Today's racecards

19:15 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:15 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 057-513 First Ghost Blazin (USA) Distance Winner James Gonzales 3 8-12 Casey Lambert
2(2) 2116-94 Injun Toole (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Kristopher Cordova 5 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
3(3) 422652 Houston Shezaproblem (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jose Dominguez 4 9-0 Jesse Levario
4(4) 8-96621 Cool Brook (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 3 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 47-1812 Attillitis (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 4 9-0 L Perez
6(6) 341114 Miss Bullette (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Martin Orona 4 9-0 Ruby Gonzalez
7(7) 41-3744 Bigwindsacoming (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 5 9-0 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) 5-37741 Southern Pass Dash (USA) Distance Winner Antoinette Gonzales 4 9-0 Brayan Velazquez
9(9) 311743 Grande Hadley (USA) R Sedillo 4 9-0 Non-runner
10(10) 664224 Cowboy Hennessy (USA) Glenn Brumlow 6 9-0 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Full card

  • $28,399 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
19:41 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Tee Bow (USA) Beaten Favourite Donna McArthur 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 544 Eb Royal (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Gutierrez 2 8-10 Jose Ruiz
3(3) Jet Version (USA) Ramon Alvarez 2 8-10 Larry Gamez
4(4) 61 Easter Straw Fly (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 2 8-10 Tanner Thedford
5(5) 038 Connors Echo (USA) Jeanette Meador 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
6(6) 2 Shes A Phoebe (USA) James Gonzales 2 8-10 Efrain Vigi
7(7) 27 Cd Tight Rope (USA) C Draper 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 223 Swissle On (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-10 L Martinez
9(9) 83 Cloud Of Snow (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-10 Omar Reyes
10(10) 934 El Caguamon (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 2 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 9 Brooke Straw (USA) Armando Quintanilla 2 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) Sheza Moonflash (USA) Rigo Juarez 2 8-10 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:07 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3248-20 Habit Rabbit (USA) Jesus Verdugo 5 9-0 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 4-15263 Toast To Shubop (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Lorenzo Sanchez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
3(3) 37-3524 Jockey James (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wesley Giles 4 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
4(4) 24-2315 Sir Ivory James (USA) Distance Winner Rene Saucedo 4 9-0 Roberto Valero
5(5) 81700/5- Born N The Cold (USA) Distance Winner Oswaldo Juarez 6 9-0 b1 Damion Corral
7(7) 434-555 Stick Shift Sc (USA) Hector Hernandez 5 9-0 Tanner Thedford
8(8) 06/6-883 Rihanna (USA) Distance Winner Arturo Montes 5 9-0 Efrain Vigi
9(9) 91/48- Jettas Quick (USA) Distance Winner J Borunda 5 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
10(10) 342-127 Mr Racy James (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Robles 3 8-12 Oscar Rincon
11(11) 2335-13 Sangamon Hero (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 3 8-12 Carlos Madeira
6(6) 7-74212 Zooming At Midnight (USA) Ramon Gallegos 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 5/19- Romantic Song (USA) Jesus Soto 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:33 Maiden Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3-4yo
  • 1f 130y
20:33 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0- Ketel Wons Copy (USA) Tomas Vallejos 3 8-11 Efrain Vigi
2(2) 2326- Averyspecialsouthern (USA) Beaten Favourite Jackie Riddle 3 8-11 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 5262-76 Jess Sue Me (USA) Beaten Favourite Sam Martinez 3 8-11 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 9-3 Form From Sixes (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 3 8-11 Joel Aranda
5(5) 0- Vicky La Travieza (USA) Juan Meraz 3 8-11 Larry Gamez
6(6) 40-4744 First To Strawfly (USA) Rene Saucedo 4 9-0 Roberto Valero
7(7) Pistol Packn Pancho (USA) Wesley Giles 3 8-11 b1 Felipe Garcia Luna
8(8) 668-2 Tylers Ketel Of Gold (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-11 L Martinez
9(9) 0-34544 Blazin Gold Memory (USA) Jaime Dominguez 3 8-11 Raul Gutierrez
10(10) 3258-33 Lion Cheeta (USA) Lonnie Vaughn 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
11(11) 824-266 Rimen Investment (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 3 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 224342 Six Cards (USA) Gerald Marr 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:59 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:59 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3-12612 Desert Delight Cash (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gonzalez 4 9-0 Larry Gamez
3(3) 311-52 Krazy Good (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Michael Joiner 3 8-12 L Martinez
4(4) 6135-33 Famous Ladys Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 125- Cinco Menudos (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
6(6) 23-3417 Fabulous Version (USA) Jose Vargas 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 55-9646 Mr Fun On The Run (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Carlisle 3 8-12 Carlos Madeira
8(8) 216-539 Deceptive Practice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Antonio Hernandez 4 9-0 Efrain Vigi
9(9) 5-52384 Dashes Best (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
10(10) 1-67263 Dm Fightkamfight (USA) Distance Winner Clifford Lambert 3 8-12 Casey Lambert
1(1) 431/0-76 Lethal Blaze (USA) Francisco Chavez 4 9-0 Non-runner
11(11) 6-167 Ima Kettle Too (USA) Robert Rivera 3 8-12 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 676752 Opencontainer (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 455334 All Hail (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 934407 Capote's Charm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Granados 4 8-11 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 655251 Sunday Silent Chat (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 4 8-6 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
5(5) 4186-84 St Clair Course Winner Paul Smith 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 859237 One Foxy Private (USA) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 5 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
7(7) 66-461 Homewrecker Who (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira

21:51 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:51 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 356 Summer Surprise (USA) Fred Danley 5 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
2(2) 521113 Perfect Finish (USA) Distance Winner Luis Rojero 7 8-11 Casey Lambert
3(3) 6-37552 Conservative Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 6 8-11 Carlos Madeira
4(4) 112142 Cache Me (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 461551 Shesourkindagal (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 7 8-11 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 211216 Yodelin' Angel (USA) Justin Evans 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 635346 Ozzie's Harriet (USA) Samuel Robledo 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:17 Claiming Full card

  • $16,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:17 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 412733 Celtic Drama (USA) Distance Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 225211 Rogue Twister (USA) Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 942121 Ghostly Mover (USA) Distance Winner Alberto Amparan 4 8-11 Francisco Giles
5(5) 63-3515 Games Good (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 4 8-11 Carlos Madeira
6(6) 24634-7 Pacific Nights (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-11 Casey Lambert
7(7) 8-97123 Distinct Luck (USA) Jesse Ford 5 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
1(1) 334555 Allthatcash (USA) Dick Cappellucci 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:43 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-52524 Pretend And Extend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
2(2) 562031 Silca Sheets (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Collier 4 8-11 Larry Gamez
3(3) 365936 Rico Espada (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Chavez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 733211 Rockin Alex (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 241143 Crimson Lake (USA) Distance Winner Ross Amestoy 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 312421 Frank N Johnny (USA) Distance Winner Greg Green 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
9(9) 657573 Enuff Bull (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 4 8-11 Enrique Garcia
7(7) 51-1652 Wakati (USA) Gary Cross 4 8-11 Non-runner
8(8) 145532 Tricky Returns (USA) Ramon Gallegos 6 8-11 Non-runner

23:09 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $27,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:09 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 914112 Sugarintheevening (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 5 8-11 Casey Lambert
2(2) 861314 Bear Always (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tyrone Gleason 7 8-11 Travis Wales
4(4) 352121 Preferred Mandate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 8-42451 Physical Gold (USA) Greg Green 4 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
6(6) 96-2154 It's My Party (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
7(7) 631-412 Gordon Drive (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 411-133 Celestic Night (USA) Justin Evans 5 8-11 Non-runner

23:35 Allowance Full card

  • $33,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:35 Zia Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222141 My Kodak Moment (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 2216-46 K B 's Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Green 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
3(3) 4-66192 Hennessy Road (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 24-3212 Soaring Dea (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 4 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(5) 62/1-331 Mickeys Last Dance (USA) Gary Cross 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
6(6) 212-364 Western Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Enrique Garcia

00:01 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
00:01 Zia Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 098978 Catchdagent (USA) Fernando Velazquez 3 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(2) 4-28422 Red Satin Boot (USA) Beaten Favourite Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) Beau's Express (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
4(4) Maria's Emerald (USA) Fernando Velazquez 3 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
5(5) 4- Shez Our Dream (USA) Emmitt Burelsmith 3 8-8 Miguel Perez
6(6) 446262 Wishfull Zollie (USA) Mark Jensen 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 45233-3 Demi Demure (USA) Armando Quintanilla 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) Strawberry Park (USA) Weston Martin 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
9(9) 787 Nuttin But Money (USA) Dan Dennison 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
10(10) Sweet On Jeff (USA) Don Young 3 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)
11(11) Z B Zabella (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez