Today's racecards

17:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Novice Stakes Full card

  • £5,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 3y
17:50 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Mabroor (USA) Distance Winner M Johnston 2 9-5 R Hills
7-2 (9-3) Chased leaders, headway to challenge over 1f out, led inside final furlong, edged left, ran on well, won at Haydock 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd beating Brocklebank (9-3) by 3/4l, 11 ran.
2(7) 14 Monnoyer Beaten Favourite J Noseda 2 9-5 L Dettori
2-1fav (9-5) Mid-division, headway over 1f out, soon ridden, one pace inside final furlong, 4th of 10, 6l behind Gatepost (9-5) at York 5f 2yo nov stk (3) gd.
3(3) 1 Wise Venture (IRE) Distance Winner A P Jarvis 2 9-5 Jim Crowley
40-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, pushed along halfway, strong run inside final furlong, led post, won at Newbury 6f 2yo mdn (4) gf beating Poole Harbour (9-3) by ns, 15 ran.
4(6) Fen Flyer C A Dwyer 2 9-0 Andrea Atzeni
Piccolo gelding out of Maraffi.
5(2) 016 Red Hearts (IRE) Miss J Feilden 2 9-0 Adam Beschizza (5)
66-1 (8-12) Mid-division, driven and outpaced 2f out, never on terms, 6th of 9, 6l behind Miss Work of Art (8-12) at York 5f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) gd.
6(5) Selbaar C A Dwyer 2 9-0 D Holland
Medicean colt out of Puzzle Book.
7(4) Singspiel Spirit C E Brittain 2 9-0 P Robinson
Singspiel colt out of Aberavon.

18:20 agriplantsolutions.co.uk Selling Stakes Full card

  • £2,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 3y
18:20 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 674 Masivo Man (IRE) C A Dwyer 2 8-11 Jack Mitchell
66-1 (8-12) Led, ridden and headed 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 10l behind First Bid (8-12) at Yarmouth 5f 2yo sll (6) gf.
2(3) 654 The Coulbeck Kid D Donovan 2 8-11 b1 J Doyle
33-1 (9-0) Chased leader, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, 4th of 6, 14l behind Basantee (8-12) at Southwell 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) fbs.
3(4) 432 Selinda M R Channon 2 8-6 Charles Bishop (7)
9-2 (8-0) Chased leaders, ridden to lead 2f out, headed approaching final, kept on one pace, 2nd of 5, 4l behind First Bid (8-12) at Yarmouth 5f 2yo sll (6) gf.
4(2) Willies Diamond (IRE) M Wigham 2 8-6 Andrea Atzeni
Modigliani filly out of Billie Bailey.

18:55 Lord Nelson Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3y
18:55 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 07 Media Hype L M Cumani 4 9-12 J-P Guillambert
16-1 (9-12) Soon pushed along in rear, moderate headway inside final furlong, 7th of 11, 11l behind Anoint (9-0) at Warwick 7f mdn stks (5) gd.
2(9) 55- Myboyalfie (USA) J R Jenkins 4 9-12 Jim Crowley
25-1 (9-3) Held up towards rear, ridden entering final furlong, kept on well inside final furlong, nearest at finish, 5th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Constant Craving (8-12) at Windsor 1m mdn stks (5) gs in Oct.
3(5) Norcroft Jem G G Margarson 4 9-7 T P Queally
Red Ransom filly out of Polar Jem.
4(6) 2- Albaasil (IRE) Sir Michael Stoute 3 9-0 R Hills
3-1 (9-3) Dwelt, keen close up, ridden to chase winner over 1f out, kept on, no chance, 2nd of 9, 8l behind The Paddyman (9-3) at Yarmouth 6f 2yo mdn (5) gf in Jul.
5(4) 4-3 Burj Hatta (USA) Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 3 9-0 L Dettori
7-4fav (9-3) Led, ridden and headed 1f out, not much room inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 14, 2 1/2l behind Mashaaref (9-3) at Nottingham 1m 3yo mdn (5) gf.
6(11) 8- Centre Stage G G Margarson 3 9-0 S Sanders
100-1 (9-3) Mid-division far side, driven when slightly hampered well over 2f out, kept on same pace final 2f, never on terms, 8th of 15, 14l behind My Delirium (8-9) at Newmarket 6f 2yo mdn (4) gs in Oct.
7(14) 0 Fluctuation (IRE) W J Haggas 3 9-0 Gilmar Pereira (3)
20-1 (9-3) Always towards rear, 15th of 17, 20l behind Quadrant (9-3) at Newbury 7f 3yo mdn (5) gf.
8(2) 7-0 Handel's Messiah (IRE) M L W Bell 3 9-0 Martin Lane
50-1 (9-1) Slowly into stride, always in rear, last of 12, 24l behind Skilful (9-1) at Lingfield 1m mdn stks (5) pol.
9(8) 8 Jumeira Field (USA) Sir Michael Stoute 3 9-0 Louis Beuzelin (3)
28-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, effort over 2f out, soon weakened, 8th of 13, 12l behind Dubawi Sound (9-3) at Newbury 1m 3yo mdn (4) gf in Apr.
10(1) 6- Patriotic (IRE) M Johnston 3 9-0 R Ffrench
4-1 (9-3) Dwelt, pushed along towards rear and green, never a danger, 6th of 9, 9l behind Eternal Ruler (9-3) at Ayr 1m 2yo mdn (4) gs in Oct.
11(7) 4 Polperro (USA) J H M Gosden 3 9-0 William Buick
9-1 (8-12) Held up in rear, headway on outside over 2f out, stayed on well inside final furlong, never able to challenge, 4th of 16, 5l behind Aomen (8-12) at Yarmouth 1m mdn stks (5) gf in Apr.
12(12) Height of Summer (IRE) C F Wall 3 8-9 D Holland
Alhaarth filly out of Summer Dreams.
13(13) 40- Makheelah C E Brittain 3 8-9 P Robinson
14-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 2f out, last of 10, 25l behind Mohedian Lady (9-0) at Yarmouth 1m 2yo fll mdn (5) sft in Oct.
14(10) 49-3 Whey Sauce (JPN) P W Chapple-Hyam 3 8-9 Jack Mitchell
25-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders and keen, ridden over 2f out, soon outpaced, kept on to take 3rd well inside final furlong, 3rd of 5, 9l behind Joviality (8-12) at York 1m 2f 3yo fll Grp 3 (1) gd.

19:25 PLT Anti-Marketing Handicap Full card

  • £6,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3y
19:25 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 0-02123 Maze (IRE) A W Carroll 6 9-7 T P Queally
5-2 (8-13) Chased leader, narrow lead 2f out, hung left over 1f out, ridden and headed 1f out, one pace when lost 2nd final 75 yards, 3rd of 6, 2 1/2l behind Piazza San Pietro (9-7) at Brighton 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
2(4) 302140 Tewin Wood Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Bailey 4 9-5 Liam Jones
12-1 (8-10) Keen led, ridden 3f out, headed 2f out, soon weakened, last of 10, 7l behind Decent Fella (9-5) at Newmarket 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
3(1) 41120-6 Destiny Blue (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J A Osborne 4 9-4 Jim Crowley
11-4 (9-6) Slowly into stride, held up in last, headway over 3f out, pushed along when hampered and squeezed out 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 7, 7l behind Frontline Phantom (8-5) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
4(7) 214162- Darcey Course and Distance Winner Miss Amy Weaver 5 9-3 M Fenton
5-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, headway over 2f out, ridden to chase winner over 1f out, kept on, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Whispering Spirit (9-7) at Wolverhampton 7f fll hcp (0-75) (3yo+) (5) pol in Oct.
5(5) 350-631 Jewelled Distance Winner Lady Herries 5 9-2 S Sanders
2-1fav (9-7) Held up in rear, steady headway from over 3f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to lead towards finish, won at Bath 1m hcp 0-70 (5) fm beating Angelena Ballerina (9-2) by 3/4l, 7 ran.
6(3) 09-0444 Rough Rock (IRE) Course Winner C A Dwyer 6 8-12 Adam Beschizza (5)
7-1 (9-2) Held up in rear, ridden 2f out, stayed on final furlong, not trouble leaders, 4th of 8, 5l behind Batgirl (9-5) at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
7(6) 3-54775 Negotiation (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Quinn 5 8-10 William Buick
16-1 (9-1) Dwelt soon led, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 10, 9l behind Chain Of Events (8-13) at Newmarket 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.

20:00 norfolkbroads.com Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f 3y
20:00 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 623559 Bodie Mrs P Sly 3 9-7 t1 M Fenton
12-1 (8-12) Soon led, headed 3f out, soon ridden and lost place, beaten when eased over 1f out, tailed off, last of 9, well behind Twinkled (8-6) at Lingfield 7f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
2(13) 056-550 Acclamatory S C Williams 3 9-6 t1 Jim Crowley
14-1 (9-4) In touch 4f, eased when no chance inside final furlong, last of 15, 21l behind Barkston Ash (9-3) at Warwick 6f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
3(5) 088-9 Warden Bond W Stone 3 9-5 Laura Pike (5)
66-1 (8-2) Mid-division, ridden 3f out, weakened 2f out, 9th of 11, 15l behind Iron Step (9-4) at Newmarket 1m 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
4(4) 6080- Izzet M H Tompkins 3 9-5 T P Queally
20-1 (9-6) Dwelt, held up, not trouble leaders, 10th of 15, 12l behind Slumbering Sioux (9-5) at Yarmouth 1m 2yo hcp 0-60 (6) sft in Oct.
5(12) 3880-10 Century Dancer Distance Winner Miss Tor Sturgis 3 9-2 Ryan Powell (5)
7-1 (8-11) Dwelt, behind, never dangerous, 10th of 11, 14l behind Cadmium Loch (9-0) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
7(10) 777899 Ajaafa M Appleby 3 8-13 N Chalmers
20-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden when bumped over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 12, 6l behind Miss Dutee (8-13) at Brighton 7f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
9(2) 6-744 See The Storm P Morris 3 8-10 Jack Mitchell
40-1 (8-9) Held up towards rear, ridden over 3f out, headway over 1f out, stayed on, nearest finish, 4th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Mini's Destination (9-2) at Carlisle 7f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gs.
10(1) 700-064 Celestial Flyer (IRE) Miss Tor Sturgis 3 8-7 Charles Bishop (7)
4-1 (8-2) Behind, pushed along 4f out, headway and switched right well over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 4th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Lady On Top (8-9) at Lingfield 7f hcp (0-55) (6) pol.
11(6) 06-7089 Blazing Apostle (IRE) Mrs C A Dunnett 3 8-7 Daniel Harris (7)
150-1 (8-7) Bumped start, tracked leaders, took keen hold, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 9, 23l behind Abidhabidubai (9-0) at Nottingham 1m 3yo stk 0-65 (6) gf.
12(3) 99-600 Fully Armed (IRE) Rae Guest 3 8-7 bt Martin Lane
18-1 (8-7) Soon pushed along towards rear, badly hampered on inside well over 2f out, no progress, not recover, 12th of 13, 20l behind Lady On Top (8-9) at Lingfield 7f hcp (0-55) (6) pol.
13(9) 757-6 Kaifi (IRE) C E Brittain 3 8-7 Antioco Murgia (7)(ex3)
11-1 (8-7) Held up towards rear, ridden over 3f out, soon weakened, 6th of 8, 24l behind Little Jazz (9-4) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr.
6(7) 97070-9 Algurayn (IRE) G Prodromou 3 9-2 Non-runner
8(8) 598506 Ability Girl C F Wall 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:30 Merrivale Model Village Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3y
20:30 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 9-67 Art Thief S Kirk 3 9-7 T P Queally
16-1 (9-3) Held up in touch, pushed along over 2f out, soon weakened, 7th of 8, 10l behind Foxtrot Hotel (9-3) at Newbury 6f 3yo mdn (5) gf.
3(7) 005-4 Sandtail (IRE) C Hills 3 9-6 S Sanders
6-1 (9-7) Towards rear, soon mid-division, ridden and headway over 1f out, edged left and kept on one pace inside final furlong, 4th of 10, 5l behind Sienna Blue (9-6) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
4(8) 73666-1 Henrys Air Distance Winner D G Bridgwater 3 9-5 R Fitzpatrick
66-1 (8-13) In touch, headway to 2nd over 2f out, led inside final 2f, stayed on inside final furlong, ridden out, won at Bath 1m 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) fm beating Mister Ben Vereen (9-7) by nk, 11 ran.
5(4) 7200-85 Russian Ice D K Ivory 3 9-4 A McCarthy
50-1 (8-7) Mid-division on outside, headway 2f out, staye don inside final furlong, not pace to threaten, 5th of 14, 3l behind Spirit Of Grace (9-2) at Warwick 7f fll hcp (5) gd.
6(3) 9-00 Librettela A P Jarvis 3 9-2 Jim Crowley
100-1 (9-3) Slowly away, always behind, 11th of 14, 13l behind Poyle Punch (9-3) at Kempton 7f 3yo mdn auc stks (6) pol.
7(10) 0-00 Zaheeb D Morris 3 9-1 Adam Beschizza (5)
150-1 (9-3) Mid-division, ridden and outpaced 3f out, 11th of 13, 34l behind Zain Shamardal (9-3) at Newmarket 1m 3yo mdn (5) gf.
8(2) 099-5 Easydoesit (IRE) Beaten Favourite D Donovan 3 8-13 J Doyle
5-1fav (8-7) Slowly into stride, behind, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, never troubled leaders, 5th of 15, 11l behind Integria (9-8) at Brighton 7f stks 0-55 (6) gf.
9(1) 0508-95 Rural Pursuits Mrs C A Dunnett 3 8-10 p1 Daniel Harris (7)
66-1 (8-1) Chased leaders, ridden and hung right over 2f out, soon weakened, 5th of 6, 26l behind Song To The Moon (9-4) at Yarmouth 1m 2f 3yo & 4yo sll (6) gf in Apr.
10(9) 66-2235 Trojan Touch (USA) C A Dwyer 3 8-9 v1 Andrea Atzeni
7-1 (8-8) In touch, weakened over 3f out, 5th of 10, 10l behind Captain Bellamy (9-2) at Southwell 1m 3f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs.
11(5) 500- Dubawi Dancer W J Haggas 3 8-8 Liam Jones
66-1 (9-0) Always behind, 11th of 12, 15l behind Submission (9-0) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn fll (4) pol in Sep.
1(6) 74-900 Come On The Irons (USA) R J Smith 3 9-7 Non-runner

21:00 Time And Tide Museum Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 21y
21:00 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 460811 Cane Cat (IRE) Course Winner A W Carroll 4 9-2 t Liam Jones
22-1 (8-11) Hampered start in rear, ridden over 2f out, headway over 1f out, led near finish, won at Yarmouth 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf beating Integria (10-1) by 1/2l, 11 ran.
2(1) 579-904 Tt's Dream A J Lidderdale 4 9-0 bt R Havlin
33-1 (8-13) Towards rear, headway over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, not pace to trouble leaders, 4th of 17, 3 1/2l behind Lytham (9-3) at Warwick 1m 3f hcp (6) gd.
3(5) 44-43 Shouda (IRE) B Curley 5 9-0 T P Queally
5-1 (8-13) Chased leader, led well over 1f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, one pace and no chance with winner when lost 2nd final 100 yards, 3rd of 6, 5l behind Money Money Money (9-7) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr.
4(2) 740769 Art Scholar (IRE) M Appleby 4 9-0 N Chalmers
25-1 (9-1) Led early, chased leaders, weakened over 2f out, 9th of 17, 7l behind Lytham (9-3) at Warwick 1m 3f hcp (6) gd.
5(10) 706526 Spirit Of Love (IRE) M Wigham 4 8-11 p Andrea Atzeni
7-2 (8-7) Chased leaders, strong reminders halfway, weakened 3f out, 6th of 9, 13l behind Hecton Lad (9-4) at Lingfield 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
6(3) 554474 Moment of Clarity S A Harris 9 8-10 b1 Simon Pearce (3)
16-1 (8-4) Chased leaders, pushed along halfway, ridden and stayed on same pace final furlong, 4th of 11, 2 1/2l behind Blue Charm (8-7) at Southwell 7f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs.
7(9) 48979-3 Chantilly Dancer (IRE) Course Winner M Quinn 5 8-10 Louis Beuzelin (3)
18-1 (8-4) Slowly into stride, towards rear, headway on inside over 3f out, switched right over 2f out, kept on to go 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 12, 7l behind Sail Home (9-2) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
8(12) 856474 Escardo (GER) Distance Winner D G Bridgwater 8 8-10 vt R Fitzpatrick
11-2 (8-2) Chased leaders, pushed along 2f out, soon outpaced, 4th of 6, 7l behind Major Eradicator (8-8) at Brighton 1m 2f app hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
10(8) 508/80-0 Carlcol Girl Mrs C A Dunnett 4 8-10 v A McCarthy
80-1 (8-4) Always in rear, 10th of 12, 24l behind Sail Home (9-2) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
11(11) 9560 Lady Freda A B Coogan 5 8-10 Ian Burns (7)
33-1 (8-7) Dwelt, always behind, soon struggling, detatched before halfway, eased, last of 10, well behind Fortunate Bid (8-13) at Brighton 7f hcp (6) gf in Apr.
12(6) 7509-67 Cragganmore Creek D Morris 8 8-10 v Adam Beschizza (5)
50-1 (8-13) Mid-division, ridden 7f out, weakened over 3f out, 7th of 8, 26l behind Sir Haydn (8-6) at Southwell 1m 4f sell stks (6) fbs in Mar.
9(7) 80930/7 Dado Mush T T Clement 8 8-10 Non-runner