Medrano
4(4) 6-33633 The Rebel Cartel (USA) Course Winner Felipe Flores 7 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 1-12116 Aint Eye Kool (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jaime Dominguez 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
6(6) 15-9111 Slick Little Beduino (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Turner 7 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
7(7) 122349 Mb Classic Corona (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Munoz 6 8-12 Efrain Vigi
8(8) 06-0635 Zeke Simon (USA) Course Winner Jose Galvan 7 8-12 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 5726-32 Endless Ocean (USA) Martin Orona 4 8-12 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 6130-75 Getagift (USA) Course Winner J Borunda 4 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
11(11) 29676-1 Streaktacular (USA) Antonio Hernandez 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 52-7246 Attawayto Go Chickie (USA) Tomas Vallejos 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331487 Pride Of Gold (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Soto 4 8-6 Luis Rodriguez (5)
2(2) 446786 Easily A Twelve (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Burton 6 8-11 J Villanueva
3(3) 72316 Halos Parrot Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fernando Velazquez 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
4(4) 504252 E R F Silver Bunny (USA) Distance Winner Ike Green 4 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(5) 317777 Goldiewhiz (USA) Distance Winner Alberto Amparan 3 8-8 John Rochabrun
6(6) 531685 Retreat Home (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 03-8285 Speckled Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Walker 5 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
8(8) 214756 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA) Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
9(9) 663973 Brea (USA) Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
10(10) 901966 Princess Mckenzy (USA) Distance Winner Ever Olguin 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia

21:51 Allowance Full card

  • $34,401 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
21:51 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7281 Lisa Sue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 2 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 10 Icy Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Gonzales 2 8-10 Casey Lambert
4(4) 12154 Lakehouse Fun (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 2 8-10 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 13229 La Luz (USA) J Bringhurst 2 8-10 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 127542 Marthas Princess (USA) Jackie Riddle 2 8-10 Ken Tohill
7(7) 16 Morning Snickers (USA) Distance Winner James Gonzales 2 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 6181 My Lil Reggin (USA) Dan Dennison 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:17 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:17 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31211 Salute the Flag (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Marr 3 8-8 Duane Sterling
2(2) 0287-61 Sapello Larue (USA) Course Winner James Gonzales 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
4(4) 74-717 Atomic Echo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Hone 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 536693 Pulpits Attitude (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 341222 Fusiachi Dan (USA) Beaten Favourite James Gonzales 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
7(7) 3124 Thunder Agard (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-8 Justin Shepherd
8(8) 481552 Numberoneson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Hartman 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 1 Ziani (USA) Dallas Barton 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:43 Stakes Full card

  • $140,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
22:43 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-42311 Call Me A Blazn Chic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 3-19342 Wonwabbitwon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Marquez 5 9-0 Alejandro Medellin
3(3) 1-14316 Little Bit Southern (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Castillo 5 9-0 L Martinez
4(4) 342556 Snow Regard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
5(5) 221321 Deceptive Practice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Antonio Hernandez 3 8-12 Efrain Vigi
6(6) 333411 Asian Brook (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvador Soto 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
8(8) 128-579 Bj Bring It On (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armando Quintanilla 6 9-0 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 45-1753 Angelina Fame (USA) Distance Winner James Gonzales 3 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
10(10) 135127 Gotloveifyouwantit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Castillo 3 8-12 Miguel Perez
7(7) 322321 Wish You Had One To (USA) Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Non-runner

23:09 Stakes Full card

  • $55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:09 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 719543 Lindz Winz (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 131232 Indiara (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 111242 African Rose (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 3 8-5 Isaias Enriquez
5(5) 31311 Joyful Tap (USA) Distance Winner Percy Leyba 3 8-5 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 531132 Pyrite On My Mind (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Cross 5 8-7 Miguel Hernandez
8(8) 148211 Raucous Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-7 Enrique Gomez
1(1) 445223 Graser (IRE) Justin Evans 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 564721 Blue Samurai (USA) Jon Arnett 4 8-7 Non-runner

23:35 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:35 Zia Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221522 Go To Gold (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Ervin 4 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 13215-6 Your Wild Eminence (USA) Course Winner Gary Cross 5 8-8 Francisco Giles
3(3) 417336 Mi Casta (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 4 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
5(5) 143252 Road Time (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 3 8-5 Ken Tohill
6(6) 425223 A Penny Lane (USA) Course Winner Fred Danley 4 8-8 Duane Sterling
7(7) 144335 Dawn Tera (USA) Distance Winner Jess Alley 4 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 5-11123 Manes (USA) Justin Evans 5 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 134643 Time For Deception (USA) O Grissom 5 8-3 Non-runner