Today's racecards

14:00 TSG Nursery Full card

  • £11,800 added, 2yo
  • 6f
14:00 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 2186 Smoothtalkinrascal (IRE) B J Meehan 2 9-7 v1 K Fallon
10-1 (8-12) Fly jumped start, held up in last pair, headway towards far side over 2f out, chased leaders and hung left over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 7, 3 1/2l behind Alhebayeb (8-12) at Newmarket 6f 2yo Grp 2 (1) sft in Jul.
2(18) 310 Burning Blaze Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner K A Ryan 2 9-0 J P Spencer
11-4fav (9-0) Prominent, every chance 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 12th of 14, 11l behind Mary's Daughter (8-4) at York 6f 2yo hcp (2) gd in Aug.
4(7) 10 My Boy Bill M W Easterby 2 8-11 G Gibbons
10-1 (9-0) Mid-division and keen, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 17th of 21, 18l behind The Gold Cheongsam (8-1) at Doncaster 6f 2yo aut (2) gd in Sep.
5(5) 330184 Shahdaroba (IRE) Distance Winner B R Millman 2 8-10 T P Queally
8-1 (9-7) Led narrowly, headed over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra entering final furlong, 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Regal Dan (9-3) at Doncaster 7f 2yo hcp (2) gf in Sep.
6(10) 443162 Effie B M R Channon 2 8-10 Martin Harley
14-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, soon ridden along, closed 2f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, soon pressing winner, no impression towards finish, 2nd of 7, 1 1/2l behind Secret Look (8-10) at Chester 5f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) gd in Sep.
7(12) 225411 Bachotheque (IRE) Distance Winner T D Easterby 2 8-9 D Allan
9-2 (8-13) With leaders on outer, ridden over 1f out, soon led, kept on well, won at Ayr 6f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) hvy in Sep beating Rio's Pearl (8-13) by 1 3/4l, 8 ran.
8(19) 105500 Polski Max Distance Winner R A Fahey 2 8-8 P Hanagan
100-1 (9-0) Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, 12th of 21, 9l behind The Gold Cheongsam (8-1) at Doncaster 6f 2yo aut (2) gd in Sep.
9(9) 21200 Bircham (IRE) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 2 8-8 M Barzalona
15-2 (9-5) With leader, driven over 1f out, lost place when hampered inside final furlong, soon weakened, last of 10, 10l behind Baddilini (9-7) at Haydock 6f 2yo hcp (2) fm in Sep.
10(13) 151403 Lady Poppy Course Winner G M Moore 2 8-4 A Mullen
7-2 (9-6) Chased leaders, ridden inside final 2f, stayed on to chase winner inside final furlong, no extra in 3rd final 110 yards, 3rd of 6, 2l behind Rhagori Aur (9-1) at Musselburgh 5f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Sep.
12(1) 4144 Chasing Dreams Beaten Favourite K A Ryan 2 8-2 Amy Ryan
7-4fav (8-12) Led early, prominent, ridden over 1f out, not much room inside final furlong, stayed on same pace, 4th of 9, 1 3/4l behind Lady Ibrox (9-7) at Chester 5f 2yo hcp (2) hvy in Sep.
14(17) 4341 Bond Club Distance Winner G R Oldroyd 2 7-12 James P Sullivan
15-8fav (9-0) Chased leader, ridden to challenge over 1f out, led inside final furlong, edged left briefly, ran on, won at Haydock 6f 2yo mdn (5) hvy in Sep beating Red Cobra (9-0) by 1/2l, 5 ran.
16(3) 221673 Grievous Angel (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs A Duffield 2 7-12 b1 J Quinn
9-2 (9-4) Outpaced in rear, headway well over 1f out, stayed on to modest 3rd inside finlal furlong, never able to challenge, 3rd of 10, 16l behind Brazilian Clown (8-11) at Wolverhampton 7f 2yo clm stks (6) pol in Sep.
3(4) 434531 Regal Dan (IRE) C Hills 2 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 1 Secretinthepark E S Mcmahon 2 8-4 Non-runner
13(2) 527185 Old Man Clegg M W Easterby 2 7-13 Non-runner
15(15) 531 Cross My Heart W J Haggas 2 7-12 Non-runner
17(14) 85125 Tumblewind R M Whitaker 2 7-12 Non-runner
18(16) 041565 Lucky Lodge M Brittain 2 7-12 Non-runner
19(6) 9342 Dumbarton Rock W Jarvis 2 7-12 Non-runner

14:30 Garbutt & Elliott Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 88y
14:30 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 111-654 Beaten Up Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W J Haggas 4 9-2 h G Lee
13-8fav (9-2) Dwelt, held up in rear and keen, kept on from over 1f out, one pace, 4th of 5, 4l behind Proud Chieftain (9-2) at Doncaster 1m 2f cond stks (2) gd in Sep.
3(9) 2-33040 Mijhaar Distance Winner R Varian 4 9-2 N Callan
12-1 (9-8) Raced near side, held up in touch, pushed along halfway, soon beaten, 32nd of 33, well behind Bronze Angel (8-8) at Newmarket 1m 1f hcp (2) gd in Sep.
5(5) 115-773 Prince Siegfried (FR) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-2 M Barzalona
16-1 (8-11) Took keen hold, soon tracking leaders on outside, went 2nd 2f out, ridden to challenge and every chance over 1f out, 3rd and held when slightly hampered 100 yards out, 3rd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Grandeur (8-6) at Newbury 1m 1f cond Stakes (3) gf in Sep.
8(7) 112349 Expense Claim (IRE) Distance Winner A M Balding 3 8-11 J Fortune
9-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, went 2nd over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 16, 10l behind Hajras (8-11) at Newbury 1m 2f hcp 105 (2) gf in Sep.
2(1) 0-30262 Circumvent P F I Cole 5 9-2 Non-runner
4(2) 0-46336 Modun (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-2 Non-runner
6(6) 672873 St Moritz (IRE) D Nicholls 6 9-2 Non-runner
7(4) Woodacre R M Whitaker 5 9-2 Non-runner
9(3) 3-12 Model Pupil C Hills 3 8-11 Non-runner

15:05 Acorn Web Offset Handicap Full card

  • £18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:05 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 211820 Anderiego (IRE) Course and Distance Winner D O'Meara 4 9-7 K Fallon
25-1 (8-10) Raced far side, held up towards raer, ridden and some headway approaching final 2f, no progress over 1f out, 16th of 33, 11l behind Bronze Angel (8-8) at Newmarket 1m 1f hcp (2) gd in Sep.
2(14) 080141 Osteopathic Remedy (IRE) Distance Winner M Dods 8 9-7 Connor Nichol (7)
9-1 (8-8) Tracked leaders, raced centre in the straight, ridden and led over 1f out, kept on, driven out, won at Ayr 1m hcp 105 (2) hvy in Sep beating Extraterrestrial (8-5) by 1/2l, 8 ran.
3(13) 026964 Bancnuanaheireann (IRE) Distance Winner M Appleby 5 9-5 T P Queally
50-1 (8-9) Raced far side, tracked leaders, led group over 2f out until 2f out, every chance, ridden and stayed on inside final furlong, not quite pace of leaders, 4th of 33, 2l behind Bronze Angel (8-8) at Newmarket 1m 1f hcp (2) gd in Sep.
4(9) 130122 Able Master (IRE) Course Winner D O'Meara 6 9-4 D Tudhope
7-1 (9-6) Led, headed 3f out, ridden and every chance inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 12, nk behind Zacynthus (9-1) at Haydock 7f hcp 0-90 (3) gf in Sep.
5(11) 9-30019 Wannabe King Distance Winner G A Harker 6 9-2 v P McDonald
9-1 (8-13) Held up towards rear, effort over 1f out, never dangerous, 9th of 12, 11l behind Zacynthus (9-1) at Haydock 7f hcp 0-90 (3) gf in Sep.
6(10) 261753 Lord Aeryn (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 5 9-2 P Hanagan
5-1 (8-13) Tracked leader, raced centre in straight, led 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra and lost 2nd place towards finish, 3rd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Osteopathic Remedy (8-8) at Ayr 1m hcp 105 (2) hvy in Sep.
8(1) 446835 Suits Me Distance Winner T D Barron 9 9-2 J P Spencer
25-1 (9-2) Led, headed over 2f out, chased leader until inside final furlong, no extra and lost 2 places in closing stages, 5th of 16, 4l behind Danadana (10-0) at York 1m 2f hcp 105 (2) gf in Aug.
9(2) 341/90-0 Credit Swap Distance Winner M Wigham 7 9-2 R Winston
50-1 (8-10) Raced near side, behind, ridden inside final 2f, limited progress final furlong, 13th of 33, 10l behind Bronze Angel (8-8) at Newmarket 1m 1f hcp (2) gd in Sep.
10(8) 956021 No Poppy (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner T D Easterby 4 9-1 h A Carter (5)
8-1 (9-3) Towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, headway over 2f out, soon led, kept on well, won at Musselburgh 1m flls hcp 0-130 (3) gs in Sep beating Zaina (8-9) by 6l, 9 ran.
11(4) 229697 Vainglory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D M Simcock 8 9-0 Laura Pike (5)
14-1 (8-8) In touch, ridden over 2f out, kept on same pace, 7th of 10, 4l behind Jacob Cats (8-12) at Newmarket 1m hcp 0-100 (2) gf in Sep.
12(15) 4-37733 Mont Ras (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D O'Meara 5 8-13 T Eaves
4-1fav (9-0) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, every chance over 1f out, edged left and stayed on same pace well inside final furlong, 3rd of 18, 4 1/2l behind Go Dutch (8-8) at Doncaster 7f hcp 105 (2) gd in Aug.
13(12) 0-61248 Venutius Distance Winner E S Mcmahon 5 8-13 G Gibbons
12-1 (9-7) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, no impression over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 15, 6l behind Chosen Character (9-2) at Chester 1m hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Sep.
14(3) 614222 Vito Volterra (IRE) Distance Winner M Smith 5 8-13 A Mullen
9-1 (8-7) Led, hard ridden when strongly challenged over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on, 2nd of 6, 1l behind Anton Chigurh (8-5) at Haydock 1m hcp 105 (2) hvy in Sep.
7(16) 314103 Jo'burg (USA) D O'Meara 8 9-2 Non-runner
15(7) 1-13241 Green Howard R Bastiman 4 8-12 Non-runner
16(6) 98-5000 Dunn'o (IRE) D Nicholls 7 8-10 Non-runner

15:40 Brittains E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £10,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 89y
15:40 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 8 Accelerant (IRE) K A Ryan 2 9-3 N Callan
7-2 (9-3) Held up towards rear, ridden over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 8th of 10, 10l behind Pipers Note (9-3) at Beverley 5f 2yo mdn (5) fm in Sep.
2(1) 43 Anderton (IRE) Beaten Favourite R A Fahey 2 9-3 P Hanagan
2-1fav (9-3) Led, looked in command and staying on strongly when veared badly left and headed inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 10, 2 1/2l behind Pipers Note (9-3) at Beverley 5f 2yo mdn (5) fm in Sep.
3(3) 6 Bluegrass Blues (IRE) P F I Cole 2 9-3 J P Spencer
33-1 (9-3) Raced on near side with one other, in touch overall, headway over 3f out, edged left to join main group leaders over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 8l behind Vallarta (9-3) at Newbury 6f 2yo mdn (4) gf in Sep.
4(12) Faffa T D Easterby 2 9-3 A Carter (5)
Araafa gelding out of Forever Fine.
6(2) 344623 Teetotal (IRE) N Tinkler 2 9-3 D Swift
4-1 (8-11) Prominent, pushed along over 2f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 5, 3l behind Red Cobra (8-11) at Ayr 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) hvy.
7(7) 07 Troy Boy R Bastiman 2 9-3 D Tudhope
40-1 (9-3) Slowly away, towards rear and never a factor, 7th of 8, 11l behind Krupskaya (8-12) at Newcastle 7f 2yo mdn (4) hvy.
11(11) 94334 Shrimpton M R Channon 2 8-12 Martin Harley
5-1 (8-12) Mid-division, switched left to chase leaders inside final 2f, soon ridden, kept on same pace, no chance with leading trio final furlong, 4th of 13, 7l behind Blaine (9-3) at York 6f 2yo mdn aut (3) gd in Jul.
5(8) Ichimoku B Smart 2 9-3 Non-runner
8(9) Wotalad R M Whitaker 2 9-3 Non-runner
9(5) 399 Princess Sheila (IRE) J S Moore 2 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 642 Rangooned Mrs A Duffield 2 8-12 Non-runner
12(6) 322 Sky Garden W J Haggas 2 8-12 Non-runner

16:15 Parsonage Hotel And Spa Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f 88y
16:15 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 715501 Educate Distance Winner I Mohammed 3 9-7 J P Spencer
10-1 (9-2) Held up, pushed along and headway 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, led inside final furlong, stayed on well to go clear, won at Sandown 1m hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Sep beating First Post (9-10) by 1 1/2l, 9 ran.
2(20) 317650 Yazdi (IRE) B J Meehan 3 9-7 t K Fallon
10-1 (9-6) Took keen hold in mid-division, pushed along over 3f out, soon beaten, last of 10, 32l behind Ruscello (9-6) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Sep.
3(7) 487448 Nameitwhatyoulike Course Winner M W Easterby 3 9-7 N Callan
9-1 (8-12) Mid-division, ridden to chase leaders over 1f out, kept on same pace, never on terms, 8th of 15, 5l behind Ginger Jack (9-3) at Redcar 1m hcp (2) sft.
5(14) 423360 Deepsand (IRE) T D Easterby 3 9-6 D Allan
20-1 (8-4) Slowly into stride, took keen hold and soon mid-division, suffered troublesome passage first 3f, weakened over 2f out, last of 11, 8l behind Deia Sunrise (9-1) at Chester 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) hvy in Sep.
6(8) 782121 Multi Bene E S Mcmahon 3 9-5 F Norton
5-1 (9-4) Chased leaders in 4th, went 3rd over 3f out, ridden over 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, kept on and led close home, won at Thirsk 1m hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Sep beating Robert The Painter (9-6) by hd, 13 ran.
7(5) 2-210 Sunnybridge Boy (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mrs K Burke 3 9-4 Michael Metcalfe (3)
5-1fav (8-11) Mid-division, ridden 2f out, no progress, last of 13, 24l behind Quixote (8-13) at Sandown 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Sep.
8(2) 06-2315 Warcrown (IRE) R A Fahey 3 9-4 T Hamilton
3-1 (8-6) With leader, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 7, 7l behind Sweetnessandlight (8-1) at Pontefract 1m 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Aug.
9(15) 101108 Double Cee R A Fahey 3 9-4 Lee Topliss (3)
7-1 (8-8) Never travelled and always towards rear, 8th of 9, 22l behind Dubai Sunshine (8-13) at Epsom Downs 1m 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Sep.
10(19) 112142 Daddy Warbucks (IRE) D Nicholls 3 9-3 Adrian Nicholls
7-1 (9-7) Soon led, ridden and headed 1f out, edged right inside final furlong, ran on, 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind Miss Cap Estel (9-7) at Chester 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep.
12(3) 327221 Only Orsenfoolsies Micky Hammond 3 9-2 P McDonald
11-4 (8-13) Made all, clear final furlong, easily, won at Beverley 1m 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Sep beating Giorgio's Dragon (8-13) by 8l, 4 ran.
15(1) 811-272 Docs Legacy (IRE) R A Fahey 3 8-13 B McHugh
8-1 (8-6) Mid-division, headway 3f out, effort to challenge 2f out, ridden and every chance from over 1f out, kept on, held towards finish, 2nd of 14, 1 1/4l behind First Mohican (9-5) at Redcar 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) sft.
16(4) 0571 Natural Bloom (IRE) Distance Winner Sir H R A Cecil 3 8-13 h T P Queally
6-1 (8-12) Tracked leader, pressed leader 3f out, led approaching 2f out, ridden and stayed on strongly final furlong, won at Folkestone 1m 2f mdn stks (5) hvy in Sep beating Miss Fortywinks (8-12) by 6l, 6 ran.
17(10) 831124 Maybeagrey T D Easterby 3 8-13 D Fentiman
6-1 (9-5) Held up inlast pair in touch, headway over 3f out, ridden to chase leading pair inside final 2f, kept on same pace, no impression when lost 3rd well inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 3 1/2l behind Rythmic (9-0) at Newcastle 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep.
18(6) 8-63514 Buster Brown (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J G Given 3 8-12 D Swift
4-1fav (9-0) Held up, headway 7f out, not clear run over 1f out, ran on towards finish, 4th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Miss Cap Estel (9-7) at Chester 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep.
19(17) 025441 Dorry K (IRE) Distance Winner T D Barron 3 8-11 G Gibbons
13-2 (9-0) Slowly into stride and pushed along towards rear, headway to chase leader 8f out, challenged 3f out, soon led, driven along 2f out, stayed on well, ridden out, won at Thirsk 1m 4f fll hcp (5) gs in Aug beating Mistress Of Rome (9-1) by 1/2l, 11 ran.
20(11) 711321 Ingleby Angel (IRE) D O'Meara 3 8-10 D Tudhope
15-8fav (9-2) Slowly away, in rear, headway over 2f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, kept on well, won at Ayr 1m 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) hvy in Sep beating Mick Slates (9-2) by 1/2l, 9 ran.
4(16) 337343 Savanna Days (IRE) M R Channon 3 9-6 Non-runner
11(18) 265518 Sheila's Buddy J S Moore 3 9-2 Non-runner
13(13) 81-676 Dandy (GER) A M Balding 3 9-1 Non-runner
14(12) 2-41 Tawaasul W J Haggas 3 9-1 Non-runner

16:50 Download The Free Racing Plus App Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £10,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
16:50 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 92 Esteaming M R Channon 2 9-3 Martin Harley
4-1 (9-3) Held up in 7th, headway over 3f out, chased leaders over 2f out, switched left inside final 2f, stayed on to 2nd final 100 yards, kept on, 2nd of 8, 1/2l behind Rundell (9-3) at Bath 1m 2f 2yo mdn (5) gd.
3(5) 2 Gabrial The Thug (FR) R A Fahey 2 9-3 P Hanagan
12-1 (9-3) Dwelt, mid-division, headway over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on, not able to trouble winner, 2nd of 9, 4l behind Gabrial's Kaka (9-3) at Chester 7f 2yo mdn (4) gd in Sep.
4(4) 4 Hawk High (IRE) T D Easterby 2 9-3 D Fentiman
9-1 (9-0) Dwelt, held up in rear, headway over 1f out, never on terms, 4th of 6, 6l behind Ennistown (8-9) at Haydock 1m 2yo mdn (5) hvy in Sep.
5(8) Kuantan One (IRE) P F I Cole 2 9-3 J P Spencer
Strategic Prince colt out of Starfish.
8(3) 85 Soviet Rock (IRE) A M Balding 2 9-3 J Fortune
50-1 (9-0) Chased leading pair until lost place 3f out, outpaced soon after, stayed on again inside final furlong, no threat, 5th of 9, 5l behind Telescope (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 2yo mdn (4) gd in Sep.
9(9) 0 Tuscan Fun R Varian 2 9-3 N Callan
33-1 (9-3) Dwelt, held up towards rear, effort over 1f out, never dangerous, 10th of 15, 8l behind Glenard (9-3) at Doncaster 1m 2yo mdn (3) gd in Sep.
11(1) Heroine Required (FR) W J Haggas 2 8-12 K Fallon
Muhtathir filly out of Tiger Mist.
2(6) Flying Giant (IRE) J Hughes 2 9-3 Non-runner
6(7) Llaregyb (IRE) D R C Elsworth 2 9-3 Non-runner
7(12) 9 Seamless C Hills 2 9-3 Non-runner
10(11) Dame Nellie Melba M Johnston 2 8-12 Non-runner
12(10) Zeva D M Simcock 2 8-12 Non-runner

17:20 Future Cleaning Services Gentleman Amateur Riders' Handicap Full card

  • £8,100 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
17:20 York Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 691- Allied Answer Distance Winner S Gollings 4 11-7 Mr S Walker
7-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, 5th and progress approaching straight, challenged under pressure and led over 1f out, soon clear, comfortably, won at Listowel 1m 4f 3yo & 4yo mdn hvy in Sep '11 beating Wakhan (9-5) by 8l, 11 ran.
2(6) 332104 Maven Course Winner T D Easterby 4 11-6 Mr W Easterby (5)
8-1 (9-1) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 4th of 12, 2l behind Dick Doughtywylie (9-4) at Doncaster 1m 2f stks 0-85 (3) gd in Sep.
3(10) 90450-6 All Annalena (IRE) Mrs L Wadham 6 11-5 Mr Sam Davis (7)
10-1 (9-3) Keen led, ridden and headed over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 8, 9l behind Rawaki (9-1) at Yarmouth 1m 3f hcp 0-90 (3) hvy.
4(7) 415221 Odin (IRE) D R C Elsworth 4 11-2 Mr F Mitchell (5)
11-4fav (9-4) Raced centre held up, headway over 2f out, ridden and every chance over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Newmarket 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (6) gd in Sep beating Exning Halt (8-8) by nk, 9 ran.
6(9) 902785 Lexington Bay (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 4 11-0 p1 Mr N Slatter (5)
8-1 (9-13) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 9, 18l behind Albert Bridge (9-12) at Ayr 1m 5f hcp 0-90 (3) hvy in Sep.
9(4) 54696-0 Simonside Course WinnerDistance Winner B Ellison 9 10-7 Mr F Windsor Clive
50-1 (9-5) Always towards rear, tailed off, 10th of 13, 32l behind O Ma Lad (9-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Sep.
10(2) 06-3108 Xclaim Micky Hammond 4 10-7 Mr G R Smith (5)
22-1 (8-12) Held up towards rear, pushed along 2f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 17l behind Noble Alan (9-12) at Thirsk 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Sep.
5(5) 15-0853 Icebuster B R Millman 4 11-1 Non-runner
7(8) 6-521 No Such Number Miss J Feilden 4 10-9 Non-runner
8(1) 675511 Pravda Street B Ellison 7 10-7 Non-runner