Today's racecards

19:15 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:15 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612671 Pjs Gonna Ro (USA) Course Winner Harvey Baeza 3 8-11 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) 133-521 Whata Wild Woody (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Carrete 6 8-13 Jimmy Coates
3(3) 418617 Furyofthetyger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antoinette Gonzales 5 8-13 Brayan Velazquez
4(4) 351930 Heza Perfect Storm (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-11 Jaime Leos
5(5) 9-98833 Bg Speeding Lion (USA) Course Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 5 8-13 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) 213076 A Royal Debt (USA) Juan Torres 4 8-13 Felipe Garcia Luna
8(8) 7534-53 One Royal Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Jose Ramos 4 8-13 Sergio Rodriguez
9(9) 5-12512 Foundaflyer (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Vargas 4 8-13 Efrain Vigi
6(6) 561-167 A Streak Again (USA) James Gonzales 5 8-13 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Full card

  • $25,601 added, 3-4yo
  • 1f 130y
19:41 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2609-36 One Famous Runner (USA) Tomas Moreno 3 8-11 Felipe Garcia Luna
2(2) 9- Zoomin For Treasure (USA) Juan Esquivel 4 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
3(3) 798-8 Copymeandgetdownonit (USA) Luis Rojero 3 8-11 Brayan Velazquez
4(4) 07-58 Bella Luna (USA) Harvey Baeza 3 8-11 Raul Gutierrez
5(5) 9-656 Surf By Starlight (USA) Candelario Montes 3 8-11 Oscar Ortega
6(6) 3-42772 Pr Double Tuffy (USA) Ramon Rivera 3 8-11 L Perez
7(7) 64-3439 Prospect To Dash (USA) Rigo Juarez 3 8-11 Bonifacio Perez
9(9) 7873-59 Jess Onaka (USA) Marcelino Cuanda 3 8-11 Roberto Valero
10(10) 66-75 The Tapatia (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 3 8-11 Jaime Leos
8(8) Sheza Magic Dash (USA) Juan Baeza 3 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 886 Jess Clave 7 (USA) Omar Gutierrez 3 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 584846 Jellena (USA) Bernadette Lozano 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:07 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
20:07 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-1125 Zoom Lightning (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Pablo Hernandez 4 9-0 Albert Medrano
2(2) 4/8-8221 Rockin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 5 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 077/9-22 First Prize Boston (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mario Sanchez 7 9-0 Oscar Rincon
4(4) 123133 Fj Jumpn (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gallegos 3 8-11 Hector Aldrete
5(5) 732432 Feature Mr Alliance (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Gonzalez 5 9-0 Tanner Thedford
6(6) 544712 Motion Of The Ocean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Zamora 3 8-11 Oscar Ortega
7(7) 537-163 Hauling The Cash (USA) Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 8273-61 First Element (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 9-0 L Martinez
9(9) 443765 Brookstone Flash (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 5 9-0 Efrain Vigi
10(10) 0/94276- Hopefull Injun (USA) Distance Winner Lorenzo Sanchez 6 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
11(11) 226556 Vicente Y Su Corona (USA) Omar Gutierrez 5 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 133421 Brave Hart (USA) Cervando Solis 3 8-11 Non-runner

20:33 Allowance Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
20:33 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 123-412 White Tie Lass (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Borunda 5 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
3(3) 1026-11 Fittest (USA) Course Winner Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 43398-8 Royal D Corona (USA) Distance Winner Lorenzo Sanchez 4 9-0 Raul Hernandez
5(5) 238411 Dashes Best (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Gonzalez 3 8-12 L Martinez
6(6) 178621 Lf Star Jumper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Gallegos 3 8-12 Hector Aldrete
7(7) 25473 Sixaruns Jewel (USA) Gary Vallejos 8 9-0 Efrain Vigi
8(8) 3111-89 Spit Curl Jesse (USA) Jorge Valenzuela 3 8-12 Sergio Jr Becerra
9(9) 2-27663 Us Chicks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
10(10) 15/531-0 Heza Fast Scootin (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Chavez 9 9-0 Roberto Valero
11(11) 4-57221 Essohess (USA) Course Winner Alejandro Chavez 4 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
1(1) 6/63-131 Jj Sills (USA) Cervando Solis 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 672752 Seises Royal (USA) Wesley Giles 5 9-0 Non-runner

20:59 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:59 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142227 Cache Me (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 552624 Conservative Queen (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 6 8-11 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 154153 Frequent Fame (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-11 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 461323 Amy J (USA) Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 5 8-11 Fernando Rojas
5(5) 356555 Summer Surprise (USA) Fred Danley 5 8-11 David Cardoso
6(6) 318-944 Christmas Cruise (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $20,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461675 Our Choice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 8 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 742531 One Fine Jewel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
5(5) 468132 Shug's Storm Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Brown 7 8-11 Miguel Perez
6(6) 767543 Ultiminio R. (USA) Jose Ramos 6 8-11 David Cardoso
7(7) 514211 Rascal Who (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 858641 Areallynicejoe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
2(2) 636474 Rosa's Catena (USA) Jose Gonzalez 8 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 215312 Basso Profundo (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:51 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57 Executor (USA) Bart Hone 4 8-11 David Cardoso
2(2) 66- Awesome City (USA) Kamil Ozhan 3 8-8 L Perez
3(3) 522474 Stormy Pache (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 5 Rio Grande Outlaw (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-8 Miguel Perez
5(5) 8232 Cruiserweight (USA) Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
6(6) 64256-2 Slew Up His Sleeve (USA) Beaten Favourite Fred Danley 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 318231 Minister Cyberset (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rene Saucedo 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) Secret Shellie (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-8 Enrique Garcia

22:17 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:17 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 756117 Nita La Rue (USA) Dick Cappellucci 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
2(2) 346443 Jengoneby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Marr 6 8-6 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
3(3) 177257 Hunter High (USA) Distance Winner Mario Montoya 5 8-11 Jose Barajas
4(4) 619442 G M Up N Atom (USA) Distance Winner Clark Spencer 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 736563 Krickkitt (USA) Distance Winner Arturo Chavez 4 8-11 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 747757 Remember When Rose (USA) Gary Vallejos 5 8-11 Ruby Gonzalez
8(8) 823227 Fast Istintaj (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lonnie Vaughn 7 8-11 Brian Theriot
9(9) 637444 Naughty Moves (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 7 8-11 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 768457 Tennis Star (USA) Camie Telford 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:43 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 855321 The Flying Whizzer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ike Green 5 8-11 Duane Sterling
2(2) 963642 Gregor (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-6 Alfredo Jr Juarez
3(3) 556111 Daddy Ben (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dallas Barton 5 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 112323 Danny's Prayer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Greg Green 6 8-6 Jorge Rocha
6(6) 543443 Crooked As Can Be (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-6 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 216431 Metallic Mist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-8 David Cardoso
8(8) 124313 Shakin N Dancin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 10 8-8 Enrique Gomez
9(9) 146647 Lava Show (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Valenzuela 6 8-6 Luis Rodriguez
4(4) 348 Follow Through (USA) Kayla Warren 4 8-6 Non-runner

23:09 Allowance Full card

  • $44,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:09 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 131339 Park Lane Lass (USA) Distance Winner Simon Buechler 3 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 0281 Maria's Emerald (USA) Course Winner Fernando Velazquez 3 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 215515 Piratz Stash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 3 8-10 Carlos Madeira
5(5) 124734 Tyger Teras (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Green 3 8-10 Jorge Rocha
6(6) 311711 Way To Go Gerda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Marcom 3 8-10 Alfredo Jr Juarez
7(7) 665121 Silver Streakn Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 3 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 234142 Lakehouse Fun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-10 Enrique Gomez
1(1) 427507 Strawberry Bling (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-10 Non-runner

23:35 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:35 Zia Park Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 159665 Pirates Alibai (USA) Dan Dennison 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
2(2) 444459 Godzia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kris Fullerton 5 8-11 Harla Webb
3(3) 841968 Leavin Early (USA) Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
5(5) 206240 Lord Precocity (USA) Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 5 8-11 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 257168 Copa's Royal (USA) Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 David Cardoso
7(7) 310595 Storm Over Pawnee (USA) Paul Smith 6 8-11 Delano Lucero
8(8) 744532 Bay Velvet (USA) Don Young 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
9(9) 376524 Pulpits Attitude (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Gonzalez 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
10(10) 288774 Platinum Pro (USA) Distance Winner Albert Moehlig 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
11(11) 625267 Go Blakers Go (USA) Distance Winner Kris Fullerton 4 8-6 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
4(4) 049897 Kool K. O. (USA) Terry Melton 4 8-11 Non-runner