Today's racecards

13:50 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £4,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 3y
13:50 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) High Stand Sir Michael Stoute 2 9-5 p1 R L Moore
Kyllachy colt out of Maugwenna.
2(8) 7 Kaab (IRE) E A L Dunlop 2 9-5 P Hanagan
5-2 (9-5) Slowly away and early reminders in rear, headway 2f out, ridden and weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 9, 9l behind Coulsty (9-5) at Leicester 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf in May.
3(9) Resolute W J Haggas 2 9-5 S Sanders
Pivotal gelding out of Coy.
4(4) 7 Right Of Appeal M Johnston 2 9-5 S De Sousa
20-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, with winner over 2f out, soon ridden, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 15, 9l behind Rufford (9-5) at York 6f 2yo mdn (3) gf in Jun.
5(2) Sir Robert Cheval M Botti 2 9-5 Martin Harley
Green Desert colt out of Aunt Ruby.
6(5) Ametrine (IRE) W Jarvis 2 9-0 Catherine Gannon
Fastnet Rock filly out of Amethyst.
7(7) 6 Strike A Light Rae Guest 2 9-0 C Catlin
25-1 (9-0) Slowly away in touch, ridden 2f out, not trouble leaders, 6th of 9, 10l behind Lexington Abbey (9-5) at Nottingham 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd.
8(3) 34 Sunningdale Rose (IRE) Miss Gay Kelleway 2 9-0 R Winston
9-2 (9-0) Chased leaders, weakened 2f out, 4th of 6, 10l behind Sandiva (9-0) at Nottingham 5f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (5) gf in May.
9(1) Sybilicious S C Williams 2 9-0 Adam Beschizza
Royal Applause filly out of Tora Bora.

14:20 Breeders Backing Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes Full card

  • (Div 1) £4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m 3y
14:20 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) Across The Cape M L W Bell 2 9-0 Andrea Atzeni
Manduro filly out of Cape Marien.
2(2) Al Shoogh D M Simcock 2 9-0 Martin Lane
Nayef filly out of Bakhoor.
3(11) 0 Blossom Lane J H M Gosden 2 9-0 N Mackay
7-1 (9-0) Dwelt always in rear, last of 10, 13l behind Token Of Love (9-0) at Leicester 7f 2yo stks (4) gf.
4(7) 65 Chortle C Appleby 2 9-0 M Barzalona
7-1 (9-0) Rear of mid-division, pushed along over 4f out, headway over 1f out, no impression on leaders, 5th of 11, 9l behind Cambridge (9-0) at Nottingham 1m 2yo stks (5) gd.
5(9) 5 Dorset Cream Lady Cecil 2 9-0 James Doyle
7-2 (9-0) Dwelt, soon not much room, in rear, pushed along over 5f out, headway from over 3f out, no impression over 1f out, 5th of 12, 11l behind Surcingle (9-0) at Leicester 1m 2yo stks (4) gf in Sep.
6(8) 6 Gold Approach W J Haggas 2 9-0 G Lee
7-1 (9-0) Held up, ridden over 2f out, headway over 1f out, kept on one pace, 6th of 14, 5l behind Taghrooda (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 2yo stks (4) gd in Sep.
7(5) 0 Gracie Hart J Hughes 2 9-0 Josephine Gordon (7)
100-1 (9-0) Green to post, slowly away, ran green in rear, pushed along and struggling halfway, never on terms, 10th of 11, 12l behind Oasis Fantasy (9-5) at Windsor 1m 2yo mdn (5) gd.
8(10) Madame Chiang D M Simcock 2 9-0 C Catlin
Archipenko filly out of Robe Chinoise.
9(3) 7 Pearlofthequarter M Botti 2 9-0 Martin Harley
20-1 (9-0) Behind until some late headway, never on terms, 7th of 13, 7l behind Psychometry (9-0) at Kempton 1m 2yo mdn fll (5) pol in Sep.
11(4) Wulfthryth T B Coles 2 9-0 R Winston
Champs Elysees filly out of Bolsena.
10(1) Shama's Song (IRE) Sir Michael Stoute 2 9-0 Non-runner

14:50 Breeders Backing Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes Full card

  • (Div 2) £4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m 3y
14:50 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 4 Asyad (IRE) Sir Michael Stoute 2 9-0 R L Moore
4-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, off the pace in last pair, headway on outside from 2f out, ran green and stayed on to 4th over 1f out, kept on, 4th of 9, 4l behind Lustrous (9-0) at Salisbury 7f 2yo stks (3) gf in Sep.
3(3) Bed Bed M L W Bell 2 9-0 Thomas Hemsley (7)
Nayef filly out of Bedara.
4(10) Madame Mere (IRE) R Varian 2 9-0 Andrea Atzeni
Dalakhani filly out of Napoleon's Sister.
5(1) 7 Mary Le Bow Mrs L Wadham 2 9-0 Raul Da Silva
14-1 (9-0) Took keen hold, chased leaders, lost place halfway, no chance after, 7th of 12, 20l behind Artistic Charm (9-0) at Warwick 7f 2yo stks (5) gf.
6(2) Prestige Roses (IRE) M Botti 2 9-0 Martin Harley
Dalakhani filly out of Leopoldine.
7(8) Promise You Saeed bin Suroor 2 9-0 S De Sousa
Teofilo filly out of Eilean Ban.
8(7) 8 Red Passiflora Sir Mark Prescott 2 9-0 Catherine Gannon
50-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, well beaten final 3f, 8th of 11, 16l behind Cambridge (9-0) at Nottingham 1m 2yo stks (5) gd.
9(6) She's Gorgeous (IRE) Lady Cecil 2 9-0 M Barzalona
Acclamation filly out of Acquiesced.
11(9) Some Site (IRE) D M Simcock 2 9-0 Martin Lane
Nayef filly out of Horatia.
1(11) Archduchess Rae Guest 2 9-0 Non-runner
10(5) Ski Lift J H M Gosden 2 9-0 Non-runner

15:20 25 Free Bet At BetVictor Nursery Full card

  • £4,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 3y
15:20 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 43642 Supersta R Harris 2 9-7 b1 Martin Harley
7-1 (9-5) With leader, led over 2f out, headed over 1f out, soon rallied, stayed on well, 2nd of 14, 2 3/4l behind Patentar (9-5) at York 7f 2yo mdn (3) gd.
2(11) 5333 Sherston M Johnston 2 9-6 S De Sousa
20-1 (8-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 17, 4l behind Aeolus (9-5) at York 6f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) gd.
3(3) 5036 Craftsmanship (FR) R Eddery 2 9-5 N Mackay
13-2 (9-5) Held up in last pair but in touch, pushed along halfway, outpaced over 2f out, no danger after, 6th of 8, 6l behind Punk (8-12) at Kempton 7f 2yo hco 0-75 (5) pol in Aug.
4(12) 521693 Soul Instinct Distance Winner K A Ryan 2 9-3 p Kevin Stott (5)
15-2 (8-7) Led, ridden over 1f out, soon edged left, headed inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 6, 3/4l behind Milly's Secret (9-7) at Hamilton 6f 2yo auc hcp (5) gd in Sep.
5(5) 414064 Iseemist (IRE) J Gallagher 2 9-2 P Hanagan
16-1 (8-6) Chased leading pair on outside, ridden over 1f out, no impression when lost 3rd inside final furlong, faded, 4th of 7, 3 1/2l behind Bounty Hunter (9-2) at Windsor 5f 2yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd.
6(16) 930 Berrahri (IRE) J R Best 2 9-1 G Lee
20-1 (9-5) Dwelt, took keen hold and soon chasing leaders on outside, pushed along 2f out, weakened final furlong, 10th of 13, 12l behind Best Kept (9-5) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
7(15) 114 Cape Factor (IRE) Distance Winner Rae Guest 2 9-1 C Catlin
5-2 (9-1) Raced wide towards rear, headway to track leaders 4f out, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 7, 5l behind Finn Class (9-3) at Lingfield 7f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Sep.
8(2) 2358 George The First G A Swinbank 2 9-1 A Mullen
16-1 (9-3) Led narrowly, driven and headed 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 8, 27l behind Top Dollar (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 2yo hco 0-75 (5) pol in Sep.
9(13) 073 Nick The Odds (IRE) J Hughes 2 9-0 Josephine Gordon (7)
33-1 (8-12) Close up, pushed along 2f out, soon outpaced, kept on inside final furlong, 3rd of 7, 5l behind Davids Park (9-5) at Chepstow 7f 2yo mdn (5) sft in Sep.
11(6) 757 Green Music J M P Eustace 2 8-12 h Ryan Tate (5)
12-1 (9-0) Raced centre in touch, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 10, 13l behind Remember (9-0) at Newmarket 6f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (5) gf in Aug.
12(1) 249 Blue Bounty Beaten Favourite M H Tompkins 2 8-12 R Winston
11-4fav (9-5) Tracked leader, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 11, 15l behind Makin The Rules (9-5) at Carlisle 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf in Aug.
13(8) 167340 Honey Meadow R Eddery 2 8-11 Andrea Atzeni
20-1 (8-10) Went left start, towards rear and pushed along, effort over 1f out, never dangerous, 11th of 17, 14l behind Got To Dance (8-13) at Leicester 6f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep.
15(14) 804 Exceeding Power M L W Bell 2 8-10 James Doyle
17-2 (9-5) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, soon chasing leaders, kept on same pace final furlong, 4th of 8, 3l behind Look Here's Al (9-5) at Wolverhampton 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
16(9) 90577 Caledonia Laird J Hughes 2 8-9 p1 Liam Jones
12-1 (8-9) Raced wide throughout, in touch towards rear, ridden halfway, weakened over 1f out, last of 7, 19l behind Meaning Of Life (9-0) at Nottingham 6f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Aug.
10(4) 26262 Flashy Queen (IRE) J Tuite 2 8-13 Non-runner
14(7) 8657 Fisher Lane O Stevens 2 8-10 Non-runner

15:50 Download The BetVictor App Handicap Full card

  • £7,250 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 3y
15:50 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 773400 Chooseday (IRE) Distance Winner K A Ryan 4 9-7 p G Lee
5-1 (8-0) Dwelt, in rear, weakened over 1f out, 10th of 11, 8l behind Doc Hay (9-5) at Ripon 6f hcp 105 (2) gd in Sep.
2(13) 071724 Green Howard Course WinnerDistance Winner R Bastiman 5 9-7 Jason Hart (3)
15-2 (9-3) Held up in last, headway over 1f out, went 4th inside final furlong, no impression on leaders, 4th of 19, 7l behind Dusky Queen (8-13) at York 7f app hcp 0-85 (4) gd.
3(12) 045601 Gatepost (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner R A Fahey 4 9-6 P Hanagan
9-2 (9-4) Always prominent, ridden over 1f out, led inside final furlong, clear towards finish, ran on, won at Windsor 6f hcp 0-80 (4) sft beating Tagula Night (9-5) by 2 3/4l, 7 ran.
5(6) 572021 King Bertie (IRE) Distance Winner M Wigham 3 9-2 Oisin Murphy (5)
4-1 (9-0) With leaders on outside, ridden to lead over 1f out, stayed on well final furlong, won at Southwell 6f hcp 0-75 (5) fbs beating Monnoyer (8-9) by 2 1/2l, 11 ran.
7(5) 232115 The Strig Course WinnerDistance Winner S C Williams 6 8-13 v James Doyle
11-2 (9-3) Tracked leaders, driven over 2f out, unable to quicken entering final furlong, stayed on close home, 5th of 11, 3l behind Prince Regal (8-12) at Windsor 6f hcp 0-80 (4) sft.
8(1) 514613 Monsieur Jamie Beaten Favourite J R Jenkins 5 8-13 v S De Sousa
5-1fav (8-12) Chased leaders on stands' side rail, outpaced when switched left over 1f out, ridden and stayed on inside final furlong to take 3rd towards finish, no impression, 3rd of 12, 3 1/2l behind Da'quonde (9-1) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-85 (4) hvy.
9(8) 232125 Lulu The Zulu (IRE) Distance Winner M Appleby 5 8-12 A Mullen
7-1 (8-13) Chased leaders on inside, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on same pace under pressure inside final furlong, 5th of 16, 1 3/4l behind Trinityelitedotcom (9-1) at Warwick 6f hcp (3) gf.
10(11) 803539 Comrade Bond Course Winner M H Tompkins 5 8-10 R Winston
25-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden well over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 9th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Mr David (9-7) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-80 (4) pol.
11(10) 215423 Front Page News Distance Winner R Eddery 3 8-10 Andrea Atzeni
7-1 (9-1) Took keen hold and held up in mid-division, headway 2f out, ridden and kept on to 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Whipper Snapper (9-2) at Newbury 7f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) sft in Sep.
12(4) 206073 Italian Tom (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 6 8-10 Liam Jones
5-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, behind, headway over 1f out, chased leaders inside final furlong, nearest finish, 3rd of 12, 2l behind The Strig (9-4) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Sep.
13(7) 023266 Exzachary Distance Winner J Hughes 3 8-9 Josephine Gordon (7)
15-2 (9-7) Close up, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 6th of 10, 12l behind Baron Run (8-9) at Hamilton 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Sep.
4(3) 760070 Piscean (USA) T Keddy 8 9-4 Non-runner
6(2) 262438 Dance With Dragons (IRE) W Stone 3 9-1 Non-runner

16:20 Bet Victor Back Of The Net Offer Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 101y
16:20 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 447140 Thecornishcowboy J Ryan 4 9-8 t G Lee
10-1 (8-2) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 3f out, weakening when not much room over 1f out, tailed off, 12th of 14, 11l behind Cashpoint (9-2) at Warwick 1m 3f hcp (3) gf.
2(6) 543814 Layline (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Miss Gay Kelleway 6 9-8 h Daniel Muscutt (5)
11-2 (9-11) Held up in mid-division, smooth headway on outside over 2f out, ridden chasing leaders and no impression over 1f out, run flattened out final furlong, 4th of 14, 9l behind Calculated Risk (9-9) at Ayr 1m 5f hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Sep.
3(5) 351551 The Ducking Stool Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss J Feilden 6 9-5 Shelley Birkett (5)
10-1 (8-7) Tracked leading trio, effort on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, led final 100 yards, won going away, won at Yarmouth 1m 3f flls hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Sep beating Shalwa (9-5) by 1l, 5 ran.
4(7) 67-663 Red Pilgrim (IRE) J A R Toller 3 9-4 ht Robert Tart (3)
50-1 (9-2) Prominent, ridden over 3f out, kept on from over 1f out, 3rd of 15, 3 1/2l behind Hassle (9-13) at Leicester 1m 4f mdn stks (5) gd in Sep.
5(13) 17361-6 Zenarinda M H Tompkins 6 9-4 R Winston
12-1 (8-9) Chased leaders, weakened well over 2f out, eased over 1f out, 6th of 8, well behind Gone Dutch (8-8) at Newmarket 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (6) gf in Sep.
6(9) 151734 Size (IRE) Beaten Favourite R A Fahey 4 9-4 P Hanagan
3-1fav (9-5) Tracked leaders, ridden 3f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 4th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Jordaura (9-4) at Hamilton 1m 1f hcp 0-70 (5) gs in Sep.
8(8) 7351 Stomachion (IRE) (ex6) Sir Michael Stoute 3 9-4 R L Moore
9-4fav (9-5) Tracked leader, pushed along to lead over 1f out, ridden and pressed inside final furlong, held on well towards finish, won at Salisbury 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) hvy beating Kastini (9-2) by 1l, 7 ran.
12(2) 49-3530 Raamz (IRE) K A Morgan 6 8-12 D E Egan (3)
8-1 (9-0) Slowly away, headway to go close up after 2f out, ridden 3f out, soon weakened, last of 15, 32l behind Handheld (9-1) at Nottingham 1m 2f all hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
13(4) 442442 Mistral Wind (IRE) E A L Dunlop 3 8-7 Andrea Atzeni
7-1 (9-1) Held up, headway 3f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Magika (9-6) at Windsor 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) sft.
7(3) 336582 Mcbirney (USA) P W D'Arcy 6 9-4 Non-runner
9(12) 655533 Near Time A M Balding 3 9-2 Non-runner
10(10) 168 Warrigal (IRE) J Noseda 3 9-0 Non-runner
11(1) 22678-3 Favorite Girl (GER) M Appleby 5 8-13 Non-runner

16:50 Follow Us On Twitter At BetVictorRacing Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 3y
16:50 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 3217/00 Alkhataaf (USA) Distance Winner Mrs L Pearce 6 9-7 Saleem Golam
50-1 (9-0) Held up, ridden and weakened over 2f out, last of 11, 22l behind Gung Ho Jack (8-13) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
3(10) 456138 Clock Opera (IRE) Distance Winner W Stone 3 9-6 Laura Pike (5)
17-2 (8-9) Led, ridden and headed 2f out, weakened 1f out, 8th of 11, 13l behind Oh So Spicy (9-5) at Yarmouth 6f flls hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Sep.
4(7) 051-114 Resonare Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner S C Williams 4 9-5 R L Moore
6-4fav (9-5) Led, hung left from over 2f out, headed over 1f out, faded final furlong, 4th of 11, 3 1/2l behind The Mongoose (9-12) at Lingfield 1m app hcp (6) gf in Aug.
5(5) 85-0878 Carlarajah M L W Bell 3 9-4 v William Twiston-Davies (3)
12-1 (9-2) Held up in rear, ridden over 2f out, headway over 1f out, never on terms, one pace inside final furlong, 8th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Game All (9-4) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Sep.
6(15) 284580 Rough Rock (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C A Dwyer 8 9-2 Catherine Gannon
16-1 (9-7) Chased leaders, weakened over 1f out, 12th of 16, 17l behind Barista (9-4) at Leicester 7f app hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
7(6) 945233 Two No Bids (IRE) P S McEntee 3 9-1 be P Aspell
20-1 (8-11) Slowly into stride, soon in touch on outside, ridden and every chance 2f out to over 1f out, no impression in moderate 3rd final furlong, 3rd of 9, 7l behind Greyfriarschorista (9-7) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-75 (5) fbs.
8(13) 068018 Give Us A Belle (IRE) Mrs C A Dunnett 4 9-0 vt Adam Beschizza
14-1 (8-12) Mid-division, outpaced over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, never on terms, weakened final furlong, 8th of 12, 12l behind Greek Spirit (9-3) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
9(9) 000436 Iffranesia (FR) R M H Cowell 3 8-13 T Eaves
(8-3) 6th of 10 Whipper Snapper (10-3) at Tours(FR) 7f 3yo stk gd in Sep.
10(1) 8770 First Peninsular C F Wall 3 8-11 Ashley Morgan (3)
8-1 (9-2) Switched right after start, held up in rear, never travelled, ridden and struggling 4f out, never a factor, last of 14, 21l behind Arabian Flight (9-4) at Kempton 7f hcp (6) pol.
11(3) 905168 All Right Now Distance Winner A G Newcombe 6 8-10 p Martin Harley
25-1 (8-7) Took keen hold tracking leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 13, 6l behind Pat's Legacy (8-12) at Brighton 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gs.
12(11) 813800 Blue Clumber Distance Winner S A Harris 3 8-10 be D Fentiman
20-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened quickly, 15th of 16, 16l behind Ficelle (8-12) at Brighton 6f hcp 0-55 (6) sft.
14(8) 877-742 College Doll Mrs C A Dunnett 4 8-8 t D E Egan (3)
28-1 (8-5) Chased leaders, went 2nd over 2f out, ridden and every chance over 1f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, 2nd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Imperial Spirit (8-13) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
15(12) 420590 Gracie's Games Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J L Spearing 7 8-8 Liam Jones
33-1 (8-7) Slowly into stride, always towards rear, 10th of 15, 14l behind Koharu (9-6) at Brighton 6f hcp 0-60 (6) gs.
16(4) 6-P4394 Copper To Gold R Bastiman 4 8-7 Jason Hart (3)
14-1 (8-11) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, 4th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Just Isla (9-1) at Chepstow 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep.
2(16) 494775 Perfect Pastime J R Boyle 5 9-6 Non-runner
13(14) 8060-07 Slewtoo J G Given 4 8-9 Non-runner

17:20 25 Free Bet #BackOfTheNet Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 3y
17:20 Yarmouth Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 0577 Royal Marskell K F Clutterbuck 4 9-7 p1 William Twiston-Davies (3)
14-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, held up off the pace in last pair, took keen hold as pace steadied 5f out, no progress final 2f, never a factor, 7th of 10, 6l behind Wordismybond (9-1) at Windsor 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Aug.
2(2) 677660 Caramelita Course and Distance Winner J R Jenkins 6 9-7 v S De Sousa
20-1 (9-4) Mid-division on inside, headway over 2f out, chased leaders under pressure inside final 2f, ridden and edged right over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 12th of 14, 8l behind Bowstar (9-6) at Kempton 7f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
3(1) 997804 Cocozza (USA) Distance Winner K F Clutterbuck 5 9-6 p Adam Beschizza
25-1 (9-7) Mid-division and pushed along, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on, 4th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Viennese Verse (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
4(16) 947119 Rise To Glory (IRE) Distance Winner S A Harris 5 9-4 D Fentiman
16-1 (9-12) Led until over 2f out, chased leaders, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 14, 12l behind Valentine's Gift (10-0) at Redcar 1m 2f ladies hcp 0-65 (6) sft.
5(7) 552-53 Nelina R M H Cowell 3 9-0 Liam Jones
8-1 (8-8) Chased leaders, outpaced 3f out, no impression in 4th over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong to take 3rd near finish, 3rd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Dimitar (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Sep.
6(9) 8805 Bigger Picture (IRE) J Butler 3 9-0 t1 James Doyle
4-1 (9-5) Restrained start, held up in rear and keen, headway over 1f out, soon ridden and weakened, 5th of 7, 13l behind Admirable Art (8-11) at Salisbury 7f hcp 0-60 (6) hvy.
7(6) 87-2545 Messageinabottle (USA) J D Bethell 3 9-0 Louis Steward (7)
13-2 (9-0) Tracked leading pair, driven 3f out, ridden over 2f out, soon lost place, no impression final furlong, 5th of 6, 10l behind You Look So Good (9-0) at Wolverhampton 7f mdn auc stks (6) pol.
8(5) 599251 Marsh Dragon Distance Winner M H Tompkins 3 8-12 R Winston
7-2 (8-6) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on to join leader on line, won at Leicester 7f 3yo sll (6) gd in Sep beating Admirals Walk (8-11) by , 9 ran.
9(3) 622300 Mucky Molly Distance Winner A Hutchinson 5 8-11 vt T Eaves
25-1 (9-1) Slow into stride pushed along in rear, outpaced 4f out, last of 11, 34l behind Sleek (9-4) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Sep.
10(4) 461634 Hamble Course and Distance Winner Miss J Feilden 4 8-11 t Shelley Birkett (5)
12-1 (8-8) Towards rear, kept on from over 1f out, stayed on and no impression inside final furlong, 4th of 16, 9l behind Living The Life (9-0) at Leicester 7f all hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Sep.
11(15) 030033 Minimee P S McEntee 3 8-9 v Robert Tart (3)
16-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, went 2nd halfway, ridden and lost 2nd approaching final furlong, no extra in 3rd, 3rd of 10, 9l behind Sword of The Lord (9-9) at Brighton 1m 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) sft.
12(8) 043050 Clumber Place Distance Winner J G Given 7 8-8 G Lee (ex1)
15-2 (9-2) With leader, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 11th of 13, 14l behind Baraboy (8-6) at Ayr 7f hcp 0-60 (6) sft.
13(10) 555625 Monsieur Pontaven Distance Winner R Bastiman 6 8-7 b Jason Hart (3)
8-1 (8-8) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, never dangerous, 5th of 13, 7l behind Baraboy (8-6) at Ayr 7f hcp 0-60 (6) sft.
14(11) 346632 Ishiamiracle Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner P S McEntee 4 8-7 p Donna Caldwell (7)
9-2fav (8-12) Pressed leader, got to near side rail halfway, ridden to challenge 2f out, edged left and led briefly 1f out, kept on, 2nd of 16, nk behind Ficelle (8-12) at Brighton 6f hcp 0-55 (6) sft.
15(12) 30-5570 Jack Barker R Bastiman 4 8-7 Catherine Gannon
33-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, weakened 2f out, last of 12, 26l behind Throwing Roses (7-13) at Thirsk 1m sell hcp 0-65 (6) gs in Aug.
16(13) 546585 Royal Caper J Ryan 3 8-5 Non-runner