Today's racecards

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $16,100 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:15 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123-425 Dancin Tres (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 4 9-0 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 7868-34 First Azoom (USA) Ramon Alvarez 5 9-0 Larry Gamez
4(4) 162544 Coup De Dash (USA) Distance Winner R Sedillo 5 9-0 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 331-718 Streakin Buds (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Alvarez 4 9-0 Aldo Arboleda
7(7) 5-55345 Coolest Wave (USA) Alonso Hernandez 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
3(3) 572122 Lionett (USA) James Gonzales 4 9-0 Non-runner
6(6) 5-16147 Mountain Ridge (USA) Wesley Giles 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,600 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
19:41 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84 A Flash Of Love (USA) Martin Orona 2 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 83537 Swiss Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Jones 2 8-10 Felipe Garcia Luna
3(3) 443 Boy Named Lou (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-10 L Martinez
4(4) Charlie Bit Me (USA) Juan Torres 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
5(5) 0 Hot Authorization (USA) Arnulfo Valdez 2 8-10 Efrain Vigi
6(6) 0 Swiss Chris (USA) Armando Quintanilla 2 8-10 Larry Gamez
7(7) 35 Karma Karma (USA) Eduardo Gonzalez 2 8-10 Tanner Thedford
8(8) 7592 Batissta (USA) Alonso Hernandez 2 8-10 Jaime Leos
9(9) Major Heat (USA) Hector Hernandez 2 8-10 Sergio Rodriguez
10(10) 05 Joey Valentine (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
11(11) 8 Sc Dustychampion (USA) Armando Quintanilla 2 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 34 Dash N Crash (USA) Martin Orona 2 8-10 Non-runner

20:07 Allowance Full card

  • $27,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:07 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85-21 Talents Cash Queen (USA) Distance Winner Lorenzo Sanchez 3 8-11 Jaime Leos
2(2) 3262-22 Otta Be A Mover (USA) Jose Ramos 4 8-13 Edgar Martinez
3(3) 113-172 Sweetened Vanilla (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Gallegos 4 8-13 Larry Gamez
4(4) 259-170 Im Aquaman (USA) Distance Winner Paul Jones 3 8-11 Felipe Garcia Luna
5(5) 3-33429 Unashamed (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 5 8-13 Jesse Levario
6(6) 7843-15 Jo Carver (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Brito 4 8-13 Bonifacio Perez
7(7) 835399- Tmf Cash Dynasty (USA) Michael Chavez 4 8-13 Roberto Valero
8(8) 63-9225 Streakin The Edge (USA) Beaten Favourite Omar Gutierrez 4 8-13 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 27817-3 Sandford (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Joiner 3 8-11 L Martinez
10(10) 3-14466 Jess A Game Chick (USA) Beaten Favourite Anna Crowson 3 8-11 Esgar Ramirez
11(11) 724-066 Eyesabenturbocharged (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 5 8-13 Non-runner
12(12) 4263-48 Im A Rare Gambler (USA) Martin Orona 4 8-13 Non-runner

20:33 Allowance Full card

  • $27,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:33 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 296469- Cadillac Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Candelario Montes 4 8-13 Sergio Rodriguez
2(2) 175-135 Pure Pyc (USA) Distance Winner Lorenzo Sanchez 4 8-13 Felipe Garcia Luna
3(3) 32-5184 Eyesa Nuther Bunny (USA) Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 4 8-13 L Martinez
4(4) 443565- Vgc Moon Walk (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 8-13 Tanner Thedford
5(5) 9/6445-8 Dm Strait (USA) Distance Winner Concepcion Balderrama 5 8-13 Larry Gamez
6(6) 53-7473 Jet Black Legend (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gonzalez 3 8-11 Roberto Valero
7(7) 9-3515 A Secret Episode (USA) Jose Dominguez 3 8-11 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 2935/9-1 Wr Fancy Money (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 5 8-13 Joel Aranda
9(9) 6125-22 Mr Jesse Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alonso Hernandez 5 8-13 Jaime Leos
10(10) 943-535 Cr Sweet Te (USA) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 3 8-11 Jesse Levario
11(11) 556-452 Ocean La Jolla (USA) Francisco Chavez 4 8-13 Non-runner
12(12) 23/4-363 Lion Gone (USA) Aurelio Valdez 6 8-13 Non-runner

20:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
20:59 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-1363 Oscars Daydreamer (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Rivera 6 9-0 L Perez
2(2) 3-13172 Jw Rlislookin (USA) Distance Winner Julio Pena 3 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
4(4) 3-47424 Rc Grimm (USA) Distance Winner Edelmiro Carrizales 7 9-0 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 7877-62 Thriller Nights (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Soto 5 9-0 Tanner Thedford
6(6) 304199- Jm Lulabelles Moon (USA) Distance Winner Candelario Montes 4 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
8(8) 35-7541 Miss Bbmac (USA) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
9(9) 11/91-65 Jrd Sweet Dashin (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Brito 6 9-0 Brayan Velazquez
10(10) 1255-77 No Fear Freddie (USA) Distance Winner Tomas Moreno 6 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
3(3) 660/125- Cy Costco Joe (USA) Martin Orona 4 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 35-1212 Rare Bac (USA) Lori Chavez 5 9-0 Non-runner
11(11) 2101-77 Mb Sun Shine (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 5 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 1-65556 Jess Gold (USA) Aurelio Valdez 4 9-0 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $26,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
21:25 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 281475- Texas Rockstar (USA) Michael Joiner 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
2(2) 7731/32- Mystery Perry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 6 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
3(3) 9378-78 Dennz Express (USA) Distance Winner Tomas Vallejos 8 9-0 Luis Jr Gutierrez
4(4) 1-0326 Hez Speedin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Hernandez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 4118- Zoom Off (USA) Distance Winner Julio Pena 3 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 45-3151 Rare N Hot (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gallegos 4 9-0 Larry Gamez
7(7) 136-321 Streak Of Able (USA) Distance Winner Earl Armstrong 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
8(8) 54681-4 Hindsights Great (USA) Distance Winner I Rodriguez 9 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
9(9) 33664-6 The Rebel Cartel (USA) Course Winner Felipe Flores 8 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
10(10) 355544- Double Chiseled (USA) Martin Orona 7 9-0 Non-runner
11(11) 26-7463 La Perrita De Anya (USA) Mario Sanchez 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 51/1623- Its Your First Move (USA) Candelario Montes 4 9-0 Non-runner

21:51 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:51 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523254 Lucky A. C. (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
2(2) 3-55261 Grand Move (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 5 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 953215 Slamit (USA) Distance Winner Ike Green 4 8-11 Duane Sterling
4(4) 115434 Crooked As Can Be (USA) Distance Winner Greg Green 4 8-11 Jorge Rocha
5(5) 3-22374 Charlie And Chris (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 7 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 262113 Relentless Slew (USA) Greg Green 6 8-11 Non-runner

22:17 Claiming Full card

  • $14,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:17 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-21216 Heart Of A Madam (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-6 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 113268 Unbridled Baby (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-6 Alfredo Jr Juarez
4(4) 4557-83 Oh Lady Who (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Pena 7 8-6 Miguel Perez
5(5) 163-459 I Sense Your Luck (USA) Distance Winner Don Young 4 8-6 Casey Lambert
6(6) 96756 Tener Gusto (CHI) Henry Dominguez 5 8-6 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 131116 Liza Storm (USA) Chris Thornton 5 8-8 Non-runner

22:43 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:43 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 970615 Dancing Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-11 Casey Lambert
2(2) 247441 Attila's Ghost (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
3(3) 853362 Bonndaddy's (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 7 8-9 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 86-7776 My Picasso (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roy Marcom 6 8-11 Francisco Giles
5(5) 316721- Deuce Lutui (USA) Distance Winner Leticia Perez 4 8-11 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
6(6) 6-32111 H. E.'s Catillac (USA) Chris Thornton 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry

23:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,100 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
23:09 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25535 Kiss The Preacher (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 931823 Minister Cyberset (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rene Saucedo 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) Dr. Shine (USA) O Jamison 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 653230 Your Lucky Time (USA) R Sedillo 3 8-8 Brayan Velazquez
6(6) 54-832 General Palmer (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Green 4 8-11 Isaias Cardenas
7(7) 00 Richard Prichard (USA) Dan Dennison 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) Blue Demon (USA) Alonso Hernandez 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:35 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:35 Zia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 173283 Grand Flame (USA) Clark Spencer 3 8-8 Larry Gamez
2(2) 22155 Piratz Stash (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira
4(4) 678231 Bobbie Dan (USA) Distance Winner Edelmiro Carrizales 3 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 522211 T Nell T (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-11 Casey Lambert
6(6) 318366 Silver Streakn Gal (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 332-543 Desertsmagic (USA) Distance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
8(8) 422334 C L Phone Home (USA) Distance Winner Clifford Lambert 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 728146- Lisa Sue (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:01 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:01 Zia Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/16-12 Texas Angel (USA) Distance Winner Bart Hone 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 392351 Foreversteeve (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 3 8-8 Ruby Gonzalez
3(3) 025-146 Sueno Azul (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 31-1847 Sailaway Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 334176 Chocolate Hearts (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 4 8-6 Luis Rodriguez (5)
6(6) 410361 Alfreda Distance Winner Alex Hartman 3 8-3 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
7(7) 561224 Joyful Feeling (USA) Ramon Rivera 5 8-11 L Perez
8(8) 331425 Path Resident (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dallas Barton 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 831471 Expert Jennie (USA) Distance Winner George Hazelton 5 8-11 Larry Gamez